显示标签为“HP0-J22”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“HP0-J22”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月16日星期日

HP HP0-J22認定試験に一発合格できる問題集

JPexamのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。JPexamのHPのHP0-J22試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。

JPexamのHP0-J22問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。JPexamの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対JPexamのHP0-J22問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたがHP0-J22試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。

試験番号:HP0-J22問題集
試験科目:Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-03-16
問題と解答:全187問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

現在、市場でオンラインのHPのHP0-J22試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのHPのHP0-J22試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なHPのHP0-J22資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのHPのHP0-J22試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J22_exam.html

NO.1 Which administration, configuration, and management tool is used with the HP MSA2000 Storage Array?
A.MSA Insight Configurator
B.Command View MSA
C.Storage Management Utility
D.Array Configuration Utility
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J22認証試験   HP0-J22問題集   HP0-J22

NO.2 An additional spare disk is recommended for which RAID level in an HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array?
A.2D + 2D
B.3D + 3P
C.4D + 4D
D.7D + 1P
Answer:D

HP認証試験   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22参考書   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.3 You are designing an upgrade of an existing HP Data Protector Software environment. Which Data
Protector command line utility can you use to collect system and Data Protector configuration data for this
environment?
A.omnienv
B.omnicc -info
C.get_info
D.capture configuration
Answer:C

HP認定資格   HP0-J22認定証   HP0-J22   HP0-J22認証試験

NO.4 What is required to allow an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array to become a unified block and
file storage solution, serving both block and file data concurrently with high availability and scalable
performance?
A.EVA File Services
B.EVA iSCSI Connectivity Option
C.VLS EVA Gateway
D.Multi-Protocol EVA Gateway
Answer:A

HP   HP0-J22認定証   HP0-J22認定証   HP0-J22認定試験   HP0-J22

NO.5 A customer is concerned about growth of the company's HP Data Protector Software database. Which
tool will address this concern?
A.HP StorageWorks sizing tool
B.HP Data Protector database sizer
C.Database Configuration Worksheet
D.Capacity Planning Spreadsheet
Answer:D

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22認定証   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.6 Click the Task button. Match the HP Network Attached Storage products with the appropriate customer
environment and target market. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information
available
Answer:

NO.7 A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers with HP
StorageWorks disk arrays. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application
failover solution? (Select two.)
A.ServiceGuard
B.Continuous Access XP
C.LUN Security XP Extension
D.Metro Cluster
E.Cluster Extension XP
Answer:B E

HP練習問題   HP0-J22問題集   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum number of EVA LUNs that can be presented to an HBA
target with multi-path I/O (MPIO) in an AIX environment?
A.32
B.64
C.127
D.255
Answer:D

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.9 Which software solution is used to provision storage on the EVA4400?
A.Virtual Storage Provisioner
B.Dynamic Capacity Management
C.Virtual Replication Manager
D.Storage Presentation Manager
Answer:B

HP認定資格   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.10 Which statement is correct regarding an All-in-One SB600c used for file services (CIFS and NFS)?
A.The All-in-One SB600c is an appliance and can only host data for databases.
B.The All-in-One SB600c can only host data for customer-developed applications if the iSCSI target
functionality is used.
C.The All-in-One SB600c requires two dual-core CPUs to provide CIFS and NAS at the same time.
D.The All-in-One SB600c is designed to support multiprotocol file services.
Answer:D

HP参考書   HP0-J22   HP0-J22過去問

JPexamは最新のC_TFIN52_64問題集と高品質の000-657問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-200 VCEテストエンジンとMB2-703試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の156-915.76 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J22_exam.html

2013年9月28日星期六

Latest HP HP0-J22 of exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass the HP HP0-J22 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-J22 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-J22 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

The HP HP0-J22 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-J22 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com HP0-J22 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J22 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: HP0-J22
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 187 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J22 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-J22 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-J22 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

HP0-J22 (Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J22.html

NO.1 An additional spare disk is recommended for which RAID level in an HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array?
A.2D + 2D
B.3D + 3P
C.4D + 4D
D.7D + 1P
Answer:D

HP pdf   HP0-J22 braindump   HP0-J22 test   HP0-J22 test   HP0-J22

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum number of EVA LUNs that can be presented to an HBA
target with multi-path I/O (MPIO) in an AIX environment?
A.32
B.64
C.127
D.255
Answer:D

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.3 You are designing an upgrade of an existing HP Data Protector Software environment. Which Data
Protector command line utility can you use to collect system and Data Protector configuration data for this
environment?
A.omnienv
B.omnicc -info
C.get_info
D.capture configuration
Answer:C

HP certification   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 certification training

NO.4 Which administration, configuration, and management tool is used with the HP MSA2000 Storage Array?
A.MSA Insight Configurator
B.Command View MSA
C.Storage Management Utility
D.Array Configuration Utility
Answer:C

HP certification   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.5 A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers with HP
StorageWorks disk arrays. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application
failover solution? (Select two.)
A.ServiceGuard
B.Continuous Access XP
C.LUN Security XP Extension
D.Metro Cluster
E.Cluster Extension XP
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-J22 practice test   HP0-J22 practice test   HP0-J22 practice test

NO.6 Which statement is correct regarding an All-in-One SB600c used for file services (CIFS and NFS)?
A.The All-in-One SB600c is an appliance and can only host data for databases.
B.The All-in-One SB600c can only host data for customer-developed applications if the iSCSI target
functionality is used.
C.The All-in-One SB600c requires two dual-core CPUs to provide CIFS and NAS at the same time.
D.The All-in-One SB600c is designed to support multiprotocol file services.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-J22 demo   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 exam simulations

NO.7 Click the Task button. Match the HP Network Attached Storage products with the appropriate customer
environment and target market. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information
available
Answer:

NO.8 A customer is concerned about growth of the company's HP Data Protector Software database. Which
tool will address this concern?
A.HP StorageWorks sizing tool
B.HP Data Protector database sizer
C.Database Configuration Worksheet
D.Capacity Planning Spreadsheet
Answer:D

HP practice test   HP0-J22   HP0-J22 exam

NO.9 Which software solution is used to provision storage on the EVA4400?
A.Virtual Storage Provisioner
B.Dynamic Capacity Management
C.Virtual Replication Manager
D.Storage Presentation Manager
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

NO.10 What is required to allow an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array to become a unified block and
file storage solution, serving both block and file data concurrently with high availability and scalable
performance?
A.EVA File Services
B.EVA iSCSI Connectivity Option
C.VLS EVA Gateway
D.Multi-Protocol EVA Gateway
Answer:A

HP exam prep   HP0-J22   HP0-J22   HP0-J22

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 312-50v8 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-807 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J22.html