显示标签为“1Z0-528”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Z0-528”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年10月27日星期日

Oracle 1Z0-528 exam brain dumps

If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-528 exam. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-528 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

The certification of Oracle 1Z0-528 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

1Z0-528 (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-528.html

NO.1 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle demo   1Z0-528 study guide   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 test

NO.2 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam simulations

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528 pdf   1Z0-528

NO.5 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 questions   1Z0-528 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 pdf   1Z0-528

NO.7 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.8 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam simulations   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.9 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.10 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.11 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 questions   1Z0-528 demo   1Z0-528

NO.12 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-528 pdf   1Z0-528 braindump   1Z0-528 test   1Z0-528 pdf

NO.13 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 certification training   1Z0-528

NO.14 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 questions   1Z0-528

NO.15 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-528 braindump   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528

NO.16 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 practice test

NO.17 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528 exam prep   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.18 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A

Oracle practice test   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 demo   1Z0-528

NO.19 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 certification   1Z0-528 dumps

NO.20 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528 test   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam dumps   1Z0-528

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-593 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B101 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-528.html

2013年7月30日星期二

Latest Oracle 1Z0-528 of exam practice questions and answers

Having a Oracle 1Z0-528 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam successfully.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-528 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam, we will full refund to you.


With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Oracle 1Z0-528 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Oracle 1Z0-528 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.


Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Oracle 1Z0-528 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-528 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-528 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Oracle 1Z0-528 exam questions for you.


Exam Code: 1Z0-528

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


1Z0-528 (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-528.html


NO.1 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.2 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.3 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-528 questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam dumps

NO.4 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 study guide

NO.5 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.6 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528

NO.7 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 study guide   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.8 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.9 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528

NO.10 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528

NO.11 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 demo   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 questions

NO.12 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.13 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-528 study guide   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 certification

NO.14 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.15 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-528 pdf   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 original questions

NO.16 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528 certification   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam simulations

NO.17 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 demo   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 test answers

NO.18 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam   1Z0-528 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 braindump   1Z0-528 demo   1Z0-528 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528

IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Oracle 1Z0-528 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.


2013年7月27日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.


IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.


You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


Exam Code: 1Z0-525

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Applications 7.9.6 for ERP Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-528

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-520

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-515

Exam Name: Oracle (Data Warehousing 11g Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z1-451

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)

Exam Code: 1Z0-889

Exam Name: Oracle (NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer Certified Expert Exam)

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam disposably with a high score.


IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-525 1Z0-528 1Z0-520 1Z0-515 1Z1-451 1Z0-889 exam, we will full refund to you.


1Z0-889 (NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer Certified Expert Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-889.html


NO.1 By default, where does the IDE put the compiled classes for your project?
A. in the dist/ directory. B.
in the build/ directory. C. in
the dist/lib/ directory.
D. in the same directory as your source files
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-889   1Z0-889 exam dumps   1Z0-889 dumps   1Z0-889

NO.2 You have a Java SE application that contains a main class and runs without problems
from the command line when you call the Run target in the application's build.xml.
You import the project as a free-form project. But when you right-click the project
node, the Run menu item is disabled. How do you enable the Run menu item?
A. create a Run target in the build.xml file
B. clean and build your project and all dependent projects
C. modify the project.properties file to specify the Ant target for the Run command
D. specify the Ant target for the Run command in the Project Properties dialog for the
project
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-889   1Z0-889   1Z0-889 demo

NO.3 You want to manually run a target in your project's Ant script. Which two methods
allow you to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. You right-click in the Source Editor and choose the Ant target from the Build
menu.
B. In the Projects window, you right-click the project node and choose the target you
want to use.
C. You right-click the Ant script node and choose the target you want to run from the
Run Target submenu.
D. You open the Options window and choose the Miscellaneous > Ant panel. You
select the target from the Build drop-down menu.
E. You select the Ant script node to display its targets in the Navigator window. You
then right-click the target node and choose Run Target.
Answer: C, E

Oracle   1Z0-889 certification training   1Z0-889 exam simulations   1Z0-889   1Z0-889 study guide

NO.4 You have some legacy code that uses enum as an identifier and you create an IDE
project that uses this code. How can you make sure that the code properly compiles
the enum identifier?
A. In the Options window, you delete the enum code template.
B. In the Java Platform Manager, you add an entry for JDK 1.4.
C. You modify the default.javac.source property in the project's build-impl.xml file to
1.4.
D. In the Libraries panel of the Project Properties dialog box, you set the
Source/Binary Format to 1.4.
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-889 certification   1Z0-889 dumps   1Z0-889 braindump

NO.5 Which Ant library does the IDE use by default?
A. the Ant version you specify during IDE installation
B. the Ant library that is bundled with the installation
C. the latest Ant version installed on your machine that is detected by the IDE
D. the Ant library that is listed in your machine's ANT_HOME environment variable
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-889 original questions   1Z0-889 practice test   1Z0-889