显示标签为“1Y0-264”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Y0-264”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年6月27日星期四

Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam training materials

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-264 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Citrix 1Y0-264 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Citrix 1Y0-264 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.


IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


Exam Code: 1Y0-264

Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)

1Y0-264 (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-264.html


NO.1 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.2 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-264 original questions   1Y0-264 answers real questions

NO.3 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 exam dumps   1Y0-264 demo

NO.4 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264 test answers   1Y0-264 test   1Y0-264 exam   1Y0-264

NO.5 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 test questions   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.7 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 exam   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 original questions   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam

NO.8 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 study guide   1Y0-264 exam dumps   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 certification training

NO.9 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 test questions   1Y0-264

NO.10 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 questions

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification? Do you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.