显示标签为“070-297”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“070-297”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年6月24日星期二

070-536-Csharp認定資格、070-297全真模擬試験

JPexamのMicrosoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるMicrosoftの070-297認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。070-297試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。

JPexamはMicrosoftの070-297認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はMicrosoftの070-297認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JPexamのサイトは世界的で070-297試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

070-536-Csharp試験番号:070-536-Csharp問題集
試験科目:TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation
最近更新時間:2014-06-23
問題と解答:全160問 070-536-Csharp 最新な問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
070-297試験番号:070-297問題集
試験科目:Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
最近更新時間:2014-06-23
問題と解答:全142問 070-297 試験問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

人生のチャンスを掴むことができる人は殆ど成功している人です。ですから、ぜひJPexamというチャンスを掴んでください。JPexamのMicrosoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング資料はあなたがMicrosoftの070-536-Csharp認定試験に合格することを助けます。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。そうすると人生には意義があります。

IT業種のMicrosoftの070-536-Csharp認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexam Microsoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング問題集を選ぶのは必要なことです。Microsoftの070-536-Csharp認定試験に受かったら、あなたの仕事はより良い保証を得て、将来のキャリアで、少なくともIT領域であなたの技能と知識は国際的に認知され、受け入れられるです。これも多くの人々がMicrosoftの070-536-Csharp認定試験を選ぶ理由の一つです。その理由でこの試験はますます重視されるになります。JPexam Microsoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング資料はあなたが上記の念願を実現することを助けられるのです。JPexam Microsoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング資料は豊富な経験を持っているIT専門家が研究したもので、問題と解答が緊密に結んでいますから、比べるものがないです。高い価格のトレーニング授業を受けることはなくて、JPexam Microsoftの070-536-Csharp試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れる限り、我々はあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/070-536-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
B. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
ThreadStart delStart = new
ThreadStart(PerformCalculation);
Thread newThread = new Thread(delStart);
if (newThread.IsAlive) {
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
}
C. private void PerformCalculation (CalculationValues values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Application.DoEvents();
PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application.DoEvents();
}
D. private void PerformCalculation(object values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ParameterizedThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
Answer: D

Microsoft教材   070-536-Csharp   070-536-Csharpフリーク   070-536-Csharp   070-536-Csharp合格率   070-536-Csharp

NO.2 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(obj);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
B. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(int iValue) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(iValue);
} catch {
throw new ArgumentException ("object not an Age");
}
}
}
C. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
D. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(((Age) obj).Value);
} catch {
return -1;
}
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft練習   070-536-Csharp種類   070-536-Csharp

NO.3 You are developing a routine that will periodically perform a calculation based on regularly changing
values from legacy systems. You write the following lines of code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 bool exitLoop = false;
02 do {
03
04 exitLoop = PerformCalculation();
05 } while (!exitLoop);
You need to write a code segment to ensure that the calculation is performed at 30-second intervals. You
must ensure that minimum processor resources are used between the calculations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Thread.Sleep(30000);
B. Thread.SpinWait(30000);
C. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.BelowNormal;
D. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.Lowest;
E. Thread.SpinWait(30);
Answer: A

Microsoft対策   070-536-Csharp一発合格   070-536-Csharpふりーく   070-536-Csharp合格率

NO.4 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C

Microsoft費用   070-536-Csharp認定試験   070-536-Csharp   070-536-Csharp

NO.5 You are developing an application that stores data about your company's sales and technical support
teams.
You need to ensure that the name and contact information for each person is available as a single
collection when a user queries details about a specific team. You also need to ensure that the data
collection guarantees type safety.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add("1, Hance");
team.Add("2, Jim");
team.Add("3, Hanif");
team.Add("4, Kerim");
team.Add("5, Alex");
team.Add("6, Mark");
team.Add("7, Roger");
team.Add("8, Tommy");
C. Dictionary<int, string> team =
new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
D. string[] team =
new string[] {"1, Hance",
"2, Jim", "3, Hanif",
"4, Kerim", "5, Alex",
"6, Mark", "7, Roger",
"8, Tommy"};
Answer: C

Microsoft模擬   070-536-Csharp費用   070-536-Csharp方法   070-536-Csharpスクール   070-536-Csharp

NO.6 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void StartService(string serverName){
02 ServiceController crtl = new
03 ServiceController("FileService");
04 if (crtl.Status == ServiceControllerStatus.Stopped){
05 }
06 }
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName;
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName;
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName;
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue();
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start();
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0);
Answer: BE

Microsoft合格点   070-536-Csharp独学   070-536-Csharp認定資格   070-536-Csharp短期

NO.7 You write the following code.
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo) {
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft関節   070-536-Csharp学習   070-536-Csharp

NO.8 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot)
{
return al;
}
B. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot.GetType())
{
return al;
}
C. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
Monitor.Enter(al);
Monitor.Exit(al);
return al;
D. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
ArrayList sync_al = ArrayList.Synchronized(al);
return sync_al;
Answer: D

Microsoft攻略   070-536-Csharp勉強法   070-536-Csharp関節

2014年2月20日星期四

JPexamのMicrosoft 070-297認定試験に対する最高の参考書

JPexamの070-297問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。JPexamの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたが070-297認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くJPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。

購入前にJPexamが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。JPexamを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてMicrosoft 070-297認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

試験番号:070-297問題集
試験科目:Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
最近更新時間:2014-02-20
問題と解答:全142問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

しかし、070-297試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに070-297試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のMicrosoft 070-297試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のMicrosoft 070-297認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/070-297_exam.html

NO.1 You need to identify the number of servers that will be used specifically for operations master roles.
How many servers should you recommend?
A.5
B.11
C.14
D.17
E.20
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証   070-297   070-297   070-297過去問   070-297練習問題   070-297問題集

NO.2 Exhibit, Existing Domain Model
Overview
Graphic Design Institute is a graphical design company that creates animated graphics for several
advertising companies and move theaters.
The hours of operation are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M., Monday through Friday.
Physical Locations
The company??s main office is located in Los Angeles. The company has five branch offices in the
following locations:
? Atlanta
? Dallas
? Denver
? New York
? San Francisco
The number of users in each office is shown in the following table.
Office Number of users
Los Angeles 550
Atlanta 300
Dallas 30
Denver 210
Planned Changes
To meet new security and customer requirements, the company wants to implement a Windows Server
2003 Active Directory environment.
Existing Environment
Business Processes
Graphic Design Institute consists of the following primary departments:
? Human Resources (HR)
? Finance
? Information Technology (IT)
? Advertising
? Movies
? Animation
The IT department is responsible for all network management.
Users often work on multiple projects at the same time. A strong administrative structure based on each
user??s office location and department is being used
Infrastructure
Directory Services
The existing domains and trust relationships are shown in the Existing Domain Model exhibit.
The company has one Windows 2000 domain located in the Los Angeles office. The name of the domain
is
graphicdesigninstitute.com. The domain is a Windows 20000 mixed-mode domain that contains Windows
2000 Server computers configured as domain controllers, Windows NT Server 4.0 computers configured
as BDCs, and Windows 2000 Server computers configured as member servers.
Currently, this domain is the only Active Directory domain. The domain consists of the following three
top-level OUs:
? Movies
? Animation
? Advertising
The default site configuration has been implemented in the existing Active Directory environment.
Problem statements
The following business problems must be considered:
? There is currently no enforcement of frequent password changes and logon hours.
? The ISP can only supply a single subnet, which consists of 32 IP addresses, for the Internet link.
? It is very difficult to manage users and groups and their necessary permissions.
? The finance and HR department cannot agree on a mutual security policy to implement.
? NetBIOS name resolution is saturating the WAN links.
Interviews
Chief Execute Offices
Graphic Design Institute has lost a number of contracts due to deadlines that have not been met.
Decreasing the amount of time we spend administering the network, along with increasing the amount of
time we spend on customers, is my primary reason for requesting the upgrade of the entire network.
Funds are available for critical hardware requirements. I do not want any downtime for users. I also
want strict business hours enforced. Employees should not be at the office or work from home outside
normal business hours.
Chief Information Officer
Currently, we have problems as a result of all the merges and acquisitions. I want all the servers to be
installed with Windows Server 2003 to resolve these problems. I also want all client computers upgraded
to Windows XP Professional over the next two years.
The current IT response level is leading to a lot of lost production hours. Each office will continue to
manage its own users and computers, with the exception of the finance and HR departments, which have
their own requirements. We need to ensure that no production time is lost as a result of an interruption
in the network connectivity.
Network Administrator
We are currently expected to resolve issues within 24 hours, although this sometimes is not achieved.
Because most high-level administrative work can only be done when users are not in the office, network
administrators often work after hours or on weekends.
Domain administrators are responsible for managing the private IP addresses of every computer that
belongs to their respective domains.
Help desk staff exists in each branch office to assist users with software-related problems, as well as with
basic network problems. Each domain has its own help desk staff with personnel located in each office. In
the future, the help desk staff will be responsible for resetting passwords if users forget them.
Office Worker
Only selected users have Internet access. This prevents us from remaining competitive because we
cannot
perform the necessary research about new technologies or software available.
Business Requirements
Business Drivers
The following business requirements must be considered:
? A single internal namespace is required to minimize administrative effort.
? A Web site exists outside the firewall to provide company contact information.
Organizational Goals
The following organizational requirements must be considered:
? The new design must accommodate the finance and HR departments, which have requirements
not addressed by the company??s planned password policy.
? All computers must have the latest service packs and hot fixes installed. In addition, computers in
the advertising department must be updated to have the latest versions of graphics and audio
drivers installed.
Security
The following security requirements must be considered:
? Specific security groups must be set up to address security requirements.
? Security must be based on departments and groups of individuals within the departments.
? Users in the finance department need access to payroll information on a server named Payroll,
which is located in the HR department.
Customer Requirements
The following customer requirements must be considered:
? A new service-level agreement that requires a response from the IT department to users within
one hour must go into effect.
? Personal information about employees must remain secure.
? All client computers, regardless of office location, must be able to access all other computers.
Technical Requirements
Active Directory
The following Active Directory requirements must be considered:
? The company requires a new Active Directory environment that enables the security requirements
of various departments to be met. This must be accomplished by installing a Windows Server 2003
on all domain controllers.
? A completely decentralized administrative approach will be used. Each group of administrators
will be responsible for its own departmental environment.
? Only one operations master role will be allowed per domain controller. This is required for fault
tolerance.
? DNS replication of the forest root domain must be limited to forest domain controllers only.
Network Infrastructure
The following infrastructure requirements must be considered:
? A new Routing and Remote Access solution must be installed:
? A DHCP solution that is fault tolerant within each office must be implemented
? All WAN links must be fault tolerant
? Name resolution must be localized on the local network
Answer:
11. You are designing an Active Directory forest structure to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
A.Create a single forest that has one domain. Use organizational units (OUs) to separate the
departments.
B.Create a single forest that has multiple domains to represent every department.
C.Create a single forest that has three domains: one for finance, one for HR, and one for the remaining
departments.
D.Create multiple forests that has a single domain in each forest to represent the departments.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-297認証試験   070-297認定証   070-297

NO.3 You are designing an IP addressing strategy for your VPN solution. How many public IP addresses
should you use?
A.1
B.25
C.50
D.255
Answer: A

Microsoft参考書   070-297   070-297参考書   070-297

NO.4 You are designing a forest and domain structure to address the concerns of Contoso, Ltd., and to meet
the business and technical requirements. You want to use the minimum number of domains and forests
that are required. Which domain structure should you use?
A.one forest and two domains
B.one forest and three domains
C.one forest and four domains
D.two forests and three domains
E.two forests and four domains
Answer: E

Microsoft認定試験   070-297認定資格   070-297   070-297問題集

NO.5 You are designing an Active Directory implementation strategy to present to executives from your
company and from Contoso, Ltd. Which implementation strategy should you use?
A.Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a pristine forest for Contoso, Ltd.
B.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Do nothing
further.
C.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a pristine
forest for Contoso, Ltd.
D.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a new
child domain for Contoso, Ltd.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-297参考書   070-297

NO.6 You are designing a strategy to provide Internet access to all users. What should you do?
A.Configure Internet Connection Sharing on all client computers.
B.Configure Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA) on all client computers.
C.Configure one server as a Routing and Remote Access VPN server.
D.Configure one server as a Routing and Remote Access NAT router.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定資格   070-297   070-297   070-297練習問題   070-297

NO.7 ou are designing a DHCP strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you
do?
A.Install one DHCP server in each branch office and one DHCP server in Los Angeles.
B.Install one DHCP server in each branch office and two DHCP servers in Los Angeles.
C.Install two DHCP servers in each branch office and one DHCP server in Los Angeles.
D.Install two DHCP servers in each branch office and two DHCP servers in Los Angeles.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   070-297認証試験   070-297認定証

NO.8 You are designing a strategy to upgrade the DHCP servers after the new Active Directory structure is in
place. Who can authorize the DHCP servers? (Choose all that apply.)
A.chief information officer
B.IT support staff in Boston
C.IT support staff in New York
D.network administrator in Chicago
E.network administrator in New York
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297   070-297

NO.9 You are designing the placement of the global catalog servers. You want to use the minimum number of
global catalog servers that are required. Which design should you use?
A.one global catalog server in New York
B.two global catalog servers in New York
C.one global catalog server in Chicago and one global catalog server in New York
D.two global catalog servers in Chicago and two global catalog servers in New York
E.one global catalog server in Chicago, one global catalog server in New York, and one global catalog
server in Boston
Answer: E

Microsoft過去問   070-297認定資格   070-297認証試験   070-297   070-297練習問題

NO.10 You are designing a security group strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What
should you do?
A.Create one global group named G_Executives. Make all executive user accounts members of that
group.
B.Create two global groups named G_Executives and one universal group named U_Executives. Make
the two global groups members of U_Executives. Make the executive user accounts members of the
appropriate global group.
C.Create three global groups named G_NY_Executives and G_Chi_Executives and G_Executives. Make
G_NY_Executives and G_Chi_Executives members of G_Executives. Make the executive user accounts
members of the appropriate global group.
D.Create one domain local group named DL_Executives. Make all executive user accounts members of
that group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-297   070-297認定証   070-297

NO.11 You are designing a DNS implementation strategy for the network. Which two zone types should you
use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.reverse lookup zones
B.standard primary zones
C.standard secondary zones
D.Active Directory-integrated zones
Answer: A D

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297   070-297

NO.12 You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft   070-297認定証   070-297参考書   070-297過去問   070-297
15.You are de
you do?
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising dep
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   070-297参考書   070-297過去問   070-297問題集
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297認定試験   070-297過去問
15.You are designing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising department.
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a password management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
artment.
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
14 / 16
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
A.Install one WINS server in each branch office. Configure the WINS servers to use push/pull replication
with the WINS server in Los Angeles. Configure all computers to have the IP address of the local WINS
server.
B.Install two additional WINS servers in Los Angeles. Configure the WINS servers to use push/pull
replication. Configure all computers to have the IP addresses of the WINS servers.
C.Install the DNS Server service on one domain controller in each branch office. Configure the DNS
servers to forward all unanswered queries to the WINS server. Configure all computers to have the IP
addresses of the DNS servers.
D.Configure the DNS servers in each branch office to forward all unanswered queries to a local WINS
server. Configure all computers to have the IP addresses of the DNS server in the
graphicdesigninstitute.com forest root.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297認証試験   070-297認定証   070-297   070-297

NO.13 You are designing a DNS strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you
do?
A.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones.
Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the forest.
B.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones.
Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the domain.
C.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create primary zones and secondary zones.
D.Create application partitions for the different zones on one domain controller. Configure replication to
occur on all DNS servers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297認証試験

NO.14 Overview
Litware, Inc., is a corporate management company that manages the internal operations for its business
customers.
Internal operations include sales, accounting, and payroll.
Physical Locations
Litware, Inc., has two main offices in the following locations:
? New York
? Chicago
Each office has approximately 300 users.
The New York office has a branch office in Boston. The Boston office has approximately 100 users.
Staff in the Boston exclusively office work on projects for customers in the New York office. The Boston
office has no customers of its own.
Planned Changes
As part of its initiative to streamline the IT environment and increase network security, the company has
decided to implement a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment.
The New York office is currently in negotiations to secure Contoso, Ltd., as a new customer.
Business Processes
Litware, Inc., manages the business operations for eight business customers. For each customer,
Litware,
Inc. has a dedicated staff that works exclusively with that customer.
Users require access only to project data for the customers to which they have been directly assigned.
The
New York and Chicago offices are responsible for their own customers and maintain them separately.
Each individual customer project is listed in the following table.
Customers name Managed by
Alpine Ski House New York
Baldwin Museum of Science Chicago
Coho Vineyard New York
Fabrikam, Inc. New York
Humongous Insurance Chicago
Lucerne Publishing New York
Wingtip Toys Chicago
Woodgrove Bank Chicago
The chief information officer is the only person who is authorized to implement any changes that will
impact the entire company. Roles and responsibilities in the IT department are shown in the following
table.
Directory Services
Currently, Litware, Inc., has two Windows NT 4.0 domains configured a shown in the Existing Domain
Model exhibit.
The New York domain contains user and computer accounts for both the New York and Boston offices.
The Chicago domain contains user and computer accounts for the Chicago office.
Litware, Inc., users require access only to project data for the customers to which they have been directly
assigned. They also require access to internal company resources, such as a time-building application
that is hosted in the New York office.
Accounting auditors and executives require access to data from all customer projects to perform
quarterly reports, account reviews, and billing verifications. Account auditors and executives are located
in both New York and Chicago offices, and frequently travel between offices.
Network Infrastructure
The existing network infrastructure is shown in the Existing Network Infrastructure exhibit.
All Internet access is provided through a proxy server located in the New York office. The proxy server
provides Internet name resolution on behalf of the client computers.
Currently, all servers run Windows NT Server 4.0 with the latest service pack installed. A time-billing
application is installed on a Microsoft SQL Server computer named SQL1. SQL1 is managed by the
network administrators in the New York office, and is accessed by all Litware, Inc., users.
The company??s servers, including their domain membership, physical locations, and network functions,
are shown in the following table.
Server name Domain Office Functions
DC1 New York New York PDC, DHCP server
DC2 New York New York BDC, WINS server
DC3 New York Boston BDC, DHCP server,
WINS
server
Member
server
Fileserver1 New York New York ,DHCP server, file
server
Fileserver2 New York New York Member server,
WINS server,
file
server
Fileserver3 Chicago Chicago Member server
DHCP server,
file
server
Fileserver4 Chicago Chicago Member server,
WINS server,
file
server
SQL1 New York New York Member server,
SQL Server
computer,
timebilling
application
server
Most required network resources are available locally.
All client computers in the company run Windows 2000 Professional.
Problem Statements
The following business problems must be considered:
? Contoso, Ltd., requires that the new Active Directory infrastructure is completely in place prior to
obtaining the contract.
? Administrative authority for network administrators in the New York and Chicago offices must
remain equal.
Chief Executive Officer
The addition of Contoso, Ltd., as a customer will likely increase annual revenue by 50 percent.
Additional funds and resources have been allocated to secure this contract. All efforts should be made to
demonstrate to the Contoso, Ltd., representatives that we will address all of their security concerns. This
will be done on part though a migration to the Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment.
Any short-term costs associated with a technology deployment are acceptable if they allow for growth
and flexibility in the future.
Chief Information Officer
A Web-based interface for the time-billing application will be implemented in the near future. The
current network administrators in the New York and Chicago offices perform their jobs well.
To reduce the burden on IT staff, trusted individuals within the organization should be identified to help
reduce the IT administrative burden.
Office Worker
We want to be able to access the internal network from our home computers.
Business Drivers
The following business requirements must be considered:
? The company wants access to the network to remain easy and intuitive. A company policy now
states that user logon names and e-mail addresses should be identical. Currently, each user has an
e-mail address made up of that user??s first initial and last name, and an additional domain name
indicating the region that manages that user??s account. For example, the user Nicole Caron from
the New York office has the e-mail address of ncaron@ny.litwareinc.com. The user Luis Bonifaz
from Chicago has the e-mail address of lbonifaz@chi.litwareinc.com.
? The domain name litwareinc.com has been registered.
? To ensure reliability in the event of a single WAN link failure, users should continue to
authenticate on the network. Additionally, all domains should be fault tolerant in the event of a
single domain controller failure.
? VPN access will be provided to enable user access to customer data outside of regular business
hours. VPN connections will be assigned through the New York office.
Organizational Goals
The following organizational requirements must be considered:
? As part of the negotiations between Contoso, Ltd., and the New York office, Litware, Inc., has
agreed to ensure that all users who require access to Contoso, Ltd., data must have complex
passwords that are a minimum of 10 characters in length.
? The company has also agreed that management of Contoso, Ltd., data must be completely isolated
from all other Litware, Inc., data. This included the ability to manage security of Contoso, Ltd.,
resources. There will be no exceptions.
? Planning for other aspects of how Contoso, Ltd., will integrate with the Litware, Inc., environment
is premature at this point. However, a quick migration solution for the existing environment must
be identified to allow for this anticipated growth.
? Litware, Inc., account auditors and executives from the New York and Chicago offices will require
limited access to Contoso, Ltd., data.
Security
The following security requirements must be considered:
? A new Web-based interface will be implemented for the time-billing application running on SQL1.
This application will use IIS, and will require the use of IP filtering that uses computer host names
for security purposes.
? Only authorized computers within the internal Litware, Inc., network will be given access to the
time-billing application.
Active Directory
The following Active Directory requirements must be considered:
? The network administrators in the Chicago and New York offices will retain their current
responsibilities, such as the management of user accounts, servers, and domain controllers for
their regions. There should be no overlap between their administrative authority.
? There is a need to allow trusted individuals responsible for each customer project to manage user
account information. Responsibilities will include the ability to reset passwords and define
personal user information on user accounts, such as phone numbers and addresses. The trusted
individuals will be allowed to manage only user accounts within the customer project to which
they have been assigned.
Network Infrastructure
The following infrastructure requirements must be considered:
? Users in the Chicago office access Internet-based resources frequently. This Internet-related
traffic accounts for most of the bandwidth used between the Chicago and New York offices.
Bandwidth utilization between these two offices is currently a cause for concern. Network traffic
between the Chicago and New York offices must be minimized whenever possible.
? Because of the Boston office??s data access requirements, a high level of availability and reduced
latency between the New York and Boston offices is required. Bandwidth utilization between the
Boston and New York offices is minimal and is not a concern in the foreseeable future.
? A Windows Server 2003 computer will provide VPN access to the network by using both L2TP
and PPTP. Usage statistics will be gathered over time to identify which users establish VPN
connections to the network, and the duration of their connections. These usage statistics will help
the company track trends and plan for future growth.
? The network administrator in Chicago has extensive knowledge of DNS, and will manage the
implementation of the DNS infrastructure for the Litware. Inc., network.
? The DNS structure must be secured against any unauthorized modifications, but also must be easy
to maintain and manage.
Answer:

NO.15 ou are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft過去問   070-297   070-297練習問題   070-297認定資格

NO.16 You are designing the top-level organizational unit (OU) structure to meet the administrative
requirements. What should you do?
A.Create a top-level OU named New York. Place all user and computer accounts from New York in the
New York OU.
B.Create a top-level OU named Chicago. Place all user and computer accounts from Chicago in the
Chicago OU.
C.Create a top-level OU named Coho. Place all user and computer accounts that are assigned to the
Coho Vineyard customer project in the Coho OU.
D.Create a top-level OU named Sales. Place all user and computer accounts from the sales department
in the Sales OU.
Answer: C

Microsoft参考書   070-297   070-297練習問題

NO.17 You are designing a strategy to provide the required security for the Payroll server.You need to identify
the actions that you should perform to achieve this goal.What should you do?
To answer,move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area,and arrange them in
the appropriate order.(Use only actions that apply.)

NO.18 You are designing a WAN implementation strategy to meet the business and technical requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure a demand-dial router.
B.Create multiple Active Directory site links.
C.Configure a VPN connection between each branch office.
D.Install an Internet Authentication Service (IAS) server in each branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297認証試験   070-297

NO.19 You are de
you do?
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising dep
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297   070-297

NO.20 You are designing the DNS infrastructure to meet the business and technical requirements. What
should you do?
A.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on DC4. Set the replication scope to all DNS servers in the
domain.
B.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on DC5. Set the replication scope to all DNS servers in the
forest.
C.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on any domain controller in the forest root domain. Set the
replication scope to all domain controllers in the domain.
D.Create a standard primary zone on DC4.
E.Create a standard primary zone on any domain controller in the forest root domain
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   070-297練習問題   070-297認定資格   070-297

JPexamは最新の000-089問題集と高品質のEN0-001問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMSC-235 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-466試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-583 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/070-297_exam.html

2014年2月13日星期四

Microsoft 070-297認定試験に一発合格できる問題集

あなたの夢は何ですか。あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっと望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。IT業種で仕事しているあなたは、夢を達成するためにどんな方法を利用するつもりですか。実際には、IT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。最近、Microsoftの070-297試験は非常に人気のある認定試験です。あなたもこの試験の認定資格を取得したいのですか。さて、はやく試験を申し込みましょう。JPexamはあなたを助けることができますから、心配する必要がないですよ。

JPexamはあなたが次のMicrosoftの070-297認定試験に合格するように最も信頼できるトレーニングツールを提供します。JPexamのMicrosoftの070-297勉強資料は問題と解答を含めています。それは実践の検査に合格したソフトですから、全ての関連するIT認証に満たすことができます。

試験番号:070-297問題集
試験科目:Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
最近更新時間:2014-02-13
問題と解答:全142問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。JPexamはMicrosoft 070-297認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のMicrosoft 070-297認証試験合格率のはJPexam最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはJPexam、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

いまMicrosoftの070-297認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、JPexamは070-297認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、JPexamは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができる070-297問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、070-297認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。

JPexamは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JPexamにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちMicrosoftの070-297試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。

もう既にMicrosoftの070-297認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamの070-297問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、070-297認定試験に合格することができます。

070-297問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamは070-297問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、070-297問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/070-297_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a WAN implementation strategy to meet the business and technical requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure a demand-dial router.
B.Create multiple Active Directory site links.
C.Configure a VPN connection between each branch office.
D.Install an Internet Authentication Service (IAS) server in each branch office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297

NO.2 You are designing a strategy to upgrade the DHCP servers after the new Active Directory structure is in
place. Who can authorize the DHCP servers? (Choose all that apply.)
A.chief information officer
B.IT support staff in Boston
C.IT support staff in New York
D.network administrator in Chicago
E.network administrator in New York
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297   070-297認定証   070-297   070-297練習問題

NO.3 You are designing a security group strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What
should you do?
A.Create one global group named G_Executives. Make all executive user accounts members of that
group.
B.Create two global groups named G_Executives and one universal group named U_Executives. Make
the two global groups members of U_Executives. Make the executive user accounts members of the
appropriate global group.
C.Create three global groups named G_NY_Executives and G_Chi_Executives and G_Executives. Make
G_NY_Executives and G_Chi_Executives members of G_Executives. Make the executive user accounts
members of the appropriate global group.
D.Create one domain local group named DL_Executives. Make all executive user accounts members of
that group.
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   070-297認定試験   070-297   070-297過去問

NO.4 You are designing a DNS implementation strategy for the network. Which two zone types should you
use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.reverse lookup zones
B.standard primary zones
C.standard secondary zones
D.Active Directory-integrated zones
Answer: A D

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297

NO.5 You are designing a forest and domain structure to address the concerns of Contoso, Ltd., and to meet
the business and technical requirements. You want to use the minimum number of domains and forests
that are required. Which domain structure should you use?
A.one forest and two domains
B.one forest and three domains
C.one forest and four domains
D.two forests and three domains
E.two forests and four domains
Answer: E

Microsoft練習問題   070-297過去問   070-297   070-297   070-297認定証   070-297認定資格

NO.6 You are designing a strategy to provide the required security for the Payroll server.You need to identify
the actions that you should perform to achieve this goal.What should you do?
To answer,move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area,and arrange them in
the appropriate order.(Use only actions that apply.)

NO.7 You are designing an Active Directory implementation strategy to present to executives from your
company and from Contoso, Ltd. Which implementation strategy should you use?
A.Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a pristine forest for Contoso, Ltd.
B.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Do nothing
further.
C.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a pristine
forest for Contoso, Ltd.
D.Create a pristine forest. Upgrade the New York domain. Upgrade the Chicago domain. Create a new
child domain for Contoso, Ltd.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定資格   070-297参考書   070-297認証試験   070-297参考書

NO.8 You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft参考書   070-297   070-297認定資格   070-297参考書
15.You are de
you do?
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising dep
Answer: B

Microsoft参考書   070-297   070-297
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft認定試験   070-297過去問   070-297練習問題   070-297認定資格
15.You are designing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising department.
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
14You are designing a password management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
artment.
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
14 / 16
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
the password management controls to the Domain Users group.
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
Policy object (GPO) and link it to the graphicdesigninstitute.com domain.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
word management solution to meet the business and technical requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
signing a strategy to address the requirements of the advertising department. What should
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
16.You are designing a NetBIOS name resolution strategy to meet the business and technical
A.Install one WINS server in each branch office. Configure the WINS servers to use push/pull replication
with the WINS server in Los Angeles. Configure all computers to have the IP address of the local WINS
server.
B.Install two additional WINS servers in Los Angeles. Configure the WINS servers to use push/pull
replication. Configure all computers to have the IP addresses of the WINS servers.
C.Install the DNS Server service on one domain controller in each branch office. Configure the DNS
servers to forward all unanswered queries to the WINS server. Configure all computers to have the IP
addresses of the DNS servers.
D.Configure the DNS servers in each branch office to forward all unanswered queries to a local WINS
server. Configure all computers to have the IP addresses of the DNS server in the
graphicdesigninstitute.com forest root.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297問題集   070-297認定証

NO.9 You are de
you do?
A.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Denver site.
B.Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the Advertising OU.
C.Create a Group
D.Configure the Default Domain Policy to have the No Override option.
E.Use block inheritance to prevent the Group Policy object (GPO) from applying to members of the
advertising dep
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-297   070-297参考書   070-297練習問題

NO.10 ou are designing a DHCP strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you
do?
A.Install one DHCP server in each branch office and one DHCP server in Los Angeles.
B.Install one DHCP server in each branch office and two DHCP servers in Los Angeles.
C.Install two DHCP servers in each branch office and one DHCP server in Los Angeles.
D.Install two DHCP servers in each branch office and two DHCP servers in Los Angeles.
Answer: D

Microsoft認証試験   070-297練習問題   070-297練習問題

NO.11 You are designing a strategy to provide Internet access to all users. What should you do?
A.Configure Internet Connection Sharing on all client computers.
B.Configure Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA) on all client computers.
C.Configure one server as a Routing and Remote Access VPN server.
D.Configure one server as a Routing and Remote Access NAT router.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   070-297   070-297   070-297

NO.12 Overview
Litware, Inc., is a corporate management company that manages the internal operations for its business
customers.
Internal operations include sales, accounting, and payroll.
Physical Locations
Litware, Inc., has two main offices in the following locations:
? New York
? Chicago
Each office has approximately 300 users.
The New York office has a branch office in Boston. The Boston office has approximately 100 users.
Staff in the Boston exclusively office work on projects for customers in the New York office. The Boston
office has no customers of its own.
Planned Changes
As part of its initiative to streamline the IT environment and increase network security, the company has
decided to implement a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment.
The New York office is currently in negotiations to secure Contoso, Ltd., as a new customer.
Business Processes
Litware, Inc., manages the business operations for eight business customers. For each customer,
Litware,
Inc. has a dedicated staff that works exclusively with that customer.
Users require access only to project data for the customers to which they have been directly assigned.
The
New York and Chicago offices are responsible for their own customers and maintain them separately.
Each individual customer project is listed in the following table.
Customers name Managed by
Alpine Ski House New York
Baldwin Museum of Science Chicago
Coho Vineyard New York
Fabrikam, Inc. New York
Humongous Insurance Chicago
Lucerne Publishing New York
Wingtip Toys Chicago
Woodgrove Bank Chicago
The chief information officer is the only person who is authorized to implement any changes that will
impact the entire company. Roles and responsibilities in the IT department are shown in the following
table.
Directory Services
Currently, Litware, Inc., has two Windows NT 4.0 domains configured a shown in the Existing Domain
Model exhibit.
The New York domain contains user and computer accounts for both the New York and Boston offices.
The Chicago domain contains user and computer accounts for the Chicago office.
Litware, Inc., users require access only to project data for the customers to which they have been directly
assigned. They also require access to internal company resources, such as a time-building application
that is hosted in the New York office.
Accounting auditors and executives require access to data from all customer projects to perform
quarterly reports, account reviews, and billing verifications. Account auditors and executives are located
in both New York and Chicago offices, and frequently travel between offices.
Network Infrastructure
The existing network infrastructure is shown in the Existing Network Infrastructure exhibit.
All Internet access is provided through a proxy server located in the New York office. The proxy server
provides Internet name resolution on behalf of the client computers.
Currently, all servers run Windows NT Server 4.0 with the latest service pack installed. A time-billing
application is installed on a Microsoft SQL Server computer named SQL1. SQL1 is managed by the
network administrators in the New York office, and is accessed by all Litware, Inc., users.
The company??s servers, including their domain membership, physical locations, and network functions,
are shown in the following table.
Server name Domain Office Functions
DC1 New York New York PDC, DHCP server
DC2 New York New York BDC, WINS server
DC3 New York Boston BDC, DHCP server,
WINS
server
Member
server
Fileserver1 New York New York ,DHCP server, file
server
Fileserver2 New York New York Member server,
WINS server,
file
server
Fileserver3 Chicago Chicago Member server
DHCP server,
file
server
Fileserver4 Chicago Chicago Member server,
WINS server,
file
server
SQL1 New York New York Member server,
SQL Server
computer,
timebilling
application
server
Most required network resources are available locally.
All client computers in the company run Windows 2000 Professional.
Problem Statements
The following business problems must be considered:
? Contoso, Ltd., requires that the new Active Directory infrastructure is completely in place prior to
obtaining the contract.
? Administrative authority for network administrators in the New York and Chicago offices must
remain equal.
Chief Executive Officer
The addition of Contoso, Ltd., as a customer will likely increase annual revenue by 50 percent.
Additional funds and resources have been allocated to secure this contract. All efforts should be made to
demonstrate to the Contoso, Ltd., representatives that we will address all of their security concerns. This
will be done on part though a migration to the Windows Server 2003 Active Directory environment.
Any short-term costs associated with a technology deployment are acceptable if they allow for growth
and flexibility in the future.
Chief Information Officer
A Web-based interface for the time-billing application will be implemented in the near future. The
current network administrators in the New York and Chicago offices perform their jobs well.
To reduce the burden on IT staff, trusted individuals within the organization should be identified to help
reduce the IT administrative burden.
Office Worker
We want to be able to access the internal network from our home computers.
Business Drivers
The following business requirements must be considered:
? The company wants access to the network to remain easy and intuitive. A company policy now
states that user logon names and e-mail addresses should be identical. Currently, each user has an
e-mail address made up of that user??s first initial and last name, and an additional domain name
indicating the region that manages that user??s account. For example, the user Nicole Caron from
the New York office has the e-mail address of ncaron@ny.litwareinc.com. The user Luis Bonifaz
from Chicago has the e-mail address of lbonifaz@chi.litwareinc.com.
? The domain name litwareinc.com has been registered.
? To ensure reliability in the event of a single WAN link failure, users should continue to
authenticate on the network. Additionally, all domains should be fault tolerant in the event of a
single domain controller failure.
? VPN access will be provided to enable user access to customer data outside of regular business
hours. VPN connections will be assigned through the New York office.
Organizational Goals
The following organizational requirements must be considered:
? As part of the negotiations between Contoso, Ltd., and the New York office, Litware, Inc., has
agreed to ensure that all users who require access to Contoso, Ltd., data must have complex
passwords that are a minimum of 10 characters in length.
? The company has also agreed that management of Contoso, Ltd., data must be completely isolated
from all other Litware, Inc., data. This included the ability to manage security of Contoso, Ltd.,
resources. There will be no exceptions.
? Planning for other aspects of how Contoso, Ltd., will integrate with the Litware, Inc., environment
is premature at this point. However, a quick migration solution for the existing environment must
be identified to allow for this anticipated growth.
? Litware, Inc., account auditors and executives from the New York and Chicago offices will require
limited access to Contoso, Ltd., data.
Security
The following security requirements must be considered:
? A new Web-based interface will be implemented for the time-billing application running on SQL1.
This application will use IIS, and will require the use of IP filtering that uses computer host names
for security purposes.
? Only authorized computers within the internal Litware, Inc., network will be given access to the
time-billing application.
Active Directory
The following Active Directory requirements must be considered:
? The network administrators in the Chicago and New York offices will retain their current
responsibilities, such as the management of user accounts, servers, and domain controllers for
their regions. There should be no overlap between their administrative authority.
? There is a need to allow trusted individuals responsible for each customer project to manage user
account information. Responsibilities will include the ability to reset passwords and define
personal user information on user accounts, such as phone numbers and addresses. The trusted
individuals will be allowed to manage only user accounts within the customer project to which
they have been assigned.
Network Infrastructure
The following infrastructure requirements must be considered:
? Users in the Chicago office access Internet-based resources frequently. This Internet-related
traffic accounts for most of the bandwidth used between the Chicago and New York offices.
Bandwidth utilization between these two offices is currently a cause for concern. Network traffic
between the Chicago and New York offices must be minimized whenever possible.
? Because of the Boston office??s data access requirements, a high level of availability and reduced
latency between the New York and Boston offices is required. Bandwidth utilization between the
Boston and New York offices is minimal and is not a concern in the foreseeable future.
? A Windows Server 2003 computer will provide VPN access to the network by using both L2TP
and PPTP. Usage statistics will be gathered over time to identify which users establish VPN
connections to the network, and the duration of their connections. These usage statistics will help
the company track trends and plan for future growth.
? The network administrator in Chicago has extensive knowledge of DNS, and will manage the
implementation of the DNS infrastructure for the Litware. Inc., network.
? The DNS structure must be secured against any unauthorized modifications, but also must be easy
to maintain and manage.
Answer:

NO.13 You are designing the top-level organizational unit (OU) structure to meet the administrative
requirements. What should you do?
A.Create a top-level OU named New York. Place all user and computer accounts from New York in the
New York OU.
B.Create a top-level OU named Chicago. Place all user and computer accounts from Chicago in the
Chicago OU.
C.Create a top-level OU named Coho. Place all user and computer accounts that are assigned to the
Coho Vineyard customer project in the Coho OU.
D.Create a top-level OU named Sales. Place all user and computer accounts from the sales department
in the Sales OU.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-297認定資格   070-297認定証

NO.14 ou are designing a pass
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Delegate the password management controls to the help desk staff.
B.Delegate
C.Configure the Default Domain Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
D.Configure the Default Domain Controller Policy to enforce password expiration settings.
Answer: B D

Microsoft問題集   070-297認定証   070-297

NO.15 You are designing an IP addressing strategy for your VPN solution. How many public IP addresses
should you use?
A.1
B.25
C.50
D.255
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-297   070-297過去問

NO.16 You are designing a DNS strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you
do?
A.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones.
Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the forest.
B.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones.
Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the domain.
C.Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create primary zones and secondary zones.
D.Create application partitions for the different zones on one domain controller. Configure replication to
occur on all DNS servers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-297   070-297   070-297問題集

NO.17 You need to identify the number of servers that will be used specifically for operations master roles.
How many servers should you recommend?
A.5
B.11
C.14
D.17
E.20
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   070-297認定証   070-297   070-297認定証   070-297認定証

NO.18 You are designing the DNS infrastructure to meet the business and technical requirements. What
should you do?
A.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on DC4. Set the replication scope to all DNS servers in the
domain.
B.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on DC5. Set the replication scope to all DNS servers in the
forest.
C.Create an Active Directory-integrated zone on any domain controller in the forest root domain. Set the
replication scope to all domain controllers in the domain.
D.Create a standard primary zone on DC4.
E.Create a standard primary zone on any domain controller in the forest root domain
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   070-297過去問   070-297参考書   070-297認定試験   070-297

NO.19 You are designing the placement of the global catalog servers. You want to use the minimum number of
global catalog servers that are required. Which design should you use?
A.one global catalog server in New York
B.two global catalog servers in New York
C.one global catalog server in Chicago and one global catalog server in New York
D.two global catalog servers in Chicago and two global catalog servers in New York
E.one global catalog server in Chicago, one global catalog server in New York, and one global catalog
server in Boston
Answer: E

Microsoft   070-297   070-297認証試験

NO.20 Exhibit, Existing Domain Model
Overview
Graphic Design Institute is a graphical design company that creates animated graphics for several
advertising companies and move theaters.
The hours of operation are 8:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M., Monday through Friday.
Physical Locations
The company??s main office is located in Los Angeles. The company has five branch offices in the
following locations:
? Atlanta
? Dallas
? Denver
? New York
? San Francisco
The number of users in each office is shown in the following table.
Office Number of users
Los Angeles 550
Atlanta 300
Dallas 30
Denver 210
Planned Changes
To meet new security and customer requirements, the company wants to implement a Windows Server
2003 Active Directory environment.
Existing Environment
Business Processes
Graphic Design Institute consists of the following primary departments:
? Human Resources (HR)
? Finance
? Information Technology (IT)
? Advertising
? Movies
? Animation
The IT department is responsible for all network management.
Users often work on multiple projects at the same time. A strong administrative structure based on each
user??s office location and department is being used
Infrastructure
Directory Services
The existing domains and trust relationships are shown in the Existing Domain Model exhibit.
The company has one Windows 2000 domain located in the Los Angeles office. The name of the domain
is
graphicdesigninstitute.com. The domain is a Windows 20000 mixed-mode domain that contains Windows
2000 Server computers configured as domain controllers, Windows NT Server 4.0 computers configured
as BDCs, and Windows 2000 Server computers configured as member servers.
Currently, this domain is the only Active Directory domain. The domain consists of the following three
top-level OUs:
? Movies
? Animation
? Advertising
The default site configuration has been implemented in the existing Active Directory environment.
Problem statements
The following business problems must be considered:
? There is currently no enforcement of frequent password changes and logon hours.
? The ISP can only supply a single subnet, which consists of 32 IP addresses, for the Internet link.
? It is very difficult to manage users and groups and their necessary permissions.
? The finance and HR department cannot agree on a mutual security policy to implement.
? NetBIOS name resolution is saturating the WAN links.
Interviews
Chief Execute Offices
Graphic Design Institute has lost a number of contracts due to deadlines that have not been met.
Decreasing the amount of time we spend administering the network, along with increasing the amount of
time we spend on customers, is my primary reason for requesting the upgrade of the entire network.
Funds are available for critical hardware requirements. I do not want any downtime for users. I also
want strict business hours enforced. Employees should not be at the office or work from home outside
normal business hours.
Chief Information Officer
Currently, we have problems as a result of all the merges and acquisitions. I want all the servers to be
installed with Windows Server 2003 to resolve these problems. I also want all client computers upgraded
to Windows XP Professional over the next two years.
The current IT response level is leading to a lot of lost production hours. Each office will continue to
manage its own users and computers, with the exception of the finance and HR departments, which have
their own requirements. We need to ensure that no production time is lost as a result of an interruption
in the network connectivity.
Network Administrator
We are currently expected to resolve issues within 24 hours, although this sometimes is not achieved.
Because most high-level administrative work can only be done when users are not in the office, network
administrators often work after hours or on weekends.
Domain administrators are responsible for managing the private IP addresses of every computer that
belongs to their respective domains.
Help desk staff exists in each branch office to assist users with software-related problems, as well as with
basic network problems. Each domain has its own help desk staff with personnel located in each office. In
the future, the help desk staff will be responsible for resetting passwords if users forget them.
Office Worker
Only selected users have Internet access. This prevents us from remaining competitive because we
cannot
perform the necessary research about new technologies or software available.
Business Requirements
Business Drivers
The following business requirements must be considered:
? A single internal namespace is required to minimize administrative effort.
? A Web site exists outside the firewall to provide company contact information.
Organizational Goals
The following organizational requirements must be considered:
? The new design must accommodate the finance and HR departments, which have requirements
not addressed by the company??s planned password policy.
? All computers must have the latest service packs and hot fixes installed. In addition, computers in
the advertising department must be updated to have the latest versions of graphics and audio
drivers installed.
Security
The following security requirements must be considered:
? Specific security groups must be set up to address security requirements.
? Security must be based on departments and groups of individuals within the departments.
? Users in the finance department need access to payroll information on a server named Payroll,
which is located in the HR department.
Customer Requirements
The following customer requirements must be considered:
? A new service-level agreement that requires a response from the IT department to users within
one hour must go into effect.
? Personal information about employees must remain secure.
? All client computers, regardless of office location, must be able to access all other computers.
Technical Requirements
Active Directory
The following Active Directory requirements must be considered:
? The company requires a new Active Directory environment that enables the security requirements
of various departments to be met. This must be accomplished by installing a Windows Server 2003
on all domain controllers.
? A completely decentralized administrative approach will be used. Each group of administrators
will be responsible for its own departmental environment.
? Only one operations master role will be allowed per domain controller. This is required for fault
tolerance.
? DNS replication of the forest root domain must be limited to forest domain controllers only.
Network Infrastructure
The following infrastructure requirements must be considered:
? A new Routing and Remote Access solution must be installed:
? A DHCP solution that is fault tolerant within each office must be implemented
? All WAN links must be fault tolerant
? Name resolution must be localized on the local network
Answer:
11. You are designing an Active Directory forest structure to meet the business and technical
requirements. What should you do?
A.Create a single forest that has one domain. Use organizational units (OUs) to separate the
departments.
B.Create a single forest that has multiple domains to represent every department.
C.Create a single forest that has three domains: one for finance, one for HR, and one for the remaining
departments.
D.Create multiple forests that has a single domain in each forest to represent the departments.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-297   070-297練習問題   070-297   070-297参考書

JPexamは最新のHP2-Z27問題集と高品質の000-588問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1z0-599 VCEテストエンジンと70-246試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-484 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/070-297_exam.html