In order to pass IBM certification 000-955 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-955 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-955 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM 000-955 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-955 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-955 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-955 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-955 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-955 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-955 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
If you want to through the IBM 000-955 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM 000-955 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM 000-955 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-955 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM 000-955 exam effortlessly.
000-955 (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-955.html
NO.1 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM 000-955 study guide 000-955 exam prep
NO.2 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-955 000-955 braindump 000-955 braindump 000-955 test answers
NO.3 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.4 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-955 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.5 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-955 000-955 000-955 demo 000-955 exam simulations
NO.6 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955
NO.7 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 exam dumps 000-955 exam
NO.8 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 000-955 certification 000-955
NO.9 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 exam prep 000-955 exam
NO.10 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-955 practice test 000-955 test 000-955 000-955
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-955 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-955 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-955 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
没有评论:
发表评论