IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 9L0-616 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 9L0-616 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Apple certification 9L0-616 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Apple certification 9L0-616 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Apple certification 9L0-616 exam.
If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Apple 9L0-616 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 9L0-616 study materials including the official Apple 9L0-616 certification training courses, Apple 9L0-616 self-paced training guide, 9L0-616 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 9L0-616 online exam 9L0-616 study guide. 9L0-616 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
9L0-616 (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-616.html
NO.1 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 practice test 9L0-616
NO.2 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple exam simulations 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple braindump 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 questions 9L0-616 test
NO.4 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 test
NO.5 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple exam prep 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 9L0-616 questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.6 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple dumps 9L0-616 demo 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 certification
NO.7 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 exam dumps 9L0-616 test answers 9L0-616 9L0-616 practice test 9L0-616
NO.8 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple test questions 9L0-616 study guide 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.9 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 certification 9L0-616
NO.10 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple test questions 9L0-616 demo 9L0-616 9L0-616 practice test 9L0-616 test questions 9L0-616
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials is to choose success.
没有评论:
发表评论