2013年9月23日星期一

The best HP certification HP0-082 exam training mode released

IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-082 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-082 exam for only one-time.

HP HP0-082 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-082 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-082 exam, IT-Tests.com HP HP0-082 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-082 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-082 exam training materials.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-082 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-082 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-082 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-082 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-082 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

HP0-082 (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-082.html

NO.1 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 certification   HP0-082

NO.2 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082

NO.3 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification   HP0-082 test   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.4 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-082   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082 exam prep

NO.5 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.6 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082   HP0-082 original questions

NO.7 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 test questions   HP0-082 test   HP0-082 pdf

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 pdf   HP0-082

NO.9 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082

NO.11 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082   HP0-082 test

NO.12 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 pdf   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.13 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082 study guide

NO.14 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-082 test questions   HP0-082 pdf

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.16 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082

NO.17 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082 certification training

NO.18 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 demo   HP0-082

NO.19 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082

NO.20 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification   HP0-082 study guide   HP0-082 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-822 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B103 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-082.html

没有评论:

发表评论