IBM certification 000-569 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 000-569 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But 000-569 exam is not so simple.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-569 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing IBM 000-569 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through IBM 000-569 exam the first time.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-569 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
The IT-Tests.com Free IBM 000-569 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-569 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Exam Code: 000-569
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 Implementation)
000-569 (IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-569.html
NO.1 A UNIX/Linux fault-tolerant agent named UNIX101 has a corrupt Symphony file. There is sufficient
space on the file system and the netman process is running. Which command should be run next?
A. cp Sinfonia Symphony
B. conman "RESETFTA UNIX101"
C. ResetPlan -scratch && JnextPlan
D. rm Symphony; conman "link UNIX101"
Answer: B
IBM 000-569 dumps 000-569 dumps 000-569 000-569 000-569
NO.2 A user can log into the Dynamic Workload Console (DWC) and access the correct panels. Which log
file helps to diagnose authentication issues within DWC when attempting to connect to an IBM Tivoli
Workload Scheduler engine?
A. NETMAN log
B. SystemErr.log
C. SystemOut.log
D. TWSMERGE log
Answer: C
IBM test 000-569 000-569 000-569 000-569 certification
NO.3 What are two instances when it is necessary to use the same lightweight third-party authentication
keys? (Choose two.)
A. When using Single Sign-on
B. When users will be using different browsers
C. when users are located in different domains
D. When using Federated Repositories with LDAP
E. When more than one instance of WebSphere Application Server is installed on the same computer
Answer: A,E
IBM exam prep 000-569 exam prep 000-569
NO.4 Below is a job stream definition where conman status on fault-tolerant agent FTA1 shows that JOB1 is
SUCC and both FTA's are actively launching jobs.
SCHEDULE FTA2#LAB
:
FTA1#J0B1 FTA2#JOB2 Follows JOB1
END
What must be checked if the status of JOB2 on FTA2 shows HOLD?
A. FTA1 job limit
B. FTA1 fence limit
C. batchman process on FTA1
D. LINK status for FTA1 and FTA2
Answer: D
IBM 000-569 questions 000-569 000-569 000-569 test
NO.5 Which file is used to configure an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 dynamic agent?
A. ita.ini
B. config.ini
C. localopts
D. globalopts
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-569 study guide 000-569 000-569
NO.6 What is the recommended memory for an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 fault-tolerant agent?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 3 GB
D. 4 GB
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-569 000-569
NO.7 Each branch of the company sends data on the last day of the month. When the data has been received
a job stream should run. Which type of dependency is the most efficient solution for controlling processing
of job streams?
A. file dependency
B. cross dependency
C. conditional dependency
D. internetwork dependency
Answer: A
IBM 000-569 000-569 dumps 000-569 000-569 demo
NO.8 What is the name of the Dynamic Workload Console log file that verifies the integrity of the installation?
A. tdwc.log
B. tdwcsetup.log
C. tdwcinstall.log
D. installtdwc.log
Answer: C
IBM 000-569 000-569 000-569 dumps 000-569
NO.9 In the event rule management configuration, when does the port number specification (set in the
smtpServerPort option) become effective?
A. after JnextPlan
B. on the next send mail action
C. after the Event Processor is started
D. after a WebSphere Application Server restart
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-569 questions 000-569 000-569
NO.10 Where are the Global Security options accessed in the Dynamic Workload Console Settings panel?
A. Portlets
B. Manage Global Refresh
C. Console Preference Profiles
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: D
IBM 000-569 000-569 original questions 000-569 test answers 000-569 study guide
NO.11 What is a supported method for installing an IBM Tivoli WorMoad Scheduler V8.6 master domain
manager on UNIX or Linux?
A. twsinst
B. inst_twa.bin
C. twainstall.bin
D. launchpad.sh
Answer: D
IBM 000-569 test answers 000-569
NO.12 A customer is running a highly changing virtualized environment (resources obtained as needed) and
requests advice on the type of components to include in their IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.6 (TWS)
network. Which element is appropriate to recommend?
A. TWS dynamic agent
B. TWS fault-tolerant agent
C. TWS standard agent for virtualized data centers
D. TWS extended agent for virtualized data centers
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-569 practice test 000-569 test 000-569
NO.13 Which statement is true about a dynamic pool?
A. A dynamic pool is hosted by a fault-tolerant agent.
B. A dynamic pool is hosted by a dynamic pool manager.
C. Standard Windows and UNIX/Linux jobs can run in a dynamic pool.
D. Updated dynamic pool options require a new plan to be generated before running jobs.
Answer: C
IBM 000-569 dumps 000-569 000-569 certification
NO.14 What does it mean when EAST1 is in the HOST field of an extended agent workstation definition.?
A. EAST1 is the access method name.
B. EAST1 is the extended agent's name.
C. EAST1 has the access method installed.
D. EAST1 has the target application installed.
Answer: C
IBM 000-569 000-569 exam prep
NO.15 The <TWS_User> account password is changed on the operating system that an IBM Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.6 (TWS) master domain manager is installed on. What is the next step to ensure TWS is
notified of the change?
A. restart eWAS
B. run updateWas
C. run change Password
D. nothing; the TWS V8.6 Federated User Registry automatically registers the change.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-569 test answers 000-569 000-569 exam dumps
NO.16 Which command defines the FINAL job stream in the database?
A. composer add Sfinal
B. composer load Sfinal
C. composer import Sfinal
D. composer include Sfinal
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-569 certification 000-569 exam prep 000-569
NO.17 Which workstation type will run a shadow job?
A. typefta
B. type d-pool
C. type broker
D. type rem-eng
Answer: D
IBM 000-569 questions 000-569 000-569
NO.18 Which setting can be modified in a remote engine workstation definition?
A. TYPE
B. HOST
C. NODE
D. AGENTID
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-569 exam dumps 000-569 certification training 000-569 test 000-569 answers real questions 000-569 exam simulations
NO.19 First Failure Data Capture (ffdc) logs contain what type of information?
A. event rule logs
B. eWAS stack dumps
C. database access logs
D. Tivoli Workload Scheduler ABEND information
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-569 000-569 test 000-569 test questions
NO.20 Which script can update the port eWAS uses to access RDBMS?
A. changeHostProperties
B. changeTraceProperties
C. changeSecurityProperties
D. changeDataSourceProperties
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-569 exam 000-569 practice test 000-569
IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-569 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
没有评论:
发表评论