显示标签为“C6040-754”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“C6040-754”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月27日星期四

IBM C6040-754試験問題集のデモを無料でダウンロードしよう

現状に自己満足して、自分の小さな持ち場を守って少ない給料をもらって解雇されるのを待っている人がいないです。こんな生活はとてもつまらないですから。あなたの人生をよりカラフルにしたいのですか。ここで成功へのショートカットを教えてあげます。即ちIBMのC6040-754認定試験に受かることです。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは、高レベルのホワイトカラーの生活を送ることができます。実力を持っている人になって、他の人に尊敬されることもできます。JPexamはIBMのC6040-754試験トレーニング資料を提供できます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは美しい夢を実現することができます。さあ、ためらわずにJPexamのIBMのC6040-754試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

IBMのC6040-754の認定試験に受かることはIT業種に従事している皆さんの夢です。あなたは夢を実現したいのなら、プロなトレーニングを選んだらいいです。JPexamは専門的にIT認証トレーニング資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはあなたのそばにいてさしあげて、あなたの成功を保障します。あなたの目標はどんなに高くても、JPexamはその目標を現実にすることができます。

IBMのC6040-754認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。IBMの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

JPexamのC6040-754問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、JPexamのC6040-754問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。

試験番号:C6040-754問題集
試験科目:Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:全75問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

C6040-754認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、JPexamのC6040-754問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。JPexamの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、C6040-754認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、JPexamのC6040-754問題集を使用する必要があります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C6040-754_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data
and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk
space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most
appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard
drive
Answer: B

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754認定証   C6040-754

NO.2 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to
a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the
store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754認定試験

NO.3 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal
hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM参考書   C6040-754問題集   C6040-754   C6040-754認定試験   C6040-754

NO.4 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade
includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the
customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to
consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754練習問題   C6040-754   C6040-754

NO.5 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009
preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator
password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all
systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that
system
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754過去問   C6040-754認証試験   C6040-754   C6040-754

NO.6 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754過去問   C6040-754認定証   C6040-754

NO.7 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer
working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C6040-754   C6040-754練習問題   C6040-754認定資格   C6040-754認定試験

NO.8 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin
the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   C6040-754参考書   C6040-754

NO.9 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What
are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM過去問   C6040-754   C6040-754認定試験

NO.10 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by
RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain
this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754認証試験   C6040-754   C6040-754問題集

JPexamは最新の1Z0-061問題集と高品質の70-332問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの074-409 VCEテストエンジンと000-087試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-684 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C6040-754_exam.html