2013年5月22日星期三

Latest training guide for Polycom 1K0-002

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Polycom 1K0-002 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam successfully.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

To pass the Polycom 1K0-002 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)

Polycom 1K0-002 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Polycom certification 1K0-002 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is much more simple for you.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.

1K0-002 (CVE-2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1K0-002.html

NO.1 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A

Polycom pdf   1K0-002   1K0-002 study guide   1K0-002 original questions   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.2 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.3 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A

Polycom   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002

NO.4 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002   1K0-002 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E

Polycom exam   1K0-002 demo   1K0-002 practice test

NO.6 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002 original questions

NO.7 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A

Polycom practice test   1K0-002 exam simulations   1K0-002 exam simulations   1K0-002 dumps

NO.8 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C

Polycom dumps   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 dumps   1K0-002

NO.9 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF

Polycom   1K0-002 braindump   1K0-002   1K0-002 answers real questions   1K0-002 test answers   1K0-002

NO.10 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 certification

NO.11 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C

Polycom original questions   1K0-002   1K0-002 test questions   1K0-002

NO.12 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-002 exam simulations   1K0-002   1K0-002 answers real questions   1K0-002

NO.13 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom exam simulations   1K0-002   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002

NO.14 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002

NO.15 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE

Polycom test questions   1K0-002   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam simulations   1K0-002 exam

NO.16 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 pdf

NO.17 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C

Polycom   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam prep

NO.18 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C

Polycom certification   1K0-002 exam simulations   1K0-002 exam prep   1K0-002

NO.19 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-002 dumps   1K0-002   1K0-002 exam   1K0-002 questions   1K0-002

NO.20 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D

Polycom test   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002 pdf   1K0-002 practice test   1K0-002 test questions

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

没有评论:

发表评论