2013年9月27日星期五

The latest SAP C-THR12-66 Exam free download

If you are still study hard to prepare the SAP C-THR12-66 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

If you attend SAP certification C-THR12-66 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

SAP C-THR12-66 exam candidates all know the SAP C-THR12-66 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: C-THR12-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

C-THR12-66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-THR12-66.html

NO.1 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A

SAP   C-THR12-66 certification   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test answers

NO.2 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D

SAP answers real questions   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test questions   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66

NO.3 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test answers

NO.4 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 dumps   C-THR12-66

NO.5 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 exam   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66

NO.6 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 answers real questions   C-THR12-66 braindump

NO.7 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 practice test   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 certification   C-THR12-66 test

NO.9 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test   C-THR12-66 exam dumps   C-THR12-66 certification training

NO.10 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-THR12-66 answers real questions   C-THR12-66 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-588 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-997 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-THR12-66.html

没有评论:

发表评论