2013年9月29日星期日

Symantec certification ASC-099 the latest examination questions and answers come out

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Symantec ASC-099 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Symantec ASC-099 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ASC-099 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ASC-099 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ASC-099 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ASC-099 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ASC-099 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec ASC-099 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec ASC-099 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.

IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Symantec ASC-099 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29

ASC-099 (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-099.html

NO.1 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec exam dumps   ASC-099   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099

NO.2 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099 certification

NO.3 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.4 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ASC-099 certification training   ASC-099   ASC-099 braindump   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.5 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099

NO.6 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099

NO.7 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 test answers

NO.8 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099 answers real questions

NO.9 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099   ASC-099 questions

NO.10 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam prep

NO.11 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.12 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 dumps

NO.13 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.14 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 certification   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099

NO.15 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099   ASC-099 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-481 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-533 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-099.html

没有评论:

发表评论