2013年5月18日星期六

McAfee certification MA0-100 exam best training materials

Now McAfee MA0-100 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get McAfee MA0-100 certification. So McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. McAfee MA0-100 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of McAfee MA0-100 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

McAfee MA0-100 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass McAfee Certification MA0-100 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the McAfee MA0-100 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

MA0-100 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-100.html

NO.1 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee certification training   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.3 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 test answers   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification training

NO.4 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100

NO.5 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.6 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100

NO.7 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 questions   MA0-100 braindump

NO.8 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100 test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.9 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee demo   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100 demo   MA0-100 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee test answers   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee exam   MA0-100 test answers   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.12 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 braindump

NO.13 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100 study guide

NO.14 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee demo   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 pdf   MA0-100 certification training

NO.15 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100 test

IT-Tests.com McAfee MA0-100 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification MA0-100 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com MA0-100 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

没有评论:

发表评论