2013年5月18日星期六

Free download Lpi certification 117-201 exam questions and answers

If you're still studying hard to pass the Lpi 117-201 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Lpi 117-201 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Lpi 117-201 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Lpi 117-201 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-201 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Lpi 117-201 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Lpi certification 117-201 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Lpi certification 117-201 exam.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI level 2 Exam 201)

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Lpi certification 117-201 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Lpi certification 117-201 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Lpi certification 117-201 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Lpi 117-201 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Some sites provide Lpi 117-201 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All Lpi exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

117-201 (LPI level 2 Exam 201) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-201.html

NO.1 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi demo   117-201   117-201 pdf   117-201

NO.2 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi answers real questions   117-201 original questions   117-201   117-201 braindump   117-201 questions

NO.3 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi questions   117-201 certification   117-201 test   117-201 braindump

NO.4 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-201 pdf   117-201 test   117-201

NO.5 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.6 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi   117-201 exam   117-201 exam dumps   117-201 exam

NO.7 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi practice test   117-201 dumps   117-201 exam simulations

NO.8 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.9 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 exam prep   117-201   117-201 demo   117-201 practice test   117-201

NO.10 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi study guide   117-201   117-201

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Lpi 117-201 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Lpi 117-201 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-201 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.

没有评论:

发表评论