显示标签为“1Y0-A25”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Y0-A25”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月27日星期四

Citrix 1Y0-A25認定試験の準備をすれば勉強方法を教える

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

Citrixの1Y0-A25認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamは1Y0-A25認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの 1Y0-A25問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。

試験番号:1Y0-A25問題集
試験科目:Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam
最近更新時間:2014-03-27
問題と解答:全87問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

1Y0-A25認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。1Y0-A25認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地で1Y0-A25試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。JPexamで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix過去問   1Y0-A25問題集   1Y0-A25練習問題   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25認定試験

NO.2 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25問題集

NO.3 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25認証試験   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25認証試験   1Y0-A25
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25認証試験   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25認定試験

NO.4 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix   1Y0-A25認定試験   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25認証試験

NO.5 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A25認定証   1Y0-A25認証試験   1Y0-A25

NO.6 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix参考書   1Y0-A25認定証   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25問題集   1Y0-A25認定証

NO.7 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25認定証   1Y0-A25参考書   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.9 96 GB of RAM

NO.10 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.11 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix認証試験   1Y0-A25過去問   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.12 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25認証試験   1Y0-A25参考書   1Y0-A25過去問

NO.13 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25認定資格   1Y0-A25認定証

NO.14 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix練習問題   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25練習問題   1Y0-A25認証試験

NO.15 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix認証試験   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25問題集   1Y0-A25練習問題   1Y0-A25

JPexamは最新のC_FSUTIL_60問題集と高品質の70-341問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TFIN22_64 VCEテストエンジンと70-461試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM62_65 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-A25_exam.html

2013年8月21日星期三

Citrix 1Y0-A25 training and testing

Now many IT professionals agree that Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.


In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Citrix certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.


Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.


Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A25

Exam Name: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)

1Y0-A25 (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A25.html


NO.1 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam prep

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.3 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25 answers real questions

NO.4 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 study guide   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 dumps

NO.5 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 practice test   1Y0-A25

NO.6 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 dumps   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix test   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25 demo   1Y0-A25

NO.7 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25

NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.10 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25 exam prep

NO.11 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25 demo

NO.12 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25

NO.13 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix test   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam simulations

NO.14 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 questions   1Y0-A25

NO.15 96 GB of RAM

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-A25 will be your choice and you will pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.


2013年6月27日星期四

The Best Citrix 1Y0-A25 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.


IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.


IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.


When we started offering Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam to try our Citrix 1Y0-A25 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A25

Exam Name: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)

1Y0-A25 (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A25.html


NO.1 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 questions
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25 braindump   1Y0-A25

NO.2 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix test   1Y0-A25 dumps   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25 test   1Y0-A25 braindump

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test questions   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25 dumps

NO.4 96 GB of RAM

NO.5 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix demo   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25 practice test

NO.6 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25 demo   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.9 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A25 dumps   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25 exam prep

NO.10 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam dumps   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25

NO.11 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.12 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.13 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25 test

NO.14 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.15 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.


2013年6月21日星期五

Best Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exams. Our Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A25 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A25

Exam Name: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.


Citrix 1Y0-A25 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Citrix related certification you have. If you have Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.


As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.


We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Citrix 1Y0-A25 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam the first time.


1Y0-A25 (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A25.html


NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.2 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam dumps

NO.3 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.4 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix certification   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25 questions

NO.5 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 questions

NO.6 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25 study guide   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25

NO.7 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.9 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25 dumps   1Y0-A25

NO.10 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25 test questions   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25 braindump

NO.11 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 braindump

NO.12 96 GB of RAM

NO.13 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 original questions

NO.14 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.15 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.


2013年5月30日星期四

Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam test software

IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Passing 1Y0-A25 exam is not very simple. 1Y0-A25 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Y0-A25 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Y0-A25 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Y0-A25 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A25
Exam Name: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam practice questions and answers, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

If you buy IT-Tests's Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.

1Y0-A25 (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A25.html

NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.3 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.4 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 demo   1Y0-A25

NO.5 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A25 questions   1Y0-A25

NO.6 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A25 exam   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25

NO.7 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam simulations   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test   1Y0-A25 certification

NO.9 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.10 96 GB of RAM

NO.11 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.12 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test answers

NO.13 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 braindump   1Y0-A25 study guide   1Y0-A25 test questions
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 certification
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.14 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 braindump   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam prep

NO.15 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A25 practice test   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.