显示标签为“1Z0-202”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Z0-202”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年7月12日星期五

Best exercises of Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam and answers

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Oracle 1Z0-202 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 1Z0-202 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.


Our latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-202 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.


Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam successfully.


If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-202 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.


Exam Code: 1Z0-202

Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam)

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


1Z0-202 (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-202.html


NO.1 Which EIM Delete process option should you use to delete just the rows from an EIM table that contain
a specific word?
A. DELETE MATCHES
B. DELETE EXACT
C. DELETE ALL ROWS
D. DELETE WHERE
Answer:A

Oracle   1Z0-202 test answers   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202 questions

NO.2 You have created a new button on an applet that will launch a workflow. You want the workflow to
process the current record. What do you do?
A. configure a Control User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
B. configure an Applet User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
C. add a Row ID process property to the workflow
D. set the Pass Row ID property of the button to True
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.3 Your team extended the Siebel database by creating a new stand-alone table. Select the two true
statements. (Choose two.)
A. This table does not contain a ROW_ID column.
B. The user key for this table is ROW_ID, NAME, TYPE.
C. The table cannot be added to an existing dock object.
D. This table contains a PAR_ROW_ID column acting as a foreign key to the S_PARTY table.
E. You can create an intersection table to support M:M relationships between business components
based on this table and other business components.
Answer: CE

Oracle test questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.4 What does Enterprise Integration Manager use to prevent duplication of records during processing?
A. Primary keys
B. Foreign keys
C. User keys
D. Indexes
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-202 exam prep   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test

NO.5 Which three does Siebel task UI support? (Choose three.)
A. Undo
B. Pause/Resume
C. sharing of tasks
D. transferring of tasks
E. branching within a task
Answer: BDE

Oracle test questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test answers   1Z0-202 certification training   1Z0-202

NO.6 Which three products do you have the option of installing with the Siebel Enterprise Server Installer?
(Choose three.)
A. Siebel Tools
B. Siebel Server
C. Siebel Web Client
D. Sample Database
E. Gateway Name Server
F. Siebel Web Server Extensions
G. Database Configuration Utilities
Answer: BEG

Oracle   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202 test answers

NO.7 Which three are true about the workflow process simulator in Siebel Tools? (Choose three.)
A. supports simulating interactive workflows
B. requires both Siebel Tools and a Siebel Client
C. requires the use of a local developer database
D. supports editing of process properties during a simulation
E. supports simulating workflows that involve a server component
F. supports simulating workflows with a run-time event on a start step
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-202 test questions   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.8 View the Exhibit. You need to check the main corporate address for the Service Request. Which
column is the appropriate foreign key touse to access the data?
A. CST_OU_ID
B. OU_ADDR_ID
C. OWNER_OU_ID
D. PER_ADDR_ID
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 answers real questions   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.9 You are creating a new view which contains a list applet at the top and a form applet at the bottom.
Both applets are based on the same business component. For one set of users, all the data shown in both
applets should be editable. For another set of users the form applet should not allow deletes or updates.
What should you do?
A. Create two views and set the No Update property to TRUE for one of them.
B. Create two views and set Read Only View to TRUE when you add one to the responsibilities.
C. Create two list applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
D. Create two form applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
E. Create two business components set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 study guide   1Z0-202 original questions

NO.11 Which statement is true of Customer data?
A. includes static, referential data
B. has access controlled at the record level
C. can be grouped into catalogs and categories
D. is created and managed by only company administrators
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202 exam simulations

NO.12 Which Siebel business entity represents businesses external to your company that could be a current
or potential client, business partner, or competitor?
A. Contact
B. Account
C. Position
D. Opportunity
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 answers real questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.13 The hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear. What might the problem be?
A. The Web update protection key is invalid.
B. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed.
C. You do not have the appropriate responsibility.
D. Siebel Tools is not properly connected to the data source.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.14 You have been asked to create a multi-value group for contacts phone numbers. What should your
first step in this configuration be?
A. Create a new business component to store these phone numbers.
B. Determine which column on the base table you can use to store these phone numbers.
C. Determine which column on the one-to-many extension table you can use to store these phone
numbers.
D. Run the MVG Wizard in Siebel Tools, specify the business component, and have it automatically select
the appropriate column.
E. Examine the existing application to determine whether there is already a multi-value group you could
leverage to store phone numbers.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.15 The No Delete property on the Contact business component is set to FALSE and the No Delete
property on the Contact Form applet is set to TRUE. How does this affect the ability to delete a record
through the client using the Contact Form applet?
A. Users will be able to delete a record because the least restrictive setting is used.
B. Users will not be able to delete a record because the most restrictive setting is used.
C. Only the record owner will be able to delete a record because of the conflicting settings.
D. Users will be able to delete a record because the business component setting overrides the applet
setting.
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 answers real questions

NO.16 Which two are true regarding the Application Deployment Manager package descriptor file? (Choose
two.)
A. It is manually moved to the package directory.
B. It is generated via the admpkgr generate command.
C. It is automatically generated by the export processes.
D. It is used by the deploy copy command to create the deployment session.
E. It is used by the deploy load command to map contents to the Management Server database.
Answer: BE

Oracle pdf   1Z0-202 questions   1Z0-202 exam   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.17 Which assignment deployment method would you most likely use to get a list of qualified candidates in
order to select the best person for assignment?
A. Batch assignment
B. Dynamic assignment
C. Interactive assignment
D. Manual assignment
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test questions

NO.18 Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet
therequirement?
A. Create a new Industry table.
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component's main
table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component's main table on the
S_ORG_INDUST table.
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component's main table that points to the
S_ORG_EXT table.
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-202 dumps   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 certification training   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.19 What is the primary difference between an organization and a division?
A. Divisions can be deleted, organizations cannot.
B. Organizations can be deleted, divisions cannot.
C. Positions are assigned to organizations, and not divisions.
D. Organizations are used for Access Control, divisions are not.
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 exam simulations   1Z0-202 certification training   1Z0-202

NO.20 You created a new form applet. During your testing, one of the controls does not display any data.
Which two could cause this? (Choose two.)
A. The control is not mapped to a web template item.
B. The control is not mapped to a field on the business component.
C. The Join property on the single value field that the control maps to is blank.
D. There is no data in the database for the column to which the control maps.
E. The RUNTIME value is set to FALSE on the picklist associated with the control.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


2013年5月31日星期五

Best Oracle 1Z0-202 exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-202 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z0-202 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-202 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, we will full refund to you.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam to meet your need.

Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 1Z0-202 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-202 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: 1Z0-202
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam)

1Z0-202 (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-202.html

NO.1 Your team extended the Siebel database by creating a new stand-alone table. Select the two true
statements. (Choose two.)
A. This table does not contain a ROW_ID column.
B. The user key for this table is ROW_ID, NAME, TYPE.
C. The table cannot be added to an existing dock object.
D. This table contains a PAR_ROW_ID column acting as a foreign key to the S_PARTY table.
E. You can create an intersection table to support M:M relationships between business components
based on this table and other business components.
Answer: CE

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 certification training   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.2 Which three are true about the workflow process simulator in Siebel Tools? (Choose three.)
A. supports simulating interactive workflows
B. requires both Siebel Tools and a Siebel Client
C. requires the use of a local developer database
D. supports editing of process properties during a simulation
E. supports simulating workflows that involve a server component
F. supports simulating workflows with a run-time event on a start step
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.3 What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202 test questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202

NO.4 You have created a new button on an applet that will launch a workflow. You want the workflow to
process the current record. What do you do?
A. configure a Control User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
B. configure an Applet User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
C. add a Row ID process property to the workflow
D. set the Pass Row ID property of the button to True
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-202 demo   1Z0-202

NO.5 What is the primary difference between an organization and a division?
A. Divisions can be deleted, organizations cannot.
B. Organizations can be deleted, divisions cannot.
C. Positions are assigned to organizations, and not divisions.
D. Organizations are used for Access Control, divisions are not.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-202 exam prep   1Z0-202 exam simulations   1Z0-202

NO.6 View the Exhibit. You need to check the main corporate address for the Service Request. Which
column is the appropriate foreign key touse to access the data?
A. CST_OU_ID
B. OU_ADDR_ID
C. OWNER_OU_ID
D. PER_ADDR_ID
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-202 answers real questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 exam simulations

NO.7 Which three products do you have the option of installing with the Siebel Enterprise Server Installer?
(Choose three.)
A. Siebel Tools
B. Siebel Server
C. Siebel Web Client
D. Sample Database
E. Gateway Name Server
F. Siebel Web Server Extensions
G. Database Configuration Utilities
Answer: BEG

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test answers

NO.8 You created a new form applet. During your testing, one of the controls does not display any data.
Which two could cause this? (Choose two.)
A. The control is not mapped to a web template item.
B. The control is not mapped to a field on the business component.
C. The Join property on the single value field that the control maps to is blank.
D. There is no data in the database for the column to which the control maps.
E. The RUNTIME value is set to FALSE on the picklist associated with the control.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 pdf   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202

NO.9 The hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear. What might the problem be?
A. The Web update protection key is invalid.
B. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed.
C. You do not have the appropriate responsibility.
D. Siebel Tools is not properly connected to the data source.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202 dumps

NO.10 Which statement is true of Customer data?
A. includes static, referential data
B. has access controlled at the record level
C. can be grouped into catalogs and categories
D. is created and managed by only company administrators
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-202 practice test   1Z0-202 demo   1Z0-202 study guide   1Z0-202

NO.11 What does Enterprise Integration Manager use to prevent duplication of records during processing?
A. Primary keys
B. Foreign keys
C. User keys
D. Indexes
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.12 Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet
therequirement?
A. Create a new Industry table.
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component's main
table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component's main table on the
S_ORG_INDUST table.
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component's main table that points to the
S_ORG_EXT table.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 study guide

NO.13 The No Delete property on the Contact business component is set to FALSE and the No Delete
property on the Contact Form applet is set to TRUE. How does this affect the ability to delete a record
through the client using the Contact Form applet?
A. Users will be able to delete a record because the least restrictive setting is used.
B. Users will not be able to delete a record because the most restrictive setting is used.
C. Only the record owner will be able to delete a record because of the conflicting settings.
D. Users will be able to delete a record because the business component setting overrides the applet
setting.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202 dumps   1Z0-202 exam prep   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.14 You are creating a new view which contains a list applet at the top and a form applet at the bottom.
Both applets are based on the same business component. For one set of users, all the data shown in both
applets should be editable. For another set of users the form applet should not allow deletes or updates.
What should you do?
A. Create two views and set the No Update property to TRUE for one of them.
B. Create two views and set Read Only View to TRUE when you add one to the responsibilities.
C. Create two list applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
D. Create two form applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
E. Create two business components set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-202 exam   1Z0-202 exam   1Z0-202 exam dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.15 You have been asked to create a multi-value group for contacts phone numbers. What should your
first step in this configuration be?
A. Create a new business component to store these phone numbers.
B. Determine which column on the base table you can use to store these phone numbers.
C. Determine which column on the one-to-many extension table you can use to store these phone
numbers.
D. Run the MVG Wizard in Siebel Tools, specify the business component, and have it automatically select
the appropriate column.
E. Examine the existing application to determine whether there is already a multi-value group you could
leverage to store phone numbers.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202

NO.16 Which two are true regarding the Application Deployment Manager package descriptor file? (Choose
two.)
A. It is manually moved to the package directory.
B. It is generated via the admpkgr generate command.
C. It is automatically generated by the export processes.
D. It is used by the deploy copy command to create the deployment session.
E. It is used by the deploy load command to map contents to the Management Server database.
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-202 test answers   1Z0-202 pdf

NO.17 Which three does Siebel task UI support? (Choose three.)
A. Undo
B. Pause/Resume
C. sharing of tasks
D. transferring of tasks
E. branching within a task
Answer: BDE

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-202 exam simulations   1Z0-202 original questions   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202 study guide

NO.18 Which assignment deployment method would you most likely use to get a list of qualified candidates in
order to select the best person for assignment?
A. Batch assignment
B. Dynamic assignment
C. Interactive assignment
D. Manual assignment
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 test answers   1Z0-202 test   1Z0-202 certification training

NO.19 Which Siebel business entity represents businesses external to your company that could be a current
or potential client, business partner, or competitor?
A. Contact
B. Account
C. Position
D. Opportunity
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202   1Z0-202

NO.20 Which EIM Delete process option should you use to delete just the rows from an EIM table that contain
a specific word?
A. DELETE MATCHES
B. DELETE EXACT
C. DELETE ALL ROWS
D. DELETE WHERE
Answer:A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-202   1Z0-202 questions   1Z0-202 demo   1Z0-202

IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.