显示标签为“HP2-Q01”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“HP2-Q01”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年4月18日星期五

HPのHP2-Q01認定試験の最高問題集

ここで私は明確にしたいのはJPexamのHP2-Q01問題集の核心価値です。JPexamの問題集は100%の合格率を持っています。JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集は多くのIT専門家の数年の経験の結晶で、高い価値を持っています。そのHP2-Q01参考資料はIT認定試験の準備に使用することができるだけでなく、自分のスキルを向上させるためのツールとして使えることもできます。そのほか、もし試験に関連する知識をより多く知りたいなら、それもあなたの望みを満たすことができます。

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

HPのHP2-Q01認定試験を受けてHP2-Q01認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

HP2-Q01認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くHPのHP2-Q01認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

試験番号:HP2-Q01問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks
最近更新時間:2014-04-18
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.3 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP問題集   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01参考書   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.5 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01認定資格

NO.6 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.7 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP認定証   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01参考書   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集

NO.12 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認証試験

NO.13 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01過去問

NO.14 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.15 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.16 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01参考書   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01

NO.20 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認証試験

JPexamは最新のMB3-701問題集と高品質のC4040-123問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJN0-102 VCEテストエンジンと000-622試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4120-783 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

2014年1月20日星期一

HPのHP2-Q01認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはHPのHP2-Q01認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamのHP2-Q01問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。

JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

JPexamがもっと早くHPのHP2-Q01認証試験に合格させるサイトで、HPのHP2-Q01認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。JPexamを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。

試験番号:HP2-Q01問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

HPのHP2-Q01認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、JPexamが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01参考書

NO.3 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験

NO.4 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01認証試験

NO.5 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01認定資格   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01問題集

NO.7 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP2-Q01認定証   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験

NO.10 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01練習問題

NO.11 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01問題集

NO.12 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01参考書   HP2-Q01認定証

NO.15 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01練習問題

NO.16 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01練習問題   HP2-Q01問題集   HP2-Q01過去問   HP2-Q01過去問

NO.17 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定資格

NO.18 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP練習問題   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01認定資格

NO.20 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01認定試験   HP2-Q01認証試験   HP2-Q01認証試験

JPexamは最新のIIA-CIA-Part1問題集と高品質の70-485問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-013 VCEテストエンジンと000-619試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-350 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

2013年9月28日星期六

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Q01 exam practice questions and answers

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP2-Q01 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-Q01 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP2-Q01 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that HP HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

If you want to buy HP HP2-Q01 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-Q01 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

HP2-Q01 (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.3 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP certification training   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam

NO.5 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.7 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.8 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 certification training

NO.10 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.11 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

NO.12 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.14 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam prep

NO.15 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.16 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.19 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.20 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-927 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-481 PDF Practice Test. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

2013年5月27日星期一

HP2-Q01 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-Q01 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-Q01 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

About HP HP2-Q01 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP2-Q01 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Our latest training material about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP2-Q01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-Q01 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. The HP HP2-Q01 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

HP2-Q01 (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification training

NO.2 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.3 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.5 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 study guide   HP2-Q01 original questions

NO.6 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01

NO.7 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.8 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 demo

NO.12 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.14 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.15 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 questions

NO.16 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP demo   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.20 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam dumps   HP2-Q01 braindump

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-Q01 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-Q01 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.