2013年9月19日星期四

Exam ST0-132 VCE

There are many ways to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Symantec certification ST0-132 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Symantec certification ST0-132 exam to meet your need.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-132 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-132 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.

Now passing Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: ST0-132
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Symantec ST0-132 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Symantec ST0-132 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Symantec related certification you have. If you have Symantec ST0-132 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam successfully.

ST0-132 (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-132.html

NO.1 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132

NO.2 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-132 original questions   ST0-132

NO.3 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-132 original questions   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.4 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.5 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 exam   ST0-132 questions   ST0-132 pdf

NO.6 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132   ST0-132 original questions   ST0-132 questions

NO.7 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E

Symantec study guide   ST0-132   ST0-132 study guide   ST0-132

NO.8 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132

NO.9 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.10 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 test questions   ST0-132

NO.11 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-132 answers real questions   ST0-132 certification   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132

NO.12 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 dumps

NO.13 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.14 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 certification   ST0-132 questions

NO.15 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-132   ST0-132 demo

NO.16 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 questions   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.17 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 certification training

NO.18 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam prep   ST0-132 practice test

NO.19 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132 certification   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam simulations

NO.20 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132   ST0-132

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-341 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-889 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-132.html

没有评论:

发表评论