显示标签为“L50-502”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“L50-502”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月29日星期日

LSIのL50-502認定試験の最新教育資料

JPexamのLSIのL50-502試験トレーニング資料の知名度が非常に高いことを皆はよく知っています。JPexam は世界的によく知られているサイトです。どうしてこのような大きな連鎖反応になりましたか。それはJPexamのLSIのL50-502試験トレーニング資料は適用性が高いもので、本当にみなさんが良い成績を取ることを助けられるからです。

JPexamはLSIのL50-502認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。JPexamが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります

試験番号:L50-502問題集
試験科目:LSI SVM5 Solutions Architect
最近更新時間:2013-12-29
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

LSIのL50-502認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、L50-502認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。LSIの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。L50-502認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのL50-502問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

JPexamは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。JPexamの問題集は最大のお得だね!

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてLSIのL50-502試験に参加して認可を得たくて、LSI のL50-502試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。LSIのL50-502試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くLSIのL50-502認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。LSIのL50-502認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がJPexamは解決して差し上げます。JPexamはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。JPexamがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。JPexamに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。JPexamをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/L50-502_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to run backups at any time of the day, using snapshots of production data, leaving
production systems fully online and available during backups. Which SVM application would be used to
achieve their online backup requirement?
A. multiMigrate
B. multiMirror
C. multiView
D. SVM volume management
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502認証試験   L50-502   L50-502

NO.2 You are implementing zoning for an SVM 5 environment. Which rule should you observe when zoning
servers with DPMs?
A. There should be no more than four paths per DPM to any one server.
B. There should be no more than two paths per DPM to any one server.
C. All servers and DPM front-end ports should reside in the same zone.
D. The servers should be zoned directly with the storage controllers.
Answer: B

LSI   L50-502問題集   L50-502   L50-502認定資格   L50-502

NO.3 You have a disaster recovery scenario where newly created SVM Views will be presented to an ESX
server or ESX cluster at a secondary site. To avoid importing the views as new volumes, which ESX
advanced setting should be enabled?
A. port retry
B. resignature
C. device reset
D. LUN reset
Answer: B

LSI認証試験   L50-502過去問   L50-502練習問題   L50-502   L50-502

NO.4 A customer has an AIX high availability cluster multiprocessing (HACMP) environment and would like to
use SVM to provide additional storage to the cluster. Which consideration must be met to access the new
volumes?
A. The AIX light agent must be installed on all nodes.
B. The new volumes must be imported into a volume group.
C. The LSI failover driver must be installed on all nodes.
D. The MPIO driver must be disabled on all nodes.
Answer: A

LSI   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502参考書   L50-502認定資格

NO.5 A financial institution has an Oracle application that is critical to its business. Which three factors will
enable you to assess how to provide high availability and recovery? (Choose three.)
A. application recovery time objective
B. application recovery point objective
C. distance between data centers
D. number of network adapters
E. distance between servers
Answer: A,B,C

LSI   L50-502問題集   L50-502   L50-502認定資格

NO.6 A customer has an environment that includes existing VMware disks that must be imported into SVM.
VMware marks a signature on the volumes which identifies the controller WWNN and LUN ID. Which
statement describes what you need to take into account when migrating the VMware disks under SVM
control?
A. VMware will not resignature automatically.
B. VMware will present the same LUN ID after importing.
C. VMware will modify the DPM WWNN to match the array WWNN.
D. VMware resignaturing must be set correctly.
Answer: D

LSI過去問   L50-502過去問   L50-502参考書   L50-502問題集

NO.7 Your customer would like to consolidate multiple storage arrays which are currently under-utilized. The
SAN is not currently managed by SVM. The customer desires the minimal impact to their applications.
Which two statements describe the process to consolidate the arrays under SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Import existing LUNs into SVM pools.
B. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array.
C. Use asynchronous mirror to move the volumes to the desired array.
D. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array and remove SVM.
Answer: A,B

LSI参考書   L50-502   L50-502参考書   L50-502

NO.8 Your customer is looking for a high availability solution for company-critical data with an RPO of 0.
Periodically the customer would like to verify the integrity of replicated data. You configure two SVM
domains on two sites and use synchronous multiMirror between the two sites. What are two methods to
verify the data? (Choose two.)
A. Create a PiT on the synchronous multiMirror group, create a view on the second synchronous mirror
job PiT and assign it to a host.
B. Use multiCopy for one of the synchronous multiMirror jobs and then assign the destination volume to a
host.
C. Create a PiT on the second synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a
host.
D. Create a PiT on the first synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a host.
Answer: A,C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502過去問   L50-502

NO.9 Your customer has recently begun using hourly PiTs for rapid application recovery. The desire is to
implement a data retention plan where each hourly PiT is kept on disk until 8:00 PM. Four weeks?worth
the customer would like to keep a daily snapshot copy of the data for seven days. Also the customer
wants to keep four weeks worth of weekly views on a secondary, low cost array. The solution should
minimize disk utilization on the primary array. Which three tasks would you implement to accomplish this
goal? (Choose three.)
A. Create a multiCopy of the application data and keep seven copies.
B. Create a View on the most recent PiT each night at 8:00 PM and retain for seven days.
C. Create a multiCopy of the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
D. Purge PiTs on the source volume at 8:00 PM to keep seven PiTs.
E. Use multiMigrate to move the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
Answer: B,C,D

LSI認定試験   L50-502認定試験   L50-502過去問   L50-502認定資格

NO.10 Which storage arrays can be migrated under SVM 5 control.?
A. SAS storage array
B. iSCSI storage array
C. FC storage array
D. Infiniband storage array
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502参考書

NO.11 You are trying to determine the optimal solution to meet the data recovery needs of a customer. What
will provide your customer with the smallest recovery time objective and array failure protection?
A. asynchronous multiMirror
B. multiView
C. multiCopy
D. synchronous multiMirror
Answer: D

LSI   L50-502練習問題   L50-502   L50-502

NO.12 You are deploying ESX servers with SVM. You have followed the recommended best practice and
have designed your front-end SAN to have redundant fabrics and allowed for both HBA initiator ports to
see both DPMs. You have created SVM volumes and have presented them to your ESX servers. After
performing an HBA rescan from an ESX server, how many paths should be available to each LUN?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

LSI過去問   L50-502問題集   L50-502   L50-502参考書

NO.13 A retailer with a SQL database must pull statistics from a production database but would like to do so
without interfering with production work. The statistics are required by three different departments. Which
two methods could be used to do this? (Choose two.)
A. Use multiMigrate on the database volume with one job and assign the destination volume to the three
hosts.
B. Use multiMirror asynchronous on the database volume with three jobs and assign the jobs to the three
hosts.
C. Use multiView on the database volume to create a PiT; create three views for that PiT and assign it to
the three hosts.
D. Use multiCopy on the database volume with three jobs and assign each destination volume to the
three hosts.
Answer: C,D

LSI認定試験   L50-502認定証   L50-502認証試験

NO.14 A customer is using SVM to provide five volumes to a Windows 2008 server. These volumes have
been converted to dynamic disks and striped using the OS. Which consideration should be met if the
customer would like to use PiTs and views to access this data from another server?
A. The data cannot be accessed from another host.
B. multiMigrate should be used to migrate the data to a single volume.
C. A consistency group should be defined for the five volumes.
D. The standard agent must be used to access the view.
Answer: C

LSI練習問題   L50-502過去問   L50-502練習問題   L50-502

NO.15 A customer would like to implement SVM into their current storage environment and has asked you to
provide a detailed overview of both the SVM and DPM architectures. Where would you suggest that they
locate the required information?
A. Host Compatibility Matrix
B. Deployment Guide for SVM 4
C. SVM User Guide
D. Configuration Knowledge Base for SVM 5
Answer: C

LSI認証試験   L50-502参考書   L50-502参考書   L50-502

JPexamは最新のHP2-N43問題集と高品質のMB5-700問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB3-700 VCEテストエンジンと9L0-010試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANAIMP_1 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/L50-502_exam.html

2013年12月1日星期日

LSI L50-502 pdf dumps

With IT-Tests.com's LSI L50-502 exam training materials you can pass the LSI L50-502 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com LSI L50-502 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com LSI L50-502 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com LSI L50-502 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the LSI L50-502 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the LSI certification L50-502 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our LSI L50-502 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: L50-502
Exam Name: LSI (LSI SVM5 Solutions Architect)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing LSI L50-502 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related LSI L50-502 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about LSI certification L50-502 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the LSI certification L50-502 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass LSI certification L50-502 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the LSI certification L50-502 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the LSI certification L50-502 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about LSI L50-502 and they can 100% ensure you pass LSI L50-502 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

L50-502 (LSI SVM5 Solutions Architect) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/L50-502.html

NO.1 Your customer has recently begun using hourly PiTs for rapid application recovery. The desire is to
implement a data retention plan where each hourly PiT is kept on disk until 8:00 PM. Four weeks?worth
the customer would like to keep a daily snapshot copy of the data for seven days. Also the customer
wants to keep four weeks worth of weekly views on a secondary, low cost array. The solution should
minimize disk utilization on the primary array. Which three tasks would you implement to accomplish this
goal? (Choose three.)
A. Create a multiCopy of the application data and keep seven copies.
B. Create a View on the most recent PiT each night at 8:00 PM and retain for seven days.
C. Create a multiCopy of the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
D. Purge PiTs on the source volume at 8:00 PM to keep seven PiTs.
E. Use multiMigrate to move the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
Answer: B,C,D

LSI   L50-502 exam prep   L50-502 exam dumps   L50-502

NO.2 Your customer is looking for a high availability solution for company-critical data with an RPO of 0.
Periodically the customer would like to verify the integrity of replicated data. You configure two SVM
domains on two sites and use synchronous multiMirror between the two sites. What are two methods to
verify the data? (Choose two.)
A. Create a PiT on the synchronous multiMirror group, create a view on the second synchronous mirror
job PiT and assign it to a host.
B. Use multiCopy for one of the synchronous multiMirror jobs and then assign the destination volume to a
host.
C. Create a PiT on the second synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a
host.
D. Create a PiT on the first synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a host.
Answer: A,C

LSI practice test   L50-502   L50-502 demo   L50-502 exam   L50-502 answers real questions

NO.3 Your customer would like to consolidate multiple storage arrays which are currently under-utilized. The
SAN is not currently managed by SVM. The customer desires the minimal impact to their applications.
Which two statements describe the process to consolidate the arrays under SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Import existing LUNs into SVM pools.
B. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array.
C. Use asynchronous mirror to move the volumes to the desired array.
D. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array and remove SVM.
Answer: A,B

LSI exam prep   L50-502 answers real questions   L50-502   L50-502 demo

NO.4 Your customer wants to run backups at any time of the day, using snapshots of production data, leaving
production systems fully online and available during backups. Which SVM application would be used to
achieve their online backup requirement?
A. multiMigrate
B. multiMirror
C. multiView
D. SVM volume management
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502

NO.5 A retailer with a SQL database must pull statistics from a production database but would like to do so
without interfering with production work. The statistics are required by three different departments. Which
two methods could be used to do this? (Choose two.)
A. Use multiMigrate on the database volume with one job and assign the destination volume to the three
hosts.
B. Use multiMirror asynchronous on the database volume with three jobs and assign the jobs to the three
hosts.
C. Use multiView on the database volume to create a PiT; create three views for that PiT and assign it to
the three hosts.
D. Use multiCopy on the database volume with three jobs and assign each destination volume to the
three hosts.
Answer: C,D

LSI answers real questions   L50-502   L50-502

NO.6 A customer is using SVM to provide five volumes to a Windows 2008 server. These volumes have
been converted to dynamic disks and striped using the OS. Which consideration should be met if the
customer would like to use PiTs and views to access this data from another server?
A. The data cannot be accessed from another host.
B. multiMigrate should be used to migrate the data to a single volume.
C. A consistency group should be defined for the five volumes.
D. The standard agent must be used to access the view.
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502 exam simulations   L50-502 study guide   L50-502 dumps   L50-502 demo

NO.7 A customer has an AIX high availability cluster multiprocessing (HACMP) environment and would like to
use SVM to provide additional storage to the cluster. Which consideration must be met to access the new
volumes?
A. The AIX light agent must be installed on all nodes.
B. The new volumes must be imported into a volume group.
C. The LSI failover driver must be installed on all nodes.
D. The MPIO driver must be disabled on all nodes.
Answer: A

LSI original questions   L50-502 exam dumps   L50-502 dumps   L50-502

NO.8 You are implementing zoning for an SVM 5 environment. Which rule should you observe when zoning
servers with DPMs?
A. There should be no more than four paths per DPM to any one server.
B. There should be no more than two paths per DPM to any one server.
C. All servers and DPM front-end ports should reside in the same zone.
D. The servers should be zoned directly with the storage controllers.
Answer: B

LSI study guide   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502 study guide   L50-502

NO.9 A financial institution has an Oracle application that is critical to its business. Which three factors will
enable you to assess how to provide high availability and recovery? (Choose three.)
A. application recovery time objective
B. application recovery point objective
C. distance between data centers
D. number of network adapters
E. distance between servers
Answer: A,B,C

LSI test answers   L50-502 study guide   L50-502 test   L50-502

NO.10 You are trying to determine the optimal solution to meet the data recovery needs of a customer. What
will provide your customer with the smallest recovery time objective and array failure protection?
A. asynchronous multiMirror
B. multiView
C. multiCopy
D. synchronous multiMirror
Answer: D

LSI   L50-502 exam simulations   L50-502

NO.11 You have a disaster recovery scenario where newly created SVM Views will be presented to an ESX
server or ESX cluster at a secondary site. To avoid importing the views as new volumes, which ESX
advanced setting should be enabled?
A. port retry
B. resignature
C. device reset
D. LUN reset
Answer: B

LSI test   L50-502 certification training   L50-502 answers real questions   L50-502   L50-502

NO.12 A customer has an environment that includes existing VMware disks that must be imported into SVM.
VMware marks a signature on the volumes which identifies the controller WWNN and LUN ID. Which
statement describes what you need to take into account when migrating the VMware disks under SVM
control?
A. VMware will not resignature automatically.
B. VMware will present the same LUN ID after importing.
C. VMware will modify the DPM WWNN to match the array WWNN.
D. VMware resignaturing must be set correctly.
Answer: D

LSI exam prep   L50-502   L50-502 test answers   L50-502   L50-502 original questions   L50-502

NO.13 Which storage arrays can be migrated under SVM 5 control.?
A. SAS storage array
B. iSCSI storage array
C. FC storage array
D. Infiniband storage array
Answer: C

LSI test questions   L50-502   L50-502 practice test   L50-502

NO.14 You are deploying ESX servers with SVM. You have followed the recommended best practice and
have designed your front-end SAN to have redundant fabrics and allowed for both HBA initiator ports to
see both DPMs. You have created SVM volumes and have presented them to your ESX servers. After
performing an HBA rescan from an ESX server, how many paths should be available to each LUN?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

LSI   L50-502 study guide   L50-502   L50-502 test questions

NO.15 A customer would like to implement SVM into their current storage environment and has asked you to
provide a detailed overview of both the SVM and DPM architectures. Where would you suggest that they
locate the required information?
A. Host Compatibility Matrix
B. Deployment Guide for SVM 4
C. SVM User Guide
D. Configuration Knowledge Base for SVM 5
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502 study guide   L50-502 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP3-C33 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCAC510 PDF Practice Test. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/L50-502.html