显示标签为“MSC-241”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“MSC-241”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月29日星期日

Motorola Solutions MSC-241認定試験の資格を通して将来性を広げる

近年、IT技術の急速な発展に伴って、IT技術を勉強し始める人がますます多くなっています。そこで、IT業界で働く人も多くなっています。このように、IT業界の競争が一層激しくなります。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っているあなたは、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はIT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。あなたもIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずMotorola SolutionsのMSC-241認定試験に合格しましょう。これはMotorola Solutionsの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。

より効果的に試験に合格する方法がわからないなら、私は良いトレーニングサイトを選ぶというアドバイスを差し上げます。そうしたら半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができますから。JPexamはいつまでも受験生の皆さんにMotorola SolutionsのMSC-241認証試験の真実な試験トレーニング資料を提供することに力を尽くしています。JPexamのMotorola SolutionsのMSC-241認証試験の問題集はソフトウェアベンダーがオーソライズした製品で、カバー率が高くて、あなたの大量の時間とエネルギーを節約できます。

試験番号:MSC-241問題集
試験科目:Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Solutions EMEA
最近更新時間:2013-12-29
問題と解答:全108問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

もしあなたはまだMotorola SolutionsのMSC-241試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なMotorola SolutionsのMSC-241会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはMotorola Solutions MSC-241の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。

もしMSC-241認定試験を受験したいなら、MSC-241試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、JPexamのMSC-241問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分にMSC-241試験に準備することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/MSC-241_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are TRUE statements about operating a MOTOTRBO repeater in an IP
Site
Connect configuration?
A. One of its logical channels can work in IP Site Connect mode (over wide area) and the other
logical channel can work in digital repeater mode (single site over local area).
B. Both logical channels can work in digital repeater mode (single site over local area).
C. Both logical channels can work in IP Site Connect mode (over wide area).
D. Only A and B are true (C is false).
E. Only A and C are true (B is false).
F. A, B, and C are true.
Answer: F

Motorola Solutions認定試験   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241認定証   MSC-241

NO.2 A Capacity Plus system consists of three (3) repeaters with repeater one (1) the master and
repeaters two (2) and three (3) as peers. The dealer needs to make a simple change in repeater
two (2) and utilize IP repeater programming (IRP) to access the repeater remotely. A couple of
days later the customer calls and complains about users getting system busy tones (engaged
tones).
The dealer attempts to connect an RDAC remotely to the system with no success. He has verified
he can communicate to the router at the site.
Which of the following statements BEST describes the issue?
A. The master has gone down and taken the rest of the Capacity Plus network with it.
B. The master has gone down and the system is operating on just two (2) repeaters.
C. There is RF interference on the channel and the master repeater is unable to communicate to
the peers.
D. The peers are using DHCP and are not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list.
The system is operating on just the master.
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions練習問題   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241認定試験

NO.3 What will Enhanced Channel Access improve?
A. The amount of GPS updates that can be sent on a data revert channel
B. The amount of time from when PTT is pressed until voice is sent
C. Call success rate
D. Call setup time
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241認証試験   MSC-241過去問

NO.4 What changes are required to the Master Repeater in an IP Site Connect system when a new
peer
is added to the system?
A. Both the IP address and port number of the new repeater must be configured into the Master
Repeater.
B. The address of the new peer must be configured into the Master Repeater.
C. The port of the new peer must be configured into the Master Repeater.
D. No changes are required to the Master Repeater.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241過去問   MSC-241   MSC-241認証試験

NO.5 Which of the following are TRUE statements about operating a MOTOTRBO repeater in a
Capacity Plus configuration?
A. One of its logical channels can work in trunked mode and the other logical channel can work in
data revert mode.
B. Both logical channels can work in trunked mode.
C. Both logical channels can work in data revert mode.
D. Only A & B are true (C is false)
E. Only B & C are true (A is false)
F. A, B, & C are true
Answer: F

Motorola Solutions認定試験   MSC-241   MSC-241

NO.6 A Capacity Plus system consists of three (3) repeaters with repeater one (1) the master and
repeaters two (2) and three (3) as peers. On the 24th of May, there is a lighting strike at the site
and the building lost power, causing the three repeaters to revert to DC power. The design of the
site called for just the repeaters to be battery backed. However the next morning the customer
calls and reports that a number of talkgroups are getting busy tones (engaged), yet other groups
are seeing no busy tones (engaged) on the system. Which of the following statements BEST
describe the issue?
A. The master has gone down and taken the rest of the Capacity Plus network with it.
B. The peers use DHCP and were not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list and
went off the Capacity Plus network as their leases expired.
C. The switch was not on battery backup and there are no LAN connections on the Capacity Plus
system, each of the repeaters are now operating as three (3) independent Capacity Plus systems.
D. The peers use DHCP and were not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list.
The dealer should have used static IP addresses throughout.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241過去問   MSC-241   MSC-241過去問   MSC-241   MSC-241

NO.7 A MOTOTRBO repeater is connected to a Zetron Model 35 Telephone Interconnect. If a
telephone
user dials the Telephone Interconnect number, they get a busy signal (engaged tone). If a radio
user dials any telephone number, they don’t hear the ringing tone, only silence. Upon visiting the
site, you find that when a radio user dials, the relay click can be heard from the Zetron Model 35.
Unplugging the RJ11 and dialing the Telephone Interconnect, still results in a busy signal
(engaged tone). With this information, what do you think could be wrong?
A. The Zetron Model 35 may be faulty.
B. The Zetron Model 35 has probably not been configured for the phone line Ringer Equivalence
Number (REN).
C. The RJ11 cable may have a short circuit or there is a short circuit somewhere between the site
and the exchange.
D. The repeater interface cable to the Zetron Model 35 is faulty.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions問題集   MSC-241練習問題   MSC-241   MSC-241

NO.8 Which of the following antennas is BEST suited for providing coverage inside a tall building?
A. 4 element Yagi
B. Radiating coaxial cable
C. End-fed half-wave antenna
D. High gain collinear antenna
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions過去問   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241過去問

NO.9 You are looking to optimize battery life of radios that are close to the base station. Which is
the
most likely parameter for optimizing the battery life of a radio for a Capacity Plus system?
A. Beacon interval
B. Beacon duration
C. High power mode in Radio
D. Low power mode in Radio
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions認定資格   MSC-241認証試験   MSC-241

NO.10 On which type of channel in an IP Site Connect system are Transmit Interrupt features
supported
in repeater firmware releases R01.08.00 and higher?
A. Wide Area Slots only
B. Local Area Slots only
C. Both Wide and Local Area slots
D. Noneoftheabove
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241参考書

JPexamは最新のMB6-871問題集と高品質のMSC-331問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCAD510 VCEテストエンジンとVCP510PSE試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-593 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/MSC-241_exam.html

2013年7月28日星期日

Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam free exercises updates

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.


Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 is a very important certified exam of Motorola Solutions. But MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam is not so simple.


IT-Tests.com Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


Exam Code: MSC-431

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Lean Six Sigma Black Belt)

Exam Code: MSC-235

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Connect Plus Solutions BETA)

Exam Code: MSC-241

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Solutions EMEA)

Exam Code: MSC-131

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions)

Exam Code: MSC-122

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Deploy WLAN Solutions)

Exam Code: MSC-121

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design WLan Solutions)

Exam Code: MSC-111

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design Point (PTP and PMP) Solutions)

IT-Tests.com Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Motorola Solutions MSC-431 MSC-235 MSC-241 MSC-131 MSC-122 MSC-121 MSC-111 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.


MSC-235 (Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Connect Plus Solutions BETA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MSC-235.html


NO.1 Your customer is a rail operator whose system covers approximately 125 kilometers (77 miles)
of
track. Trains travel rapidly, and the operator is using a location tracking application to update their
displayed location as frequently as possible. Location updates are critical, even if this means
putting voice calls into the busy queue. What can you do to ensure this behavior?
A. Make sure that RSSI settings are set to -ll3dBm or less for “RSSI Preferred” in the mobiles in
the trains. This will allow the proper sensitivity to make frequent location updates possible. Give
individual SU records a lower priority than any talkgroup priority.
B. Enhanced GPS must be enabled in the Repeaters and Subscribers. Give individual SU records
a higher priority than any talkgroup priority.
C. Call Sessions Configuration in the Network Manager should be set to 29 for the “Number of
Outbound Data Sessions Allowed” field and somewhat less for the Number of Voice/Inbound Data
sessions field. Give individual SU records a higher priority than any talkgroup priority.
D. Location updates should be optimized by enabling Advanced GPS with GPS Data Revert
channels.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-235   MSC-235   MSC-235

NO.2 A Request for Proposal (RFP) for a single-site, operations-critical customer requires you to
respond to the following requirement: “...if the RF site equipment includes network switches,
describe the system behavior in the event of a site LAN switch failure.” Which of the following is
the BEST response to this requirement?
A. Redundant site networking equipment may be specified and configured so as to negate the
impact of a single site LAN switch failure. If redundant networking equipment is not installed,the
failure of a site LAN will not affect calls in-progress, but will make it impossible for subscribers to
register at the site.
B. If the single site LAN switch fails, the site master repeater will begin broadcasting failsoft
messages. All subscribers will revert to failsoft operation. The users may select any site repeater
on which to communicate conventionally.
C. Redundant site networking equipment may be specified and configured so as to negate the
impact of a single site LAN switch failure. If redundant networking equipment is not installed, the
failure of a site LAN switch will cause all calls to drop and the subscribers will attempt to roam to
an operational site.
D. In the case of a single-site system, Connect Plus does not utilize site LAN switches.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-235 test answers   MSC-235   MSC-235   MSC-235

NO.3 You are designing a 3 site Connect Plus system with 12 repeaters per site, no site controller
redundancy, and 3 control channel-capable repeaters at each site. The average number of
subscribers active at a site may approach 300 at any given time of the day. If this customer
experiences a site controller failure, what symptoms and subscriber behavior would you expect
immediately after the failure occurs?
A. All calls in progress at the site will drop. Subscribers will automatically fall back to digital
conventional, allowing users to utilize any of the site’s repeaters.
B. All calls in progress at the site will drop. All subscribers will attempt to roam to one of the other
sites.
C. Calls in progress will remain until one of the other control-channel capable repeaters assumes
the site controller’s role and then they will drop and register on the new controller.
D. Calls in progress will stay up until they complete normally. Subscribers on the control channel
will attempt to roam to one of the other sites.
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions certification training   MSC-235   MSC-235 certification   MSC-235   MSC-235

NO.4 You are using the Network Manager to connect to a multisite system. Where can you view the
current state of connections to other sites in this multisite system?
A. Event Log Viewer
B. RealTime Display
C. Site Status Window
D. MultiSite Configuration Window
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-235 exam prep   MSC-235   MSC-235   MSC-235

NO.5 If there is a failure or reboot of a site controller, which of the following must you consider
regarding
Over The Air (OTA) file transfers (select TWO)?
A. Any transfers in progress at the time of the failure may have to be repeated.
B. The controller will have to be re-entitled for OTA operation after it is back online.
C. If the site controller recovers on a different Control Channel, transfers may have to be
reconfigured.
D. Any pending transfers on that controller will be lost and must be re-queued.
Answer: A,D

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-235 test answers   MSC-235 demo

NO.6 Your customer operates a 4-site Connect Plus network. Two sites are adjacent to each other,
with
overlapping coverage. The other two sites respectively service two manufacturing plants that are
approximately 900 kilometers (559 miles) apart. There are approximately 30 talkgroups in the
network and 300 subscribers. When creating the Option Board codeplug for this customer’s
portable radios, which of the following is the best strategy to ensure smooth, logical operation?
A. Create a separate zone for each of the 4 sites to contain all the necessary contact and RSSI
settings.
B. Create a single Connect Plus zone that will address all of their necessary RSSI settings and
contact lists.
C. Create 2 Connect Plus zones to contain the different contacts and RSSI settings necessary
with this type of topology.
D. Create 3 separate Connect Plus zones to contain the different contacts and RSSI settings
necessary with this type of topology.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-235 dumps   MSC-235   MSC-235 test