2013年9月20日星期五

Latest training guide for Citrix 1Y0-A19

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Y0-A19 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 1Y0-A19 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Y0-A19 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Y0-A19 certification exam.

You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Y0-A19 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials early.

1Y0-A19 (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A19.html

NO.1 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.2 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.3 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.4 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19

NO.5 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A19 certification training   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.7 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19 test   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19

NO.8 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19 certification training   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19

NO.9 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A19 exam   1Y0-A19

NO.10 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.11 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam simulations

NO.12 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19 certification training

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam

NO.14 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19 test questions   1Y0-A19 study guide   1Y0-A19 exam prep   1Y0-A19 original questions

NO.15 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam prep   1Y0-A19 certification

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J66 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A19.html

没有评论:

发表评论