2013年5月18日星期六

The best of Juniper certification JN0-360 exam test software

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Juniper JN0-360 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Juniper JN0-360 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

The certification of Juniper JN0-360 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Juniper JN0-360 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: JN0-360
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))

Juniper JN0-360 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer JN0-360 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Juniper JN0-360 exam, IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials.

About JN0-360 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JN0-360 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Juniper JN0-360 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

JN0-360 (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-360.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button
Referring to the network illustrated in the exhibit, how does router A reach destinations in area 49.2222?
A.Router A will use the routes from area 49.2222; it learns from router B
B.Router A will see the attached bit from router B and create a default route
C.Router A must have a default route manually configured
D.Router A will receive a default route in the IS-IS update from router B
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 test answers   JN0-360 exam

NO.2 Which two values displayed in the output from the show spanning-tree MSTP configuration command
must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two)
A.root bridge identifier
B.authentication checksum
C.context identifier
D.configuration digest
Answer: CD

Juniper test answers   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam simulations   JN0-360

NO.3 You have been asked to configure an IPv6 address for a group of interfaces that could belong on
different routers. If a packet is sent to that address, it should be received by all routers in the group.
Which address type would be suited for these requirements?
A.Unicast
B.Multicast
C.Anycast
D.Broadcast
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 test answers   JN0-360 study guide

NO.4 You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from
area 0 (other than the default route) You have configured your area to be stub, but you still see type 3
LSAs.
What will account for this behavior?
A.You should have configured your area as totally stubby
B.You should have used a not-so-stubby-area
C.You are experiencing a routing loop
D.You have exported routes into OSPF
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam

NO.5 Router A is an OSPF router connected to both Area 0 and Area 1 Area 1 has been configured as a stub
area Which two LSA types does Router A suppress from Area 1 ?
A.Router LSA
B.External LSA
C.Summary LSA
D.ASBR Summary LSA
Answer: B D

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 braindump   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button
Based on the illustration of the VPLS topology shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.PE-C must have a spanning-tree protocol enabled
B.CE-C must have BGP enabled
C.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is forwarded on to PE-B
D.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is not forwarded on to PE-B
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-360 pdf   JN0-360 pdf   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360 test

NO.7 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the (edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 10.10.10.1 as its primary next-hop and 10.10.10.5
as its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this scenario?
A.set static route 8/8 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 pref 10
B.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 secondary-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
C.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
D.set static route 8/8 next-hop [10.10.10.1 10.10.10.5] pref 10
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button
In the exhibit, OSPF routers R1, R2, R3, and R4 come up, in order, at 1-minute intervals
Which router will be the designated router?.
A.R1
B.R2
C.R3
D.R4
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 certification   JN0-360 certification training   JN0-360 original questions   JN0-360 test answers   JN0-360

NO.9 What is the function of the hop limit field in the IPv6 header?
A.It limits the diameter of the network to 20 hops
B.It sets the number of hops in the network to be equal to the MPLS header time-to-live (TTL)
C.It replaces the time-to-live (TTL) field in IPv4
D.It represents future extensibility to the protocol
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.10 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as
its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this setup?
A.set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-360 exam dumps   JN0-360 pdf   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.11 Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6.? (Choose two)
A.IPsec is built into IPv6
B.IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses
C.IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base
D.IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT
Answer: AD

Juniper original questions   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.12 You have recently implemented a graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES) and want to further
reduce down time if a Routing Engine (RE) failure occurs.
Which two features can be configured on this device to reduce its downtime in this situation? (Choose
two)
A.VRRP
B.GR
C.BFD
D.NSR
Answer: B D

Juniper practice test   JN0-360 exam prep   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360 exam simulations

NO.13 Which BGP state denotes a fully operational session?
A.Established
B.Active
C.Operational
D.Connect
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam prep   JN0-360 answers real questions

NO.14 Which role does the router ID (RID) have in the BGP route selection process?
A.The router ID is evaluated immediately after MED to determine route preference
B.The router ID is evaluated last in the route selection process
C.The router ID is evaluated after the cluster length and a lower router ID is chosen
D.The router ID is evaluated after analyzing the IGP metric cost
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.15 Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that load balancing is working as expected?
A.show route all
B.show route extensive
C.show route balancing
D.show route forwarding-table
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-360 certification training   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360 practice test   JN0-360 practice test

NO.16 You have been asked to define a default gateway for traffic leaving a router. This route should use
interface so-0/0/0 as its next-hop.Which type of route would be suited for this scenario?
A.a static route
B.a generated route
C.a martian route
D.an aggregate route
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 test answers   JN0-360 original questions

NO.17 You have configured an IP-IP tunnel between Router A and Router B
Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that the tunnel interface is up and operational?
A.show chassis tunnel status
B.show tunnel interface
C.show interfaces terse
D.show interfaces tunnel
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 certification

NO.18 What are two valid actions that can be applied to a frame by a Layer 2 firewall filter?
(Choose two)
A.Log
B.loss-priority
C.sample
D.count
Answer: BD

Juniper braindump   JN0-360   JN0-360 study guide

NO.19 Which IS-IS packet is used to determine the level of an IS-IS neighbor?
A.IIH
B.LSP
C.PSNP
D.CSNP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 practice test   JN0-360   JN0-360 practice test

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit You have a partial BGP table and
are receiving a 10 100/16 route from your upstream ISP You have been asked to configure a default route
that can be sent to your downstream customer This route should forward customer traffic toward your
upstream Tier 11SP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present.
What would accomplish this goal?
A.Create and announce an aggregate default route
B.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard
C.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject
D.Create and announce a generated default route
E.Create an advertise-map with exist-map
Answer: E

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 questions   JN0-360

IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Juniper JN0-360 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

没有评论:

发表评论