显示标签为“250-323”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“250-323”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年11月5日星期二

250-323 latest dumps

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 250-323 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 250-323 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 250-323 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 250-323 certification exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Symantec 250-323 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-323 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification 250-323 exam and help them get the Symantec 250-323 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification 250-323 exam.

Exam Code: 250-323
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

What is IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-323 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Symantec 250-323 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Symantec 250-323 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Symantec 250-323 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-323 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

250-323 (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-323.html

NO.1 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   250-323   250-323 study guide

NO.2 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec   250-323   250-323 braindump   250-323   250-323 dumps

NO.3 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-323   250-323 braindump   250-323

NO.4 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC

Symantec demo   250-323 pdf   250-323 exam dumps   250-323 dumps   250-323 answers real questions   250-323 demo

NO.5 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE

Symantec test answers   250-323 exam   250-323   250-323 certification training

NO.6 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.7 Which command is used to verify that NetBackup and Media Manager processes are running?
A. bpps
B. bpdbm
C. bpbackup
D. bpprocess
Answer: A

Symantec demo   250-323   250-323 study guide

NO.8 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323 test questions

NO.9 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the Storage Unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has 5 local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323 certification   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.10 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D

Symantec   250-323   250-323 study guide   250-323 pdf   250-323 exam simulations

NO.11 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE

Symantec dumps   250-323   250-323   250-323 study guide   250-323

NO.12 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec braindump   250-323 certification   250-323 certification training   250-323 exam dumps   250-323   250-323

NO.13 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec braindump   250-323 braindump   250-323 certification training

NO.14 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-323 pdf   250-323   250-323   250-323 test

NO.15 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-323 test   250-323   250-323

NO.16 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323 test answers   250-323 exam simulations

NO.17 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD

Symantec braindump   250-323   250-323 exam dumps

NO.18 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.19 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD

Symantec answers real questions   250-323   250-323 certification

NO.20 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-323 exam prep   250-323

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-597 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-500 PDF Practice Test. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-323.html

2013年10月29日星期二

Symantec certification 250-323 best exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's Symantec 250-323 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 250-323 exam is a very important Symantec's certification exam. But if you want to get a Symantec certification, you must pass the exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification 250-323 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification 250-323 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification 250-323 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification 250-323 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's Symantec certification 250-323 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of Symantec certification 250-323 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest Symantec certification 250-323 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-323 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Symantec 250-323 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: 250-323
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-323 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.

250-323 (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-323.html

NO.1 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323 dumps   250-323 test   250-323 exam

NO.2 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.3 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-323 test   250-323   250-323 exam

NO.4 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-323 exam dumps   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.5 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C

Symantec exam   250-323 certification training   250-323 pdf

NO.6 Which command is used to verify that NetBackup and Media Manager processes are running?
A. bpps
B. bpdbm
C. bpbackup
D. bpprocess
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   250-323 certification   250-323 answers real questions   250-323 exam simulations   250-323

NO.7 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-323   250-323 exam simulations   250-323   250-323

NO.8 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D

Symantec   250-323 pdf   250-323 certification training   250-323 exam dumps

NO.9 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323 exam

NO.10 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec exam dumps   250-323   250-323 original questions   250-323 original questions   250-323

NO.11 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC

Symantec pdf   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.12 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D

Symantec   250-323 test   250-323

NO.13 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE

Symantec   250-323 braindump   250-323   250-323   250-323 exam   250-323 dumps

NO.14 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the Storage Unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has 5 local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec demo   250-323 study guide   250-323 study guide   250-323   250-323

NO.15 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC

Symantec original questions   250-323 test   250-323   250-323   250-323 exam prep

NO.16 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec   250-323 certification training   250-323   250-323 demo

NO.17 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-323 certification   250-323   250-323

NO.18 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD

Symantec   250-323   250-323 pdf   250-323   250-323

NO.19 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec exam simulations   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.20 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   250-323 exam prep   250-323   250-323

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-283 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-730 PDF Practice Test. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-323.html

2013年6月28日星期五

IT-Tests.com provides to Symantec 250-323 test materials

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec 250-323 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-323 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec 250-323 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.


Symantec 250-323 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec 250-323 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-323 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-323 exam training materials please.


IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Symantec certification 250-323 exam is very cost-effective.


Exam Code: 250-323

Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0)

Symantec certification 250-323 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification 250-323 exams. In order to pass Symantec certification 250-323 exam, many people who attend Symantec certification 250-323 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification 250-323 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Symantec certification 250-323 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Symantec certification 250-323 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.


250-323 (Data Protection Administration for Windows using NBU 5.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-323.html


NO.1 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD

Symantec study guide   250-323 practice test   250-323   250-323

NO.2 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   250-323 study guide   250-323 pdf   250-323

NO.3 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C

Symantec   250-323 test questions   250-323 practice test   250-323   250-323

NO.4 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   250-323   250-323   250-323 test questions

NO.5 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE

Symantec   250-323   250-323

NO.6 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the Storage Unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has 5 local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   250-323 study guide   250-323 original questions   250-323   250-323 braindump

NO.7 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-323 exam dumps   250-323 test answers   250-323   250-323 exam simulations

NO.8 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD

Symantec practice test   250-323 exam simulations   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.9 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323 answers real questions

NO.10 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE

Symantec   250-323   250-323 braindump

NO.11 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323 study guide   250-323 certification   250-323   250-323 practice test

NO.12 Which command is used to verify that NetBackup and Media Manager processes are running?
A. bpps
B. bpdbm
C. bpbackup
D. bpprocess
Answer: A

Symantec   250-323 certification   250-323 answers real questions   250-323 certification training   250-323

NO.13 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-323   250-323 certification training   250-323 exam

NO.14 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323 test answers   250-323 exam

NO.15 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-323 exam simulations   250-323 practice test   250-323

NO.16 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D

Symantec   250-323 test questions   250-323 certification training   250-323 demo   250-323 answers real questions

NO.17 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.18 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC

Symantec   250-323   250-323   250-323   250-323

NO.19 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD

Symantec certification training   250-323 exam dumps   250-323 practice test   250-323   250-323

NO.20 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC

Symantec study guide   250-323 practice test   250-323   250-323

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Symantec 250-323 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.