显示标签为“MB6-818”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“MB6-818”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月10日星期一

この問題集でMicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験に合格しないことは不可能

JPexamが提供したMicrosoftのMB6-818トレーニング資料を利用してから試験に合格することがとてもたやすことになって、これは今までがないことです。これは試験に合格した受験生の一人が言ったのです。JPexamが提供したMicrosoftのMB6-818トレーニング資料はあなたの雑然とした考えを整理できます。そうしたらあなたは心理的なストレスを減らせるだけでなく、気楽に試験に受かることもできます。JPexamには一部の問題と解答を無料に提供して差し上げますから、もし私の話を信じないのなら、試用版を使ってみてください。利用してみたら効果があるかどうか自分でよく知っているようになります。あなたに絶対向いていると信じていますよ。

なんで悩んでいるのですか。MicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験にどうやって合格するかということを心配していますか。確かに、MB6-818認定試験に合格することは困難なことです。しかし、あまりにも心配する必要はありません。試験に準備するとき、適当な方法を利用する限り、楽に試験に合格することができないわけではないです。では、どんな方法が効果的な方法なのかわかっていますか。JPexamのMB6-818問題集を使用することが最善の方法の一つです。JPexamは今まで数え切れないIT認定試験の受験者を助けて、皆さんから高い評判をもらいました。この問題集はあなたの試験の一発合格を保証することができますから、安心に利用してください。

あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、MB6-818認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。Microsoftの認定試験のMB6-818資格は非常に大切なものですから、Microsoftの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

試験番号:MB6-818問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 Financials
最近更新時間:2014-03-10
問題と解答:全202問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。JPexamのMicrosoftのMB6-818試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/MB6-818_exam.html

NO.1 The Accountant wants to specify a check number manually when generating a payment. What setup
is required for the check number in the Check layout form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Variable
B.Fixed
C.Free
D.Original
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818過去問

NO.2 Which calculation methods are available for defining the Payment Fee in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Interval
B.Period/Value
C.Amount
D.Percent
Answer: CD

Microsoft過去問   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818

NO.3 How is the exchange rate for the default currency set up to specify the equivalent of 100 units of the
foreign currency?
A.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 in the General ledger parameters form.
B.Specify the Express exchange rate as 1*100 in the General ledger parameters form.
C.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 against each foreign currency in the Exchange rates form.
D.The exchange rate for the default currency can be specified only with the equivalent of one unit of the
foreign currency.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818

NO.4 The voucher templates in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can be used with which of the following
journals?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.General journal
B.Fixed asset journal
C.Purchase journal
D.Accounts payable invoice journal
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.5 Contoso acquires a new fixed asset during January of this year and the To date for the depreciation
was set to December 31, 2008. The Controller notices that there is no depreciation posted since July 1,
2008 and instructs the Accountant to post the amounts for all depreciations from July through December
in a single journal line, where the date is set to December 31, 2008 on the proposed journal lines. Which
feature in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, helps the Accountant to achieve this?
A.Summarize depreciation
B.Depreciation convention
C.Derogatory depreciation
D.Extraordinary depreciation
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818認定試験

NO.6 What ledger accounts must be set up to capture the cash receipts and disbursements for cash flow
forecasting in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Liquidity accounts
B.Dependent ledger accounts
C.Total accounts
D.Customer and vendor accounts
Answer: AB

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818   MB6-818認定資格

NO.7 How many Customer groups must be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to create customer
records?
A.Zero
B.One
C.Two
D.Three
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.8 Contoso has a standard vendor payment term of Net 30 days. If an order with a Net 30 days payment
terms is received on August 15, and the invoice is dated September 15; what is the due date for the
invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.July 15
B.August 15
C.September 15
D.October 15
Answer: D

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.9 The tax authority imposes special duties on an item. The duty amounts are added to the net amount
before the Sales tax is calculated. Which of the following options of origin must be set up in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009 to calculate the Sales tax?
A.Percentage of net amount
B.Percentage of gross amount
C.Percentage of Sales tax
D.Amount per unit
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818練習問題

NO.10 The Accountant of Contoso wants to set up new terms of payment for a vendor that the company is
making late payments to currently. As per the vendor request, the payments now must be made within 10
days. What Payment method must be specified in the Terms of payment form to achieve this in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.COD
B.Net
C.Gross
D.Total
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818参考書

NO.11 The Financial Controller of Contoso decides to restrict the accounts to use in a specific journal. What
setup is used to achieve this in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Transaction control
B.Posting restrictions
C.Journal control
D.Ledger accounts control
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認定試験

NO.12 The Controller decides to give cash discounts to his domestic customer group. A cash discount of 10%
if paid within 5 days from the date of invoice, 5% if paid within 10 days, and 2% if paid within 14 days is
given; how can this scenario be achieved in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For the 14 days 2% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
B.For the 10 days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
C.For the 5 days 10% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next Discount Code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code.
D.For the 5 days 10% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問

NO.13 At what specific day intervals, can a payment day be specified on the Payment day form in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Week
B.Month
C.Quarter
D.Year
Answer: AB

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.14 From which of the following forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 do the values, if defined, flow in the
fields, Routing number, Days, Suffix, Drawer, Validate bank accounts, and Post account in the Bank
accounts form?
A.Bank group
B.Chart of accounts
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank transaction groups
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818

NO.15 What must be defined in the Bank Parameters form to manage Non-Sufficient Funds in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Bank groups
B.Bank transaction groups
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank accounts
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818認証試験

NO.16 Which option must be selected for the Period in the Methods of payment form to combine all invoices
for customers with the same payment?
A.Invoice
B.Date
C.Week
D.Total
Answer: D

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818参考書

NO.17 The Controller wants to approve a daily journal posted by a newly appointed accountant. What setup
is required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to approve daily journals?
A.Select the Active option and assign a user group to the journal in the Journal names form.
B.Select the Active option for the user to approve the transactions in the User form for automatic approval
of the journal.
C.Set permissions at the security level for each module for approval.
D.Approval of transactions cannot be set in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft認定試験   MB6-818   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818問題集

NO.18 The Cash-Discount Administration in the Accounts Payable Parameters form is set to Unspecific. The
Accountant of Contoso managing Accounts Payable updates a vendor Invoice for USD 105 with an
obtainable cash discount of USD 10.50. Considering the cash discount, a payment of USD 94.50 must be
made to the vendor. The invoice was settled for USD 95 on the due date. To which account is the
difference of USD 0.50 posted in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendors cash discount account.
B.Ledger account specified for cash discount differences.
C.Error account along with the vendors cash discount account.
D.Ledger account specified for penny differences for a cash discount.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818

NO.19 What functionality is used to enter and reuse specific transaction identification when a record is
updated in journals?
A.Transaction history
B.Identification text
C.Voucher numbers
D.Transaction texts
Answer: D

Microsoft認証試験   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認定証

NO.20 Sales tax group can be attached to which of the following options in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A.Company
B.Customers/Vendors
C.Ledger accounts
D.Ledger budget
Answer: BCD

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認定試験

NO.21 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, what needs to be set up to view ledger balances in different
currencies, other than the default currency of the company?
A.Set up the other currency for conversion on the Currency convertor tab in the Exchange rates form.
B.Set the Validate currency code to the List option and specify currencies for all ledger accounts in the
Chart of accounts form.
C.Change the default currency to any other currency in the Company information form.
D.It is not possible to view balances in other currencies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問

NO.22 What are the row type options available to create a row structure in the Structure designer form in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Element
B.Total
C.Group Total
D.Calculation
Answer: AD

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818

NO.23 What is the purpose of Balance control accounts in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.To monitor the balance after a journal is posted.
B.To monitor only the current balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
C.To monitor only the expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
D.To monitor both the current balance and expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in
a journal.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818

NO.24 Contoso Entertainment Europe (CEE) is the subsidiary of Contoso Entertainment US (CEU).The
Consolidated company does not have any chart of accounts and the subsidiary chart of accounts is being
used in the consolidated company. Which of the following statements are true when this consolidation is
performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.The Current field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
B.The Consolidation account field must be selected during the consolidation process.
C.The Consolidation account field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
D.Enter the consolidation account field in the Chart of accounts of the Subsidiary company.
Answer: C

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818

NO.25 The Controller wants to have a bank transaction type which will be mandatory when the vendor
invoices are paid by check. What setup must be made in the Methods of Payment form to achieve this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Specify the Bank transaction type in the Methods of payment form.
B.Select the Bank transaction type mandatory check box in the Methods of payment form.
C.Select Bank transaction type is mandatory in the bank accounts form.
D.Specify the Bank transaction type compulsorily and post a vendor payment journal.
Answer: B

Microsoft認証試験   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818

NO.26 The Accounting Manager of Contoso instructs the Accounts Receivables Administrator not to allow
manual updates for settlement through the open edit transactions option. What must be set up in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to achieve automatic updates of settlement with an invoice?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Enable the Automatic settlement option in the Accounts receivables parameters form.
B.Enable the settlement option in the Posting profiles form for customers.
C.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the General ledger parameters form.
D.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the Posting profiles form for customers.
Answer: AB

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818

NO.27 What ledger accounts must be specified in the Exchange rates form to track the currency profit and
losses when the exchange adjustment is run in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Realized loss and profit
B.Unrealized loss and profit
C.Simulation loss and profit
D.Exchange adjustment loss and profit
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.28 Contoso has a compensation policy which guarantees its customers a reimbursement of 10% of the
invoice amount in case of product damage and the minimum refund is set to 5%. The customer,
Adventure Inc. makes a purchase of USD 10,000, where more than 50% of the goods are damaged. As
the reimbursement amount is greater than the minimum refund, where is the balance amount that is
payable to the customer, transferred in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendor account
B.Customer account
C.Expense account
D.Profit and loss account
Answer: A

Microsoft認定試験   MB6-818   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818認定試験

NO.29 What is the maximum number of slip copies that can be printed for checks in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818

NO.30 The Controller of Contoso decides to have a validation of dimensions for all the administrative
expense accounts. When a transaction is updated, it verifies that the dimension value entered in the
transaction matches the value specified in the ledger accounts. Which dimension validation is specified
for administrative expense accounts?
A.Fixed
B.Table
C.Default
D.To be filled in
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818

JPexamは最新のC_TSCM52_66問題集と高品質の640-722問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB5-854 VCEテストエンジンとM2020-645試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-415 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/MB6-818_exam.html

2014年2月20日星期四

MicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験の最新教育資料

MicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、JPexamはあなたにヘルプを与えます。JPexam が提供したMicrosoftのMB6-818問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがMicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験に合格することを保証します。

MicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はMicrosoftのMB6-818認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。MicrosoftのMB6-818試験と言ったら、JPexam のMicrosoftのMB6-818試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のMicrosoft MB6-818試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。

もしあなたはまだMicrosoftのMB6-818試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なMicrosoftのMB6-818会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはMicrosoft MB6-818の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。

生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JPexamのMicrosoftのMB6-818試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJPexamのMicrosoftのMB6-818試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

試験番号:MB6-818問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 Financials
最近更新時間:2014-02-20
問題と解答:全202問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/MB6-818_exam.html

NO.1 Which option must be selected for the Period in the Methods of payment form to combine all invoices
for customers with the same payment?
A.Invoice
B.Date
C.Week
D.Total
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818認定資格

NO.2 Sales tax group can be attached to which of the following options in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A.Company
B.Customers/Vendors
C.Ledger accounts
D.Ledger budget
Answer: BCD

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818練習問題

NO.3 What ledger accounts must be set up to capture the cash receipts and disbursements for cash flow
forecasting in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Liquidity accounts
B.Dependent ledger accounts
C.Total accounts
D.Customer and vendor accounts
Answer: AB

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818認定資格

NO.4 The Controller decides to give cash discounts to his domestic customer group. A cash discount of 10%
if paid within 5 days from the date of invoice, 5% if paid within 10 days, and 2% if paid within 14 days is
given; how can this scenario be achieved in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For the 14 days 2% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
B.For the 10 days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
C.For the 5 days 10% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next Discount Code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code.
D.For the 5 days 10% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818

NO.5 Contoso has a compensation policy which guarantees its customers a reimbursement of 10% of the
invoice amount in case of product damage and the minimum refund is set to 5%. The customer,
Adventure Inc. makes a purchase of USD 10,000, where more than 50% of the goods are damaged. As
the reimbursement amount is greater than the minimum refund, where is the balance amount that is
payable to the customer, transferred in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendor account
B.Customer account
C.Expense account
D.Profit and loss account
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証

NO.6 At what specific day intervals, can a payment day be specified on the Payment day form in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Week
B.Month
C.Quarter
D.Year
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818   MB6-818認定資格

NO.7 What ledger accounts must be specified in the Exchange rates form to track the currency profit and
losses when the exchange adjustment is run in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Realized loss and profit
B.Unrealized loss and profit
C.Simulation loss and profit
D.Exchange adjustment loss and profit
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818認定資格

NO.8 What must be defined in the Bank Parameters form to manage Non-Sufficient Funds in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Bank groups
B.Bank transaction groups
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank accounts
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.9 How is the exchange rate for the default currency set up to specify the equivalent of 100 units of the
foreign currency?
A.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 in the General ledger parameters form.
B.Specify the Express exchange rate as 1*100 in the General ledger parameters form.
C.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 against each foreign currency in the Exchange rates form.
D.The exchange rate for the default currency can be specified only with the equivalent of one unit of the
foreign currency.
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818

NO.10 The Accountant wants to specify a check number manually when generating a payment. What setup
is required for the check number in the Check layout form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Variable
B.Fixed
C.Free
D.Original
Answer: C

Microsoft過去問   MB6-818   MB6-818認定試験

NO.11 Which calculation methods are available for defining the Payment Fee in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Interval
B.Period/Value
C.Amount
D.Percent
Answer: CD

Microsoft   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818認定試験

NO.12 The Accounting Manager of Contoso instructs the Accounts Receivables Administrator not to allow
manual updates for settlement through the open edit transactions option. What must be set up in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to achieve automatic updates of settlement with an invoice?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Enable the Automatic settlement option in the Accounts receivables parameters form.
B.Enable the settlement option in the Posting profiles form for customers.
C.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the General ledger parameters form.
D.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the Posting profiles form for customers.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818

NO.13 The tax authority imposes special duties on an item. The duty amounts are added to the net amount
before the Sales tax is calculated. Which of the following options of origin must be set up in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009 to calculate the Sales tax?
A.Percentage of net amount
B.Percentage of gross amount
C.Percentage of Sales tax
D.Amount per unit
Answer: B

Microsoft過去問   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認定資格

NO.14 Contoso acquires a new fixed asset during January of this year and the To date for the depreciation
was set to December 31, 2008. The Controller notices that there is no depreciation posted since July 1,
2008 and instructs the Accountant to post the amounts for all depreciations from July through December
in a single journal line, where the date is set to December 31, 2008 on the proposed journal lines. Which
feature in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, helps the Accountant to achieve this?
A.Summarize depreciation
B.Depreciation convention
C.Derogatory depreciation
D.Extraordinary depreciation
Answer: A

Microsoft過去問   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818

NO.15 What are the row type options available to create a row structure in the Structure designer form in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Element
B.Total
C.Group Total
D.Calculation
Answer: AD

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818認証試験

NO.16 The Controller of Contoso decides to have a validation of dimensions for all the administrative
expense accounts. When a transaction is updated, it verifies that the dimension value entered in the
transaction matches the value specified in the ledger accounts. Which dimension validation is specified
for administrative expense accounts?
A.Fixed
B.Table
C.Default
D.To be filled in
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818

NO.17 The voucher templates in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can be used with which of the following
journals?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.General journal
B.Fixed asset journal
C.Purchase journal
D.Accounts payable invoice journal
Answer: AD

Microsoft認定証   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818認定資格

NO.18 The Controller wants to approve a daily journal posted by a newly appointed accountant. What setup
is required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to approve daily journals?
A.Select the Active option and assign a user group to the journal in the Journal names form.
B.Select the Active option for the user to approve the transactions in the User form for automatic approval
of the journal.
C.Set permissions at the security level for each module for approval.
D.Approval of transactions cannot be set in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818参考書

NO.19 How many Customer groups must be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to create customer
records?
A.Zero
B.One
C.Two
D.Three
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.20 From which of the following forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 do the values, if defined, flow in the
fields, Routing number, Days, Suffix, Drawer, Validate bank accounts, and Post account in the Bank
accounts form?
A.Bank group
B.Chart of accounts
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank transaction groups
Answer: A

Microsoft認定証   MB6-818   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.21 What is the maximum number of slip copies that can be printed for checks in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818認定資格

NO.22 The Controller wants to have a bank transaction type which will be mandatory when the vendor
invoices are paid by check. What setup must be made in the Methods of Payment form to achieve this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Specify the Bank transaction type in the Methods of payment form.
B.Select the Bank transaction type mandatory check box in the Methods of payment form.
C.Select Bank transaction type is mandatory in the bank accounts form.
D.Specify the Bank transaction type compulsorily and post a vendor payment journal.
Answer: B

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818問題集   MB6-818過去問

NO.23 What functionality is used to enter and reuse specific transaction identification when a record is
updated in journals?
A.Transaction history
B.Identification text
C.Voucher numbers
D.Transaction texts
Answer: D

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818

NO.24 The Cash-Discount Administration in the Accounts Payable Parameters form is set to Unspecific. The
Accountant of Contoso managing Accounts Payable updates a vendor Invoice for USD 105 with an
obtainable cash discount of USD 10.50. Considering the cash discount, a payment of USD 94.50 must be
made to the vendor. The invoice was settled for USD 95 on the due date. To which account is the
difference of USD 0.50 posted in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendors cash discount account.
B.Ledger account specified for cash discount differences.
C.Error account along with the vendors cash discount account.
D.Ledger account specified for penny differences for a cash discount.
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   MB6-818   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818参考書

NO.25 What is the purpose of Balance control accounts in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.To monitor the balance after a journal is posted.
B.To monitor only the current balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
C.To monitor only the expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
D.To monitor both the current balance and expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in
a journal.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818練習問題

NO.26 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, what needs to be set up to view ledger balances in different
currencies, other than the default currency of the company?
A.Set up the other currency for conversion on the Currency convertor tab in the Exchange rates form.
B.Set the Validate currency code to the List option and specify currencies for all ledger accounts in the
Chart of accounts form.
C.Change the default currency to any other currency in the Company information form.
D.It is not possible to view balances in other currencies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft参考書   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818認証試験   MB6-818認定証   MB6-818練習問題

NO.27 The Accountant of Contoso wants to set up new terms of payment for a vendor that the company is
making late payments to currently. As per the vendor request, the payments now must be made within 10
days. What Payment method must be specified in the Terms of payment form to achieve this in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.COD
B.Net
C.Gross
D.Total
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.28 Contoso has a standard vendor payment term of Net 30 days. If an order with a Net 30 days payment
terms is received on August 15, and the invoice is dated September 15; what is the due date for the
invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.July 15
B.August 15
C.September 15
D.October 15
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818認定試験   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818認証試験

NO.29 Contoso Entertainment Europe (CEE) is the subsidiary of Contoso Entertainment US (CEU).The
Consolidated company does not have any chart of accounts and the subsidiary chart of accounts is being
used in the consolidated company. Which of the following statements are true when this consolidation is
performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.The Current field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
B.The Consolidation account field must be selected during the consolidation process.
C.The Consolidation account field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
D.Enter the consolidation account field in the Chart of accounts of the Subsidiary company.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818認定資格   MB6-818   MB6-818過去問   MB6-818認証試験

NO.30 The Financial Controller of Contoso decides to restrict the accounts to use in a specific journal. What
setup is used to achieve this in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Transaction control
B.Posting restrictions
C.Journal control
D.Ledger accounts control
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818参考書   MB6-818   MB6-818

JPexamは最新のC_TAW12_731問題集と高品質の70-688問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの VCEテストエンジンとNS0-145試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-504 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/MB6-818_exam.html

2014年2月9日星期日

評判のMicrosoft MB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649認定試験の問題集

JPexamの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したMicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。JPexamがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

全てのIT専門人員はMicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。MicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JPexamのMicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。

JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のMicrosoftMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でMicrosoftMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。

試験番号:MB6-822問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 Production
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全87問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:MB6-821問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全75問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:MB6-818問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 Financials
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全202問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:70-649問題集
試験科目:TS: Upgrading Your MCSE on Windows Server 2003 to Windows Server 2008, Technology Specialist
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全278問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

MicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はMicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。MicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649試験と言ったら、JPexam のMicrosoftのMB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のMicrosoft MB6-822 MB6-821 MB6-818 70-649試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/70-649_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008 R2. Routers on the network support multicast transmissions. A server named Server1 has the
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. A custom Windows 7 image is available for
download from Server1. You need to deploy the image to 100 new computers by using multicast. The
solution must prevent computers that use low-bandwidth connections from slowing the deployment to
computers that use high-bandwidth connections. What should you do.?
A. Enable Auto-Cast.
B. Enable Scheduled-Cast.
C. From the WDS server properties, adjust the Transfer Settings.
D. From the WDS server properties, modify the Multicast IP Address settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649過去問   70-649認定資格   70-649   70-649   70-649

NO.2 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
following Remote Desktop Services (RDS) role services installed: Remote Desktop Session Host (RD
Session Host) Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) You publish 10 Remote App programs on
Server1 by using RD Web Access. You need to ensure that when users log on to the RD Web Access
page, they see only the Remote App programs assigned to them.
What should you modify from Remote App Manager?
A. the properties of each Remote App program
B. the RD Gateway Settings
C. the RDP Settings
D. the RD Session Host Server Settings
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-649練習問題   70-649

NO.3 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create
an image of Server1 to deploy to additional servers. You need to identify how many more times you can
rearm the Windows activation clock. What should you run on Server1?
A. msinfo32.exe
B. slmgr.vbs /dlv
C. slui.exe
D. winrm.vbs enumerate
Answer: B

Microsoft認証試験   70-649練習問題   70-649認定資格

NO.4 Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role
service installed. You need to increase the bandwidth that is allocated for printing and for file transfers
between the RD Session Host server and the Remote Desktop clients. What should you do?
A. On the server, modify the RDP-Tcp settings.
B. On the server, modify the Flow Control Channel Band width registry setting.
C. On the clients, modify the Flow Control Display Band width registry setting.
D. On the clients, modify the Local Resources settings of the Remote Desktop connections.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649   70-649問題集

NO.5 Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Remote management is
configured for Internet Information Services (IIS). From IIS Manager Permissions, you add a user to a
Web site. You need to prevent the user from using Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager to modify
the authorization rules of the Web site. Which settings should you configure?
A. Authorization Rules
B. Feature Delegation
C. IIS Manager Permissions
D. IIS Manager Users
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   70-649認定資格   70-649問題集   70-649

NO.6 Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD
Session Host) role service installed. You need to ensure that when a user disconnects a Remote Desktop
connection, the connection is forcibly terminated after 30 minutes. Which RDP-Tcp settings should you
configure?
A. Client Settings
B. Environment
C. Log on Settings
D. Sessions
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   70-649   70-649過去問   70-649認定証

NO.7 Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts
a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. You add an additional hard disk to Server1. The hard disk is
configured as a basic disk. You need to configure VM1 to use the new hard disk as a pass-through disk.
What should you do before you configure the pass-through disk?
A. Create a simple volume.
B. Take the new hard disk offline.
C. Convert the new hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the new hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft過去問   70-649   70-649認証試験   70-649   70-649

NO.8 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. You take a snapshot of
VM1 at 05:00 and at 19:00. You use Hyper-V Manager to delete the snapshot taken at 05:00. You need to
ensure that the files created by the 05:00 snapshot are deleted from the hard disk on Server1. What
should you do?
A. At the command prompt, run the rmdir.exe command.
B. From Windows Power Shell, run the Remove-Item cmdlet.
C. From the Hyper-V Manager console, shut down VM1.
D. From the Hyper-V Manager console, right-click VM1 and click Revert.
Answer: C

Microsoft練習問題   70-649   70-649

NO.9 Your network contains two standalone servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services installed. Server2 has the SMTP Server feature installed. You
configure the Reporting Services on Server1 to send reports by using Server2. You need to ensure that
Server2 sends the reports. What should you do on Server2?
A. Configure a smart host.
B. Configure TLS encryption.
C. Modify the Relay restrictions settings.
D. Modify the Connection control settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649認証試験   70-649参考書   70-649問題集

NO.10 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows
AIK)installed. You create a new x86 Microsoft Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image
and add it as a boot image to Server1. You run the Create Capture Image wizard and receive the following
error message: "The Windows Deployment Services Image Capture Wizard could not be located in the
specified Windows PE image." You need to ensure that you can create a capture image by using the
Create Capture Image wizard. What should you do first?
A. Create an x64 Windows PE image and add the image to Server1 as a boot image.
B. Add a new boot image to Server1 and specify the Sources\Boot.wim file from the Windows Server
2008 R2 installation media.
C. Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the% program Files%\Windows
AIK\Tools\amd64 folder to the image.
D. Mount the Windows PE boot image and add the contents of the %program Files%\Windows
AIK\Tools\PE Tools folder to the image.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649   70-649   70-649   70-649練習問題

NO.11 You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS)
server role installed. The Web server hosts a Web site named Intranet1. Only internal Active Directory
user accounts have access to the Web site. The authentication settings for Intranet1 are configured as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that users authenticate to the Web site by using only the Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (MS-CHAPv2) encrypted Active Directory credentials.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Digest Authentication role service and the URL Authorization role service to the server.
B. Add the Windows Authentication roleserviceto IIS.Configure the Windows Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
C. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled in the Intranet1 properties.
D. Configure the Default domain field for the Basic Authentication settings on Intranet1 by adding the
name of the Active Directory domain.
E. Configure the Basic Authentication setting to Disabled and the Anonymous Authentication setting to
Enabled in the Intranet1 properties.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-649   70-649練習問題   70-649   70-649練習問題

NO.12 Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
Server1 and Server2 are members of an RD Session Host server farm named farm1.contoso.com. You
configure the RD Connection Broker role service on Server3 to support farm1.contoso.com. You need to
create DNS records to support RD Connection Broker load balancing. Which record or records should
you create for farm1.contoso.com?
A. one Alias (CNAME) record
B. one Host (AAAA) record
C. two Host (A) records
D. two service location (SRV) records
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649練習問題   70-649参考書   70-649問題集   70-649認定試験

NO.13 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed. You
deploy a new virtual machine (VM) named VM1 on Server1.You need to ensure that VM1 is available if
one of the Hyper-V servers fails. What should you do?
A. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on VM1.
B. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Server1.
C. Install the Failover Clustering feature on VM1. From Failover Cluster Manager on VM1, click Configure
a Service or Application.
D. From Failover Cluster Manager on Server1, click Configure a Service or Application.
Answer: D

Microsoft過去問   70-649   70-649

NO.14 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. You need to ensure that Remote
Desktop users can use the user interface elements of Windows Aero. What should you do on Server1?
A. Change the display settings.
B. Add the Desktop Experience feature.
C. Install a DirectX 10 compliant video adapter.
D. Add the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
Answer: B

Microsoft参考書   70-649   70-649認定資格

NO.15 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service installed. You add the Domain Users group to a
connection authorization policy named TS_CAP_01. You need to ensure that only client computers that
have Windows Firewall enabled can connect to Remote Desktop resources through the RD Gateway.
What should you do?
A. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_RAP_01 resource
authorization policy.
B. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 connection
authorization policy.
C. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 network policy.
D. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS GATEWAY AUTHORIZATION
POLICY connection request policy.
Answer: C

Microsoft参考書   70-649参考書   70-649認定試験

NO.16 Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as
shown in the following table.
Server1 has Remote Desktop Services Per Device client access licenses (RDS Per Device CALs)
installed. Server2 and Server3 are members of a Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection
Broker) farm. Four months after Server2 and Server3 are deployed, you discover that users can no longer
establish Remote Desktop sessions on Server3. You verify that Server3 is online and that all required
services on Server3 run properly. You verify that the users can establish Remote Desktop sessions on
Server2. You need to ensure that the users connecting to the RD Connection Broker farm can establish
sessions on Server3. What should you do?
A. On Server3, enable dedicated farm redirection.
B. On Server3, configure the Remote Desktop licensing settings.
C. On Server1, install additional RDS Per Device CALs.
D. On Server1, run the Manage RDS CALs wizard and click the Migrate action.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649   70-649認定資格   70-649

NO.17 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two servers named Server1
and Server2. You connect Server1 and Server2 to a logical unit number (LUN) on a Storage Area Network
(SAN). You need to ensure that you can use the LUN in a failover cluster. What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the Best Practices Analyzer.
B. From File Server Resource Manager, generate a storage report.
C. From Failover Cluster Manager, run the Validate a Configuration Wizard.
D. From Share and Storage Management, verify the advanced settings of the LUN.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-649   70-649   70-649参考書

NO.18 Your network contains a server named Server1 that has two volumes named C and D. You add a new
volume. You need to ensure that you can access data on the new volume by using the path D:\data. What
should you do?
A. From Disk Management, create a volume mount point.
B. From Disk Management, attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).
C. At the command prompt, run the diskraid.exe command and specify the /v parameter.
D. At the command prompt, run the dism.exe command and specify the /mount-wim parameter.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-649認定試験   70-649   70-649

NO.19 Your network contains two servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to limit the display quality of Remote Desktop connections. What should you do?
A. Create a Remote Desktop resource allocation policy (RD RAP) on Server2.
B. Create a Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) resource allocation policy on Server1.
C. Edit the properties of the RDP-Tcp connection on Server1.
D. Edit the properties of the Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) on Server2.
Answer: C

Microsoft過去問   70-649問題集   70-649問題集

NO.20 You have a test lab that contains 20 client computers and a server named Server1. The client
computers run Windows 7. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You install the Key
Management Service (KMS) on Server1. You need to ensure that the client computers can successfully
activate by using Server1. What should you do?
A. Upgrade Server 1 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Deploy five additional client computers that run Windows 7.
C. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.
D. On Server1, restart the Windows Activation Technologies service.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-649   70-649練習問題   70-649練習問題   70-649参考書

2013年9月8日星期日

Microsoft MB6-818 training and testing

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft MB6-818 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB6-818 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Exam Code: MB6-818
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 Financials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft MB6-818 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft MB6-818 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB6-818 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft MB6-818 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam. The certification of Microsoft MB6-818 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Microsoft certification MB6-818 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

MB6-818 (AX 2009 Financials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB6-818.html

NO.1 The Controller wants to have a bank transaction type which will be mandatory when the vendor
invoices are paid by check. What setup must be made in the Methods of Payment form to achieve this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Specify the Bank transaction type in the Methods of payment form.
B.Select the Bank transaction type mandatory check box in the Methods of payment form.
C.Select Bank transaction type is mandatory in the bank accounts form.
D.Specify the Bank transaction type compulsorily and post a vendor payment journal.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.2 The Accountant wants to specify a check number manually when generating a payment. What setup
is required for the check number in the Check layout form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Variable
B.Fixed
C.Free
D.Original
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 exam dumps

NO.3 The Controller of Contoso decides to have a validation of dimensions for all the administrative
expense accounts. When a transaction is updated, it verifies that the dimension value entered in the
transaction matches the value specified in the ledger accounts. Which dimension validation is specified
for administrative expense accounts?
A.Fixed
B.Table
C.Default
D.To be filled in
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818 exam prep   MB6-818 study guide

NO.4 What must be defined in the Bank Parameters form to manage Non-Sufficient Funds in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Bank groups
B.Bank transaction groups
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank accounts
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB6-818   MB6-818 braindump   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.5 Sales tax group can be attached to which of the following options in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A.Company
B.Customers/Vendors
C.Ledger accounts
D.Ledger budget
Answer: BCD

Microsoft   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818 demo   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818 test answers

NO.6 The Controller decides to give cash discounts to his domestic customer group. A cash discount of 10%
if paid within 5 days from the date of invoice, 5% if paid within 10 days, and 2% if paid within 14 days is
given; how can this scenario be achieved in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For the 14 days 2% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
B.For the 10 days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 5 days 10% code is selected in the Next discount code.
C.For the 5 days 10% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next Discount Code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code.
D.For the 5 days 10% code, the 10 days 5% code is selected in the Next discount code list. For the 10
days 5% code, the 14 days 2% code is selected in the Next discount code.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818 answers real questions   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.7 The voucher templates in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 can be used with which of the following
journals?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.General journal
B.Fixed asset journal
C.Purchase journal
D.Accounts payable invoice journal
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB6-818 test   MB6-818 exam

NO.8 What are the row type options available to create a row structure in the Structure designer form in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Element
B.Total
C.Group Total
D.Calculation
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB6-818 exam   MB6-818 exam simulations

NO.9 What functionality is used to enter and reuse specific transaction identification when a record is
updated in journals?
A.Transaction history
B.Identification text
C.Voucher numbers
D.Transaction texts
Answer: D

Microsoft test   MB6-818 questions   MB6-818

NO.10 At what specific day intervals, can a payment day be specified on the Payment day form in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Week
B.Month
C.Quarter
D.Year
Answer: AB

Microsoft certification   MB6-818 practice test   MB6-818

NO.11 What is the maximum number of slip copies that can be printed for checks in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-818 test answers   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 test   MB6-818

NO.12 What ledger accounts must be specified in the Exchange rates form to track the currency profit and
losses when the exchange adjustment is run in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Realized loss and profit
B.Unrealized loss and profit
C.Simulation loss and profit
D.Exchange adjustment loss and profit
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 test questions

NO.13 Contoso has a compensation policy which guarantees its customers a reimbursement of 10% of the
invoice amount in case of product damage and the minimum refund is set to 5%. The customer,
Adventure Inc. makes a purchase of USD 10,000, where more than 50% of the goods are damaged. As
the reimbursement amount is greater than the minimum refund, where is the balance amount that is
payable to the customer, transferred in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendor account
B.Customer account
C.Expense account
D.Profit and loss account
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB6-818 demo   MB6-818 test answers   MB6-818 exam   MB6-818 answers real questions

NO.14 Which option must be selected for the Period in the Methods of payment form to combine all invoices
for customers with the same payment?
A.Invoice
B.Date
C.Week
D.Total
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-818 exam prep   MB6-818 exam simulations   MB6-818   MB6-818 exam simulations   MB6-818

NO.15 The Financial Controller of Contoso decides to restrict the accounts to use in a specific journal. What
setup is used to achieve this in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Transaction control
B.Posting restrictions
C.Journal control
D.Ledger accounts control
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-818 exam dumps   MB6-818 exam dumps

NO.16 The Controller wants to approve a daily journal posted by a newly appointed accountant. What setup
is required in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to approve daily journals?
A.Select the Active option and assign a user group to the journal in the Journal names form.
B.Select the Active option for the user to approve the transactions in the User form for automatic approval
of the journal.
C.Set permissions at the security level for each module for approval.
D.Approval of transactions cannot be set in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 certification training   MB6-818 study guide

NO.17 What is the purpose of Balance control accounts in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.To monitor the balance after a journal is posted.
B.To monitor only the current balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
C.To monitor only the expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in a journal.
D.To monitor both the current balance and expected balance of an account as transactions are entered in
a journal.
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818   MB6-818 certification

NO.18 The Cash-Discount Administration in the Accounts Payable Parameters form is set to Unspecific. The
Accountant of Contoso managing Accounts Payable updates a vendor Invoice for USD 105 with an
obtainable cash discount of USD 10.50. Considering the cash discount, a payment of USD 94.50 must be
made to the vendor. The invoice was settled for USD 95 on the due date. To which account is the
difference of USD 0.50 posted in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Vendors cash discount account.
B.Ledger account specified for cash discount differences.
C.Error account along with the vendors cash discount account.
D.Ledger account specified for penny differences for a cash discount.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818 certification training

NO.19 From which of the following forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 do the values, if defined, flow in the
fields, Routing number, Days, Suffix, Drawer, Validate bank accounts, and Post account in the Bank
accounts form?
A.Bank group
B.Chart of accounts
C.Bank transaction type
D.Bank transaction groups
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 dumps

NO.20 The tax authority imposes special duties on an item. The duty amounts are added to the net amount
before the Sales tax is calculated. Which of the following options of origin must be set up in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009 to calculate the Sales tax?
A.Percentage of net amount
B.Percentage of gross amount
C.Percentage of Sales tax
D.Amount per unit
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.21 Contoso Entertainment Europe (CEE) is the subsidiary of Contoso Entertainment US (CEU).The
Consolidated company does not have any chart of accounts and the subsidiary chart of accounts is being
used in the consolidated company. Which of the following statements are true when this consolidation is
performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.The Current field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
B.The Consolidation account field must be selected during the consolidation process.
C.The Consolidation account field must not be selected during the consolidation process.
D.Enter the consolidation account field in the Chart of accounts of the Subsidiary company.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   MB6-818 dumps   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818 test answers

NO.22 Contoso acquires a new fixed asset during January of this year and the To date for the depreciation
was set to December 31, 2008. The Controller notices that there is no depreciation posted since July 1,
2008 and instructs the Accountant to post the amounts for all depreciations from July through December
in a single journal line, where the date is set to December 31, 2008 on the proposed journal lines. Which
feature in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, helps the Accountant to achieve this?
A.Summarize depreciation
B.Depreciation convention
C.Derogatory depreciation
D.Extraordinary depreciation
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   MB6-818 certification   MB6-818 exam simulations   MB6-818 pdf   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.23 Contoso has a standard vendor payment term of Net 30 days. If an order with a Net 30 days payment
terms is received on August 15, and the invoice is dated September 15; what is the due date for the
invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.July 15
B.August 15
C.September 15
D.October 15
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.24 Which calculation methods are available for defining the Payment Fee in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Interval
B.Period/Value
C.Amount
D.Percent
Answer: CD

Microsoft   MB6-818 study guide   MB6-818   MB6-818 certification training

NO.25 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009, what needs to be set up to view ledger balances in different
currencies, other than the default currency of the company?
A.Set up the other currency for conversion on the Currency convertor tab in the Exchange rates form.
B.Set the Validate currency code to the List option and specify currencies for all ledger accounts in the
Chart of accounts form.
C.Change the default currency to any other currency in the Company information form.
D.It is not possible to view balances in other currencies in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.26 What ledger accounts must be set up to capture the cash receipts and disbursements for cash flow
forecasting in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Liquidity accounts
B.Dependent ledger accounts
C.Total accounts
D.Customer and vendor accounts
Answer: AB

Microsoft exam   MB6-818   MB6-818 certification training   MB6-818

NO.27 The Accounting Manager of Contoso instructs the Accounts Receivables Administrator not to allow
manual updates for settlement through the open edit transactions option. What must be set up in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to achieve automatic updates of settlement with an invoice?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Enable the Automatic settlement option in the Accounts receivables parameters form.
B.Enable the settlement option in the Posting profiles form for customers.
C.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the General ledger parameters form.
D.Clear the Automatic settlement check box in the Posting profiles form for customers.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB6-818   MB6-818 exam prep

NO.28 How is the exchange rate for the default currency set up to specify the equivalent of 100 units of the
foreign currency?
A.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 in the General ledger parameters form.
B.Specify the Express exchange rate as 1*100 in the General ledger parameters form.
C.Specify the Express exchange rate as 100 against each foreign currency in the Exchange rates form.
D.The exchange rate for the default currency can be specified only with the equivalent of one unit of the
foreign currency.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   MB6-818 test answers   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.29 The Accountant of Contoso wants to set up new terms of payment for a vendor that the company is
making late payments to currently. As per the vendor request, the payments now must be made within 10
days. What Payment method must be specified in the Terms of payment form to achieve this in Microsoft
Dynamics AX 2009?
A.COD
B.Net
C.Gross
D.Total
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   MB6-818   MB6-818

NO.30 How many Customer groups must be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 to create customer
records?
A.Zero
B.One
C.Two
D.Three
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB6-818 test questions   MB6-818   MB6-818 study guide   MB6-818 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest CAT-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-360 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MB6-818.html