2013年9月28日星期六

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Q01 exam practice questions and answers

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP2-Q01 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-Q01 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP2-Q01 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that HP HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

If you want to buy HP HP2-Q01 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-Q01 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

HP2-Q01 (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.2 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.3 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP certification training   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam

NO.5 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.7 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.8 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.9 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 certification training   HP2-Q01 certification training

NO.10 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test

NO.11 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

NO.12 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 answers real questions

NO.14 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam prep

NO.15 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.16 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01 test answers

NO.19 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump

NO.20 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-927 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-481 PDF Practice Test. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Q01.html

没有评论:

发表评论