显示标签为“350-040”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“350-040”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年6月27日星期四

The best of Cisco certification 350-040 exam test software

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Cisco 350-040 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Cisco 350-040 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 350-040 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.


IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Cisco certification 350-040 exam is very cost-effective.


Exam Code: 350-040

Exam Name: Cisco (CCIE Storage Networking)

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco certification 350-040 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 350-040 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.


IT-Tests.com Cisco 350-040 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Cisco 350-040 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Cisco 350-040 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Cisco 350-040 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


350-040 (CCIE Storage Networking) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/350-040.html


NO.1 In Cisco MDS, how is a pWWN assigned to a dynamically assigned iSCSI?
A. by the system
B. by the user in the configuration of the iSCSI target
C. by the iSCSI host
D. created with iSCSI host name, iSCSI driver, and Connection ID
E. by the storage system attached to Fibre Channel
Answer: A

Cisco   350-040 exam prep   350-040

NO.2 Which three of these Fibre Channel words are known as primitive signals? (Choose three.)
A. NOS
B. R_RDY
C. CLS
D. LIP
E. IDLE
Answer: BCE

Cisco exam simulations   350-040 exam   350-040   350-040   350-040 study guide

NO.3 During principal switch selection and domain ID assignment, all frames are flooded to a destination ID
of what well-known Fibre Channel address?
A. FF.FF.FA
B. FF.FF.FB
C. FF.FF.FC
D. FF.FF.FD
E. FF.FF.FE
Answer: D

Cisco   350-040   350-040

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Open Fiber Control system?
A. It defines the flow control mechanism for Fibre Channel.
B. It defines the mechanism by which Fibre Channel switches communicate with Gbics.
C. It defines a safety mechanism for shutting down laser data links.
D. It defines the distance limitations for different types of lasers.
E. It specifies the maximum bit error rate for Fibre Channel links.
Answer: C

Cisco answers real questions   350-040 pdf   350-040   350-040

NO.5 Which three of these statements about the E_D_TOV are correct? (Choose three.)
A. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that is used by the receiver logic to detect loss of
synchronization.
B. It is a timer with a default value of two seconds that is used for detecting protocol error conditions.
C. It is a timer used as the timeout value for determining when to reinstate a Recovery_Qualifier.
D. During fabric login, it is negotiated by the N_Port and the fabric as one of the common service
parameters exchanged.
E. It represent a limit on the amount of time within which an action can be taken after the transmission of
consecutive data frames within a single sequence.
Answer: BDE

Cisco test answers   350-040   350-040   350-040 exam

NO.6 Can Cisco Fabric Services be used to distribute iSCSI initiator configurations?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the SAN_EXTN_OVER_IP_18_4 license is installed on the switch
D. only when ENTERPRISE_PKG is installed on the switch
Answer: A

Cisco exam dumps   350-040 answers real questions   350-040

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. The fabric containing Switch A is merging with the fabric containing Switch B.
Which switch will become the principal switch, and why?
A. Switch A, because its principal switch priority value is lower
B. Switch B, because its principal switch priority value is higher
C. Switch A, because its principal switch WWN is lower
D. Switch B, because its principal switch WWN is higher
E. not enough information has been given
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   350-040 study guide   350-040 test   350-040

NO.8 The Class 2 class of service always uses end-to-end acknowledgments (ACK, BSY or RJT) for every
data frame. What else is true of Class 2?
A. It is an "unreliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency or in-order delivery.
B. It is a "reliable" datagram service that guarantees fixed latency and in-order delivery.
C. It is a "reliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency but guarantees in-order
delivery.
D. It is a "reliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency or in-order delivery.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-040 study guide   350-040   350-040

NO.9 What ordered set is used to determine the class of a frame?
A. COF
B. SYN
C. SOF
D. TYP
E. LIP
Answer: C

Cisco braindump   350-040 practice test   350-040   350-040 dumps

NO.10 What Fibre Channel transport functions can be found at the FC-2 level?
A. Exchange Operation, Information Unit, and Sequence
B. Session, Exchange, and Information Unit
C. Sequence, Frame, and Flow Control
D. Sequence, Frame, and Information Unit
E. Exchange Management, Link Control, and Flow Control
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   350-040   350-040

NO.11 What SW_ILS frame is used to perform principal switch selection?
A. RDI
B. DIA
C. EFP
D. ELP
E. ESC
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   350-040 study guide   350-040 exam simulations

NO.12 Which of these TCP ports does iSNS use?
A. 3205
B. 3225
C. 3226
D. 3325
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   350-040   350-040   350-040   350-040 exam prep

NO.13 What set of primitive signals is valid for arbitrated loop?
A. NOS, LOS, LR, LRR
B. SOF, EOF, ABTS, ACK
C. LIFA, LIPA, LIHA, LISA
D. LIP, LR, LRR, SOF
E. CLS, OPN, ARB
Answer: E

Cisco braindump   350-040 questions   350-040   350-040   350-040

NO.14 What makes the R_CTL field valuable to Extended Link Services?
A. It uses hex'03' for all request frames and hex'02' for all reply frames.
B. It uses hex'02' for all request frames and hex'03' for all reply frames.
C. It uses hex'00' for all request frames and hex'01' for all reply frames.
D. It uses hex'02' for all request and reply frames (the ILS request and reply frames are not differentiated
by the R_CTL field).
E. It does not have a fixed value and the value depends on the specific Internal Link Service.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-040   350-040   350-040 certification

NO.15 Which configuration command enables all discovered storage to be available for iSCSI?
A. iscsi virtual-target all
B. iscsi target enable fc
C. fc-target import iscsi
D. enable fc targets dynamic
E. iscsi import target fc
Answer: E

Cisco exam   350-040   350-040   350-040 questions   350-040

NO.16 Which of these is used to identify the special characters used in Fibre Channel encoding?
A. K28.5
B. 8B/10B
C. 3B/4B
D. D28.5
E. idle
Answer: A

Cisco test questions   350-040   350-040 certification training   350-040 questions   350-040 exam

NO.17 Which two of these statements about the R_T_TOV are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that is used by the receiver logic to detect loss of
synchronization.
B. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that it is used for detecting protocol error conditions.
C. Its values is two times that of E_D_TOV, and it is used as the timeout value for determining when to
reinstate a Recovery_Qualifier.
D. It is negotiated between the N_Port and the fabric during the fabric login as one of the common service
parameters exchanged.
E. It is used to time events occurring on a single link.
Answer: AE

Cisco certification   350-040 demo   350-040 original questions   350-040   350-040

NO.18 Fibre Channel Protocol is a protocol consisting of several layers. What are these layers, in order from
FC-0 to FC-4?
A. Media, Encode and Decode, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
B. Encode and Decode, Media, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
C. Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
D. Upper Level Protocol, Common Services, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media
E. Media, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
Answer: A

Cisco test questions   350-040 original questions   350-040   350-040 certification

NO.19 What is the function of the Link Reset Protocol within the Link Control Facility?
A. it is part of the LIP process
B. it is used only for Class 1 connection removal
C. it is used to arbitrate on loops to recover from loss of synchronization
D. it is used following a link failure and controls the NOS and LOS substates
E. it is used following a link timeout or connection error and controls the LR and LRR substates
Answer: E

Cisco practice test   350-040 certification training   350-040

NO.20 Which two of these are effects of a BF SW_ILS? (Choose two.)
A. It causes a disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
B. It causes a non-disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
C. It causes a new principal switch selection to happen.
D. It causes all the assigned addresses in the fabric to be changed, while avoiding traffic loss by holding
data traffic.
E. It helps to resolve overlapping domain identifiers.
Answer: BC

Cisco   350-040 pdf   350-040 exam prep

NO.21 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Fabric logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFA.
B. Fabric logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFC.
C. FSPF HLO packets are sent from source FC-ID 0xFFFFFD.
D. FC-ID 0xFFFFFA is reserved for the management server.
E. Name server logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFD.
Answer: CD

Cisco exam dumps   350-040 exam simulations   350-040 practice test   350-040 practice test

NO.22 If a Fibre Channel interface is receiving an NOS pattern on its interface, what pattern will the interface
be transmitting?
A. OLS
B. LR
C. LRR
D. IDLE
E. NOS
Answer: A

Cisco practice test   350-040 answers real questions   350-040   350-040   350-040

NO.23 All of these are functions of LIP except which one?
A. reinitialize a loop
B. perform passive attachment to loop
C. indicate loop receiver failure
D. indicate which port to reset on loop
E. acquire an AL_PA
Answer: B

Cisco   350-040 certification   350-040 dumps   350-040 dumps

NO.24 In which of these situations will a fabric zone merge failure occur between fabric A and fabric B?
A. the active zone sets in both fabric A and fabric B are an exact match before the merge is attempted
B. the active zone set in fabric A has more zones than the active zone set in fabric B
C. a zone in fabric A contains three members, while a zone with the same name in fabric B contains four
members
D. zone names used in fabric A are 10 characters, while the zone names in fabric B contain fewer than 10
characters
E. a zone name in fabric A is different from a zone name in fabric B but the zone members in the two
zones are the same
Answer: C

Cisco demo   350-040   350-040   350-040   350-040

NO.25 The Domain Identifier Assigned (DIA) SW_ILS command indicates which two of these? (Choose two.)
A. a principal switch has been selected and the upstream neighbor switch has been assigned a domain
identifier
B. the principal switch selection and address assignment phase has been completed and the fabric is
operational
C. the receiving switch can proceed to request a domain identifier
D. the principal switch selection has been started, but a principal switch has not been identified yet
E. a Request Domain Identifier SW_ILS frame has been received by the principal switch
Answer: AC

Cisco demo   350-040   350-040   350-040 original questions

NO.26 Which two events will trigger a port to start a Link Initialization Protocol procedure? (Choose two.)
A. the power is turned on
B. a LOGO ELS command is received
C. an internal reset is performed
D. an interface SHUT command is issued
E. an RSCN is received
Answer: AC

Cisco exam prep   350-040 questions   350-040   350-040

NO.27 What is the correct configuration to place initiator ABC.icq into VSANs 3 and 66 exclusively?
A. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan 3 66
B. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
no vsan 1
vsan 3 - 66
C. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
no vsan 1
vsan 3
vsan 66
D. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan member vsan 3
vsan 66
E. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan member vsan 3,66
Answer: C

Cisco certification   350-040 certification training   350-040 practice test   350-040 test questions   350-040 exam

NO.28 Is the iSNS client supported on VRRP interfaces?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the storage_services_enabler_pkg license is enabled on the switch
D. only on Cisco IPS line cards
Answer: B

Cisco   350-040   350-040   350-040 exam prep

NO.29 Which three of these are attributes of the 8B/10B encoding scheme used by Fibre Channel? (Choose
three.)
A. facilitates a sufficient number of one-to-zero transitions to enable clock recovery
B. maintains DC balance
C. detects all transmission errors
D. provides variable bit, byte, and word rates
E. generates special characters beyond the eight-bit code space
Answer: ABE

Cisco   350-040 pdf   350-040

NO.30 What Fibre Channel header field indicates the frame is a Link Control frame?
A. R_CTL
B. CS_CTL
C. TYPE
D. F_CTL
E. DF_CTL
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   350-040   350-040   350-040 exam

To help you prepare for 350-040 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Cisco 350-040 practice including 350-040 exam questions and answers, 350-040 test, 350-040 books, 350-040 study guide.