显示标签为“FCGIT”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“FCGIT”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年1月21日星期二

ISEB FCGIT認定試験に合格できる機会を逃さぬ

君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

JPexamを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。JPexamが提供するISEBのFCGIT認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。

ISEBのFCGIT試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJPexamを選びましょう。JPexamは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JPexam が提供したISEBのFCGIT試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

JPexamがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。JPexamが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はISEBのFCGIT認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。JPexamはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

JPexam はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

試験番号:FCGIT問題集
試験科目:Foundation Certificate in Green IT
最近更新時間:2014-01-21
問題と解答:全132問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/FCGIT_exam.html

NO.1 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.2 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB過去問   FCGIT問題集   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.3 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D

ISEB認定試験   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT   FCGIT過去問   FCGIT

NO.4 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A

ISEB参考書   FCGIT認定証   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.5 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT認定証   FCGIT

NO.6 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C

ISEB参考書   FCGIT過去問   FCGIT参考書   FCGIT   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT認証試験

NO.7 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB認証試験   FCGIT過去問   FCGIT

NO.8 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT認定証   FCGIT

NO.10 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT認定試験   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.11 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT認定証   FCGIT

NO.12 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B

ISEB   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT参考書   FCGIT

NO.13 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB問題集   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.14 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A

ISEB過去問   FCGIT   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT認定試験   FCGIT問題集   FCGIT

NO.15 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C

ISEB認証試験   FCGIT   FCGIT認定資格   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.16 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C

ISEB認定試験   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT参考書

NO.17 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.18 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D

ISEB参考書   FCGIT参考書   FCGIT

NO.19 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.20 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT練習問題   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT

JPexamは最新のNS0-155問題集と高品質の000-959問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z0-466 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-404試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B105 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/FCGIT_exam.html

2013年8月20日星期二

ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training materials

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


Although there are other online ISEB BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate ISEB BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest ISEB BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam training materials.


Exam Code: BH0-013

Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis )

Exam Code: ITILF2011

Exam Name: ISEB (The ITIL Foundation - 2011)

Exam Code: BH0-012

Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )

Exam Code: FCGIT

Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Green IT)

Exam Code: BH0-011

Exam Name: ISEB (BCS Intermediate certificate in EU Code of Conduct for Data)

Exam Code: EUCOC

Exam Name: ISEB (Intermediate Certificate in EU Code of Conduct for Data centres )

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam exam practice questions and answers.


If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.


Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass ISEB certification BH0-013 ITILF2011 BH0-012 FCGIT BH0-011 EUCOC exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.


EUCOC (Intermediate Certificate in EU Code of Conduct for Data centres ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EUCOC.html


NO.1 Why has the EU Code of Conduct on Data Centres been developed?
a. Because data centres are using an increasing amount of power and they need to maximise their
efficiency to reduce their impact on the power infrastructure.
b. Because the power consumption of data centres across Europe as a whole needs to fall to meet
agreed C02 targets.
c. Because many data centres have outdated designs which focus on perceived reliability at the expense
of cost and energy efficiency.
d. Because the energy consumption of data centres has become a significant business cost.
e. Because the United States (US) has taken a significant lead in energy conservation and EU-based data
centres need a code of conduct to compete in a global marketplace.
A. a, b, c and d
B. a, c and d
C. b and e
D. e only
Answer: B

ISEB certification   EUCOC certification   EUCOC

NO.2 'Facility load', as defined by the Code of Conduct, includes the power drawn by which of the following?
a. The UPS.
b. Lighting.
c. Air-conditioning units.
d. Monitors housed in racks.
e. Tape libraries
A. a, b, and c
B. a and d
C. b and c
D. d, and e
Answer: A

ISEB test   EUCOC   EUCOC practice test   EUCOC practice test

NO.3 Which of the following BEST define the aims of the EU Code of Conduct on Data Centres.?
a. To determine and accelerate the application of energy efficient technologies.
b. Develop practical voluntary commitments which when implemented improve the energy efficiency of
data centres and in so doing minimise the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
c. To develop and promote a set of easily understood metrics to measure the current efficiencies and
subsequent improvement.
d. To encourage the closure of data centres that are less energy efficient.
e. To ensure that the EU is visibly taking a lead in this important area of energy conservation.
A. a, b, c and d
B. d and e
C. a, b and c
D. e only
Answer: C

ISEB practice test   EUCOC   EUCOC   EUCOC certification   EUCOC

NO.4 A facility's 'IT load', as defined by the Code of Conduct, includes the power drawn by which of the
following?
a. The Power Distribution Units feeding the racks
b. Servers
c. Firewalls
d. Switches
e. Tape libraries
A. b, c. d and e
B. a, d and e
C. b and c
D. b. c and d
Answer: A

ISEB   EUCOC   EUCOC study guide   EUCOC

NO.5 The numerical value associated with each Best Practice is shown for the following reason:
A. To allow operators to add up their total score in order that they can be compared with their competitors.
B. To allow the Code of Conduct administrators to properly assess each application.
C. To provide an independent scorecard for data centre owners.
D. To indicate the level of benefit from carrying out a Best Practice.
Answer: D

ISEB answers real questions   EUCOC test questions   EUCOC