2013年5月27日星期一

HP2-Q01 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-Q01 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-Q01 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

About HP HP2-Q01 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP2-Q01 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Our latest training material about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP2-Q01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-Q01 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. The HP HP2-Q01 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

HP2-Q01 (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification training

NO.2 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.3 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.5 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01 original questions

NO.6 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01

NO.7 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.8 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 demo

NO.12 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.14 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.15 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 questions

NO.16 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP demo   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.20 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam dumps   HP2-Q01 braindump

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-Q01 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

没有评论:

发表评论