IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-202 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z0-202 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-202 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, we will full refund to you.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam to meet your need.
Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-202 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 1Z0-202 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-202 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 1Z0-202
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam)
1Z0-202 (Siebel 8 Consultant Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-202.html
NO.1 Your team extended the Siebel database by creating a new stand-alone table. Select the two true
statements. (Choose two.)
A. This table does not contain a ROW_ID column.
B. The user key for this table is ROW_ID, NAME, TYPE.
C. The table cannot be added to an existing dock object.
D. This table contains a PAR_ROW_ID column acting as a foreign key to the S_PARTY table.
E. You can create an intersection table to support M:M relationships between business components
based on this table and other business components.
Answer: CE
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 certification training 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.2 Which three are true about the workflow process simulator in Siebel Tools? (Choose three.)
A. supports simulating interactive workflows
B. requires both Siebel Tools and a Siebel Client
C. requires the use of a local developer database
D. supports editing of process properties during a simulation
E. supports simulating workflows that involve a server component
F. supports simulating workflows with a run-time event on a start step
Answer: ABD
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 pdf
NO.3 What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 test questions 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 test 1Z0-202
NO.4 You have created a new button on an applet that will launch a workflow. You want the workflow to
process the current record. What do you do?
A. configure a Control User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
B. configure an Applet User Property to pass [Id] to the workflow
C. add a Row ID process property to the workflow
D. set the Pass Row ID property of the button to True
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-202 demo 1Z0-202
NO.5 What is the primary difference between an organization and a division?
A. Divisions can be deleted, organizations cannot.
B. Organizations can be deleted, divisions cannot.
C. Positions are assigned to organizations, and not divisions.
D. Organizations are used for Access Control, divisions are not.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-202 exam prep 1Z0-202 exam simulations 1Z0-202
NO.6 View the Exhibit. You need to check the main corporate address for the Service Request. Which
column is the appropriate foreign key touse to access the data?
A. CST_OU_ID
B. OU_ADDR_ID
C. OWNER_OU_ID
D. PER_ADDR_ID
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-202 answers real questions 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 exam simulations
NO.7 Which three products do you have the option of installing with the Siebel Enterprise Server Installer?
(Choose three.)
A. Siebel Tools
B. Siebel Server
C. Siebel Web Client
D. Sample Database
E. Gateway Name Server
F. Siebel Web Server Extensions
G. Database Configuration Utilities
Answer: BEG
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 test answers
NO.8 You created a new form applet. During your testing, one of the controls does not display any data.
Which two could cause this? (Choose two.)
A. The control is not mapped to a web template item.
B. The control is not mapped to a field on the business component.
C. The Join property on the single value field that the control maps to is blank.
D. There is no data in the database for the column to which the control maps.
E. The RUNTIME value is set to FALSE on the picklist associated with the control.
Answer: BD
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 pdf 1Z0-202 practice test 1Z0-202
NO.9 The hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear. What might the problem be?
A. The Web update protection key is invalid.
B. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed.
C. You do not have the appropriate responsibility.
D. Siebel Tools is not properly connected to the data source.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-202 test 1Z0-202 dumps
NO.10 Which statement is true of Customer data?
A. includes static, referential data
B. has access controlled at the record level
C. can be grouped into catalogs and categories
D. is created and managed by only company administrators
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-202 practice test 1Z0-202 demo 1Z0-202 study guide 1Z0-202
NO.11 What does Enterprise Integration Manager use to prevent duplication of records during processing?
A. Primary keys
B. Foreign keys
C. User keys
D. Indexes
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.12 Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet
therequirement?
A. Create a new Industry table.
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component's main
table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component's main table on the
S_ORG_INDUST table.
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component's main table that points to the
S_ORG_EXT table.
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 study guide
NO.13 The No Delete property on the Contact business component is set to FALSE and the No Delete
property on the Contact Form applet is set to TRUE. How does this affect the ability to delete a record
through the client using the Contact Form applet?
A. Users will be able to delete a record because the least restrictive setting is used.
B. Users will not be able to delete a record because the most restrictive setting is used.
C. Only the record owner will be able to delete a record because of the conflicting settings.
D. Users will be able to delete a record because the business component setting overrides the applet
setting.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 dumps 1Z0-202 exam prep 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.14 You are creating a new view which contains a list applet at the top and a form applet at the bottom.
Both applets are based on the same business component. For one set of users, all the data shown in both
applets should be editable. For another set of users the form applet should not allow deletes or updates.
What should you do?
A. Create two views and set the No Update property to TRUE for one of them.
B. Create two views and set Read Only View to TRUE when you add one to the responsibilities.
C. Create two list applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
D. Create two form applets and set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
E. Create two business components set the No Delete and No Update properties to TRUE for one of them.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-202 exam 1Z0-202 exam 1Z0-202 exam dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.15 You have been asked to create a multi-value group for contacts phone numbers. What should your
first step in this configuration be?
A. Create a new business component to store these phone numbers.
B. Determine which column on the base table you can use to store these phone numbers.
C. Determine which column on the one-to-many extension table you can use to store these phone
numbers.
D. Run the MVG Wizard in Siebel Tools, specify the business component, and have it automatically select
the appropriate column.
E. Examine the existing application to determine whether there is already a multi-value group you could
leverage to store phone numbers.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 test 1Z0-202
NO.16 Which two are true regarding the Application Deployment Manager package descriptor file? (Choose
two.)
A. It is manually moved to the package directory.
B. It is generated via the admpkgr generate command.
C. It is automatically generated by the export processes.
D. It is used by the deploy copy command to create the deployment session.
E. It is used by the deploy load command to map contents to the Management Server database.
Answer: BE
Oracle 1Z0-202 test answers 1Z0-202 pdf
NO.17 Which three does Siebel task UI support? (Choose three.)
A. Undo
B. Pause/Resume
C. sharing of tasks
D. transferring of tasks
E. branching within a task
Answer: BDE
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-202 exam simulations 1Z0-202 original questions 1Z0-202 test 1Z0-202 study guide
NO.18 Which assignment deployment method would you most likely use to get a list of qualified candidates in
order to select the best person for assignment?
A. Batch assignment
B. Dynamic assignment
C. Interactive assignment
D. Manual assignment
Answer: C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 test answers 1Z0-202 test 1Z0-202 certification training
NO.19 Which Siebel business entity represents businesses external to your company that could be a current
or potential client, business partner, or competitor?
A. Contact
B. Account
C. Position
D. Opportunity
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 1Z0-202
NO.20 Which EIM Delete process option should you use to delete just the rows from an EIM table that contain
a specific word?
A. DELETE MATCHES
B. DELETE EXACT
C. DELETE ALL ROWS
D. DELETE WHERE
Answer:A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-202 1Z0-202 questions 1Z0-202 demo 1Z0-202
IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-202 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
没有评论:
发表评论