2013年9月26日星期四

The latest SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam practice questions and answers

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials. If C-TFIN22-64 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your C-TFIN22-64 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam all knew that SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is not very simple. In order to pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

IT-Tests's training product for SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

C-TFIN22-64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN22-64.html

NO.1 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-TFIN22-64 test   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-TFIN22-64 certification   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps

NO.3 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps

NO.4 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64 exam prep   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.5 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B

SAP original questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification training

NO.6 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN22-64 study guide   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.7 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification   C-TFIN22-64

NO.8 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C-TFIN22-64 test questions   C-TFIN22-64

NO.9 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.11 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test answers   C-TFIN22-64 certification training

NO.12 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam   C-TFIN22-64

NO.13 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 practice test   C-TFIN22-64 exam prep

NO.15 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-120 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB3-701 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN22-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论