2013年5月21日星期二

Latest McAfee MA0-100 of exam practice questions and answers

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

With IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials you can pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult McAfee certification MA0-100 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. McAfee MA0-100 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

MA0-100 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html

NO.1 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 dumps

NO.2 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100

NO.3 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee pdf   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.4 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-100 certification training   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 pdf

NO.5 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100

NO.7 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.9 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee exam   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep

NO.10 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.11 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100 test answers

NO.12 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo

NO.13 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam

NO.14 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100 original questions

NO.15 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee test questions   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test

IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About McAfee MA0-100 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

没有评论:

发表评论