IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-097 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Adobe 9A0-097 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Adobe 9A0-097 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-097 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-097 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-097 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
Adobe certification 9A0-097 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
IT-Tests.com provide training tools included Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 9A0-097
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam)
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
9A0-097 (Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/9A0-097.pdf
NO.1 Which of the following options in the Build panel does restrict the number of copies that can be made
of your disc?
A. SSC
B. CGMS
C. CSS
D. Macrovision
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 test questions
NO.2 For which of the following elements of a Premiere Pro project can you specify locations under scratch
disk tab in the New Project dialog box?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Preview Audio
B. Edited Sequences
C. Preview Video
D. Captured Audio
E. Captured Video
Answer:A,C, D, E,
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 demo
NO.3 Which of the following options will you select in Adobe Encore's Project panel to check the DVD
transcoded state of the asset?
A. DVD Transcode Settings
B. Blu-ray Transcode Settings
C. Blu-ray Transcode Status
D. DVD Transcode Status
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 demo
NO.4 . Which of the following tools in Flowchart moves the manually placed items in the Flowchart?
A. Move tool
B. Edit tool
C. Selection tool
D. Direct Select tool
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.5 Which of the following components of Onlocation records and plays back video clips?
A. Image Viewer and Recorder
B. Field Monitor
C. Digital Video Recorder
D. Sureshot
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097
NO.6 Which menu item is related to the layer set that links to the previous submenu when chapter indexes
are created?
A. Next button
B. Button name
C. Chapter button
D. Previous button
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 test answers 9A0-097 9A0-097 dumps 9A0-097 demo
NO.7 You are using a device controller that generates its own timecode. You want to replace unreadable
timecode recorded on the tape with the controller's timecode in Adobe Premiere Pro. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Abort Capture on Dropped Frames.
B. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Report Dropped Frames.
C. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Generate Batch Log File Only.
D. Go to capture options in the Preference dialog box > Use Device Control Timecode.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 test questions
NO.8 Which of the following steps will you take to import a file as an asset in Encore?
A. Choose Settings > Import as > Asset.
B. Choose File > Asset.
C. Choose File > Import As > Asset.
D. Click Import Asset button.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 original questions 9A0-097
NO.9 Which of the following steps will you take to apply an effect to a clip?
A. Right click on the clip and select Insert Effect.
B. Drag the effect to the last clip in the Timeline.
C. Drag the effect to a clip in the Timeline panel.
D. Right click on the effect in the Effect panel and select Send to a Clip.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 exam 9A0-097
NO.10 Which of the following tabs in the New Sequence Dialog box allows you to control the number of video
tracks and the number and type of audio tracks for the new sequences you create?
A. General
B. Audio Settings
C. Sequence Presets
D. Tracks
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-097 test questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 demo 9A0-097 demo
NO.11 Which of the following options in the Flowchart gives the visual clues about elements and links?
A. Type icons
B. Link lines
C. Info badges
D. Thumbnails
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.12 You want to add a zoom effect to a slide. What will be the resulted affect of this effect on the image?
A. Flipped image
B. Rolling image
C. Cropped image
D. Change in the image's magnification
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.13 Which of the following steps will you take to replace a clip with another?
A. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto a clip in the Timeline panel.
B. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto the last clip in the Timeline panel.
C. Drag a clip from the Project panel or Source Monitor onto an empty space in the Timeline panel.
D. Remove the unwanted clip and copy the clip from the source and paste on the place of first
clip.
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-097 test 9A0-097 dumps
NO.14 What characteristics of the audio tracks are determined when you map the audio channels in clips?
A. Format
B. effects
C. Length
D. Type and number
Answer: D
Adobe original questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 9A0-097
NO.15 In which format the closed captions are exported?
A. TXT
B. WMV
C. DOC
D. SCC
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-097 test answers 9A0-097 questions 9A0-097 9A0-097 answers real questions 9A0-097 test answers
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-097 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
没有评论:
发表评论