2013年5月21日星期二

Lpi 117-101 training and testing

IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Lpi 117-101 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-101 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Lpi certification 117-101 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Lpi 117-101 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Lpi 117-101 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Lpi certification 117-101 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))

When we started offering Lpi 117-101 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Lpi 117-101 exam to try our Lpi 117-101 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Lpi certification 117-101 exam disposably with a high score.

IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-101 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

117-101 (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-101.html

NO.1 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 exam simulations   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.2 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi braindump   117-101   117-101 test   117-101 original questions   117-101

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101 study guide   117-101 braindump   117-101 questions

NO.4 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi demo   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101 dumps

NO.5 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-101 certification   117-101 braindump   117-101 test

NO.6 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101 certification training   117-101 pdf

NO.7 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101 study guide

NO.8 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi test answers   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.9 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam dumps   117-101   117-101 exam

NO.10 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101 practice test   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.11 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi certification training   117-101 exam simulations   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.12 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi test questions   117-101   117-101

NO.13 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam prep   117-101 braindump

NO.14 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 questions   117-101   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 pdf

NO.15 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi certification training   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.16 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.17 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi exam   117-101   117-101   117-101 practice test

NO.18 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi demo   117-101 certification training   117-101 exam simulations

NO.19 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi exam   117-101 exam   117-101 original questions

NO.20 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi answers real questions   117-101 questions   117-101

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Lpi certification 117-101 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Lpi certification 117-101 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Lpi certification 117-101 exam.

没有评论:

发表评论