2013年9月24日星期二

Avaya certification 3601 the latest exam questions and answers

If you buy IT-Tests's Avaya certification 3601 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Avaya certification 3601 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 3601 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Avaya 3601 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Exam Code: 3601
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.

Avaya certification 3601 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Avaya certification 3601 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Avaya certification 3601 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Avaya certification 3601 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Avaya certification 3601 exam successfully.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Avaya 3601 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3601 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

IT-Tests's Avaya certification 3601 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Avaya certification 3601 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Avaya certification 3601 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Avaya certification 3601 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Avaya certification 3601 exam with a high score.

3601 (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3601.html

NO.1 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open
Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting?
A. auto
B. variable
C. 500 milliseconds
D. greater than one second
Answer: D

Avaya questions   3601   3601 exam prep   3601 braindump   3601   3601 pdf

NO.2 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with?
A. one
B. one petbrouter
C. one per IP interface in the system
D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewalland communications server VRF instant
Answer: A

Avaya   3601 answers real questions   3601 pdf   3601

NO.3 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to
true.
Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true?
A. Itenables external flash wrap around.
B. It wrapscaptured frames to the DRAM buffer.
C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full.
D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.
Answer: D

Avaya   3601   3601   3601 questions

NO.4 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols.
Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?
A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP)
B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM)
C. the hardware
D. the best destination
Answer: B

Avaya   3601   3601   3601 dumps

NO.5 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears:
"Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition."
Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service?
A. Add more power to the chassis.
B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SFmodules.
C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm.
D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.
Answer: C

Avaya braindump   3601   3601 demo   3601 exam   3601 pdf

NO.6 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated.?
A. within 3 milliseconds
B. prior to core generation
C. upon receipt of a failure log
D. per the power down algorithm
Answer: C

Avaya   3601 test questions   3601 practice test   3601 pdf

NO.7 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000
with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)?
A. OSPF passive interfaces
B. OSPFadjacencies limiter
C. OSPF active interfaces limiter
D. OSPFadjacencies summarization
Answer: A

Avaya   3601 exam prep   3601 exam simulations

NO.8 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information
Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes.
With ECMP, how many equal-cost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix?
A. two
B. up to six
C. up to four
D. up to eight
Answer: D

Avaya braindump   3601   3601 exam   3601 certification

NO.9 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?
A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM)
D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy
Answer: D

Avaya practice test   3601   3601 test   3601 exam   3601

NO.10 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured?
A. Menu
B. ACLI
C. Syslog
D. Sysconfig log menu
Answer: B

Avaya   3601   3601 exam   3601   3601 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest PMI-100 Questions & Answers and high-quality 644-068 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/3601.html

没有评论:

发表评论