JPexamの専門家チームがHPのHP2-E31認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。HPのHP2-E31認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。HPのHP2-E31認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、JPexamをクリックしたほうがいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。
人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JPexamのHPのHP2-E31試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのHPのHP2-E31試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JPexam を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。
現在の仕事に満足していますか。自分がやっていることに満足していますか。自分のレベルを高めたいですか。では、仕事に役に立つスキルをもっと身に付けましょう。もちろん、IT業界で働いているあなたはIT認定試験を受けて資格を取得することは一番良い選択です。それはより良く自分自身を向上させることができますから。もっと大切なのは、あなたもより多くの仕事のスキルをマスターしたことを証明することができます。では、はやくHPのHP2-E31認定試験を受験しましょう。この試験はあなたが自分の念願を達成するのを助けることができます。試験に合格する自信を持たなくても大丈夫です。JPexamへ来てあなたがほしいヘルパーと試験の準備ツールを見つけることができますから。JPexamの資料はきっとあなたがHP2-E31試験の認証資格を取ることを助けられます。
JPexamが提供したHPのHP2-E31試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:HP2-E31問題集
試験科目:Selling HP Enterprise Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全51問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
NO.1 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP2-E31問題集 HP2-E31認証試験 HP2-E31
NO.2 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP過去問 HP2-E31問題集 HP2-E31認定資格 HP2-E31認定証 HP2-E31認定資格 HP2-E31
NO.3 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.4 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31過去問 HP2-E31認証試験 HP2-E31参考書 HP2-E31練習問題
NO.5 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP認定証 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.6 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31認定証 HP2-E31 HP2-E31過去問
NO.7 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP2-E31認定試験 HP2-E31認定証
NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP練習問題 HP2-E31問題集 HP2-E31 HP2-E31問題集
NO.9 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP2-E31 HP2-E31認定試験 HP2-E31練習問題
NO.10 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP練習問題 HP2-E31過去問 HP2-E31 HP2-E31認証試験
JPexamは最新のST0-202問題集と高品質の70-484問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-410 VCEテストエンジンと100-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-870 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。