显示标签为“70-336”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“70-336”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年9月22日星期日

Microsoft 70-336 study guide

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

What is IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 70-336 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-336 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-336 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 70-336 Exam 70-336 study guide, 70-336 exam, 70-336 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's 70-336 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft 70-336 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Microsoft 70-336 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Microsoft certification 70-336 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 70-336 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

You have IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-336 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-336 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 70-336 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-336 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 70-336 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 70-336 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 70-336 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-336 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-336 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-336 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Exam Code: 70-336
Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

70-336 (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-336.html

NO.1 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You plan to deploy an archiving solution. Your
company
has a compliance policy that has the following requirements:
¡ ¤Instant messaging (IM) conversations between external users and the members of a group named
Traders must be archived.
¡ ¤IM conversations between external users and the members of a group named HR must be
archived
¡ ¤The internal IM conversations of all other users must be archived. You need to configure archiving
policies to meet the compliance policy requirements. Which three actions should you perform?
(Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal and external IM conversations.
B. Create a site-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM
conversations.
C. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive external IM traffic. Assign the
policy to
the Traders group.
D. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM traffic.
Assign
the policy to the HR group.
E. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal IM conversations.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft test questions   70-336 test   70-336   70-336 demo   70-336 pdf   70-336

NO.2 [DRAG And DROP]
You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains two servers. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
You deploy a new server named lync3.contoso.com. You plan to install the Edge Server role on
Lync3.
You need to identify which tasks must be performed to install the Edge Server role on Lync3. Which
four
actions should you identify? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. From Lync1, modify the topology by using the Topology Builder.
B. From Lync1, publish the topology by using the Topology Builder.
C. On Lync3, install Lync Server 2013.
D. From Lync1, run the Export-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
E. From Lync3, run the Import-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: ADE

Microsoft   70-336   70-336

NO.3 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office has 3,000 users. The
branch office
has 100 users. The offices are connected via a WAN link. You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
The main office has a pool named Pool1 that contains two Enterprise Edition Front End Servers. The
branch office only contains an Active Directory domain controller and a file server. You need to
recommend a high-availability solution to ensure that users can establish calls if one of the
following
components fails:
¡ ¤A Front End Serve
¡ ¤A PSTN gatewa
¡ ¤A WAN router The solution must minimize deployment andmaintenance costs. What should you
recommend?
A. In the branch office, deploy an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool1 as a backup
registrar.
Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure one trunk in SBA1.
B. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure one trunk in Pool1. Configure one trunk in Pool2.
C. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure two trunks in Pool2.
D. In the main office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. In the branch office,
deploy
an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool2 as a backup registrar. Configure two trunks in
Pool1.
Configure two trunks in SBA1.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-336   70-336 exam simulations   70-336

NO.4 You have a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge Server named Edge1. Five
hundred
remote users connect to Edge1 from the Internet. Each user has a SIP address that uses a suffix of
@contoso.com. You deploy an Edge Server named Edge2 that has Lync Server 2013 deployed. You
create a host (A) record that points to edge2.contoso.com. You need to ensure that 20 remote users
connect to Edge2. All other remote users must continue to connect to Edge1. What should you do?
A. Create a service location (SRV) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
B. Instruct the users to modify the Advanced Connection Settings of their Microsoft Lync client.
C. Create an alias (CNAME) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
D. Instruct the users to modify the sign-in address of the Microsoft Lync client.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-336 test   70-336 exam   70-336 test

NO.5 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You create a new common area phone. You need
to
configure the common area phone for hot desking. The solution must enable hot desking for the
common
area phone only. What should you do?
A. Create a per-user voice policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
B. Create a per-user client policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
C. Modify the global client policy.
D. Modify the global voice policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-336 exam   70-336 certification   70-336 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B103 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-702 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/70-336.html

2013年8月18日星期日

The Best Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam practice questions and answers

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.


In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam as an attempt.


IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


Exam Code: 070-337

Exam Name: Microsoft (Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft Lync Server 2013)

Exam Code: 70-337

Exam Name: Microsoft (Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft Lync Server 2013)

Exam Code: 070-336

Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)

Exam Code: 70-336

Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)

Exam Code: 070-416

Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Desktop Application Environments)

Exam Code: 70-416

Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Desktop Application Environments)

Exam Code: 74-322

Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Lync Server 2010-Advanced Design and Deployment)

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam training database. Through Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Microsoft 070-337 70-337 070-336 70-336 070-416 70-416 74-322 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.


70-337 (Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft Lync Server 2013) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-337.html


NO.1 You administer a company network that includes a wireless network infrastructure and
computers that
run Windows 8 Enterprise.You are planning to add a guest wireless network.
You need to collect information about nearby wireless networks, including their encryption
methods.Which
command should you include in the batch file?
A.netsh wlan show networks
B.netsh wlan show hostednetwork
C.netstat a
D.Get-WmiObject win32_networkadapterconfiguration -Filter 'ipenabled = "true"'
E.PowerShell commandlet Get-Netadapter with parameter -Wireless
F.PowerShell commandlet Get-Host
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-337   70-337 certification   70-337 exam   70-337

NO.2 You need to prepare the Enterprise Voice infrastructure for E911.Which two cmdlets should
you run?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A.Set-CsVoiceConfiguration
B.Set-CsPstnUsage
C.New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy
D.New-CsVoiceRoute
E.Enable-CSPublicProvider
Answer: BD

Microsoft certification   70-337 answers real questions   70-337   70-337 test answers   70-337 test

NO.3 Your network contains four servers.The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to configure backend integration between Lync Server 2013 and Exchange Server 2010
Unified
Messaging (UM).You create a dial plan and an auto attendant in the Exchange Server
organization.What
should you do next?
A.On Server1, run ocsumutil.exe.
B.On Server2, run ocsumutil.exe.
C.On Server3, run exchucutil.ps1.
D.On Server4, run exchucutil.ps1.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-337 certification training   70-337   70-337

NO.4 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute
SQL
tasks and no other tasks.The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption
property set to Supported.You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks
will
roll back their changes.What should you do?
A.Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B.Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C.Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
D.Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
Answer:C

Microsoft study guide   70-337   70-337 practice test   70-337 pdf   70-337   70-337

NO.5 The Los Angeles users have the following call statistics:
¡ ¤Peak call concurrency is 25 percen
¡ ¤Fifty percent of all placed calls are routed to the PSTN
¡ ¤Thirty percen of all placed calls are internal calls to users in the other offices.
¡¤ Twenty percent of all placed calls are conference calls
¡ ¤The average bandwidth for pee-to-peer calls is 65 kilobits per second (Kbps).
¡ ¤The average bandwidth used for conference cals is 100 Kbps.You need to identify the minimum
amount
of bandwidth required on the WAN link for the planned implementation of the media gateway in
the Los
Angeles office.All calls to the PSTN will be routed through the local media gateway in the Los
Angeles
office.How much bandwidth should you identify?
A.10.00 megabits per second (Mbps)
B.3.95 megabits per second (Mbps)
C.2.25 megabits per second (Mbps)
D.7.20 megabits per second (Mbps)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-337 exam dumps   70-337   70-337 pdf   70-337

2013年7月6日星期六

Best exercises of Microsoft certification 70-336 exam and answers

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 70-336 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 70-336 exam certification preparation.


After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Microsoft certification 70-336 exam practice questions and answers, passing Microsoft certification 70-336 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-336 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Microsoft certification 70-336 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 70-336 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.


Microsoft certification 70-336 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification 70-336 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Microsoft certification 70-336 exam successfully.


IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification 70-336 exam and help them get the Microsoft 70-336 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification 70-336 exam.


Exam Code: 70-336

Exam Name: Microsoft (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013)

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s Microsoft 70-336 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.


70-336 (Core Solutions of Microsoft Lync Server 2013) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-336.html


NO.1 You have a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that contains an Edge Server named Edge1. Five
hundred
remote users connect to Edge1 from the Internet. Each user has a SIP address that uses a suffix of
@contoso.com. You deploy an Edge Server named Edge2 that has Lync Server 2013 deployed. You
create a host (A) record that points to edge2.contoso.com. You need to ensure that 20 remote users
connect to Edge2. All other remote users must continue to connect to Edge1. What should you do?
A. Create a service location (SRV) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
B. Instruct the users to modify the Advanced Connection Settings of their Microsoft Lync client.
C. Create an alias (CNAME) record that points to edge2.contoso.com.
D. Instruct the users to modify the sign-in address of the Microsoft Lync client.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-336   70-336 test   70-336 test questions   70-336 test

NO.2 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office has 3,000 users. The
branch office
has 100 users. The offices are connected via a WAN link. You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
The main office has a pool named Pool1 that contains two Enterprise Edition Front End Servers. The
branch office only contains an Active Directory domain controller and a file server. You need to
recommend a high-availability solution to ensure that users can establish calls if one of the
following
components fails:
¡ ¤A Front End Serve
¡ ¤A PSTN gatewa
¡ ¤A WAN router The solution must minimize deployment andmaintenance costs. What should you
recommend?
A. In the branch office, deploy an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool1 as a backup
registrar.
Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure one trunk in SBA1.
B. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure one trunk in Pool1. Configure one trunk in Pool2.
C. In the branch office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. Configure Pool1 to
use
Pool2 as a backup pool. Configure two trunks in Pool1. Configure two trunks in Pool2.
D. In the main office, deploy a second Enterprise Edition pool named Pool2. In the branch office,
deploy
an SBA named SBA1. Configure SBA1 to use Pool2 as a backup registrar. Configure two trunks in
Pool1.
Configure two trunks in SBA1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-336   70-336 exam dumps   70-336 practice test

NO.3 [DRAG And DROP]
You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains two servers. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
You deploy a new server named lync3.contoso.com. You plan to install the Edge Server role on
Lync3.
You need to identify which tasks must be performed to install the Edge Server role on Lync3. Which
four
actions should you identify? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. From Lync1, modify the topology by using the Topology Builder.
B. From Lync1, publish the topology by using the Topology Builder.
C. On Lync3, install Lync Server 2013.
D. From Lync1, run the Export-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
E. From Lync3, run the Import-CsConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: ADE

Microsoft   70-336   70-336   70-336 practice test

NO.4 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You plan to deploy an archiving solution. Your
company
has a compliance policy that has the following requirements:
¡ ¤Instant messaging (IM) conversations between external users and the members of a group named
Traders must be archived.
¡ ¤IM conversations between external users and the members of a group named HR must be
archived
¡ ¤The internal IM conversations of all other users must be archived. You need to configure archiving
policies to meet the compliance policy requirements. Which three actions should you perform?
(Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal and external IM conversations.
B. Create a site-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM
conversations.
C. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive external IM traffic. Assign the
policy to
the Traders group.
D. Create a user-level archiving policy that is configured to archive internal and external IM traffic.
Assign
the policy to the HR group.
E. Configure the global archiving policy to archive internal IM conversations.
Answer: ACD

Microsoft   70-336 exam   70-336   70-336   70-336   70-336

NO.5 You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. You create a new common area phone. You need
to
configure the common area phone for hot desking. The solution must enable hot desking for the
common
area phone only. What should you do?
A. Create a per-user voice policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
B. Create a per-user client policy and assign the policy to a Phone object.
C. Modify the global client policy.
D. Modify the global voice policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-336   70-336   70-336 exam prep

IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Microsoft certification 70-336 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Microsoft certification 70-336 exam to get the certification.