MB6-700 is an Microsoft certification exam, so MB6-700 is the first step to set foot on the road of Microsoft certification. MB6-700 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in MB6-700 exam, but passing rate of MB6-700 certification exam is not very high.When you select MB6-700 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft MB6-700 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification MB6-700 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: MB6-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22
The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB6-700 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft MB6-700 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
MB6-700 (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB6-700.html
NO.1 You attach an invoice format to the project contract. Which item is controlled by the invoice
format setting?
A. invoice output destination
B. invoice currency
C. invoice summarization
D. invoice orientation
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB6-700 braindump MB6-700 pdf MB6-700
NO.2 You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should you
choose?
A. time and material
B. internal
C. cost
D. fixed-price
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf MB6-700 certification training MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.3 You need a quick snapshot view of a project's progress. Which form should you use?
A. Invoice control
B. Project statements
C. Cash flow
D. Cost control
Answer: B
Microsoft exam MB6-700 test answers MB6-700 MB6-700 dumps
NO.4 You set up a new internal project. You need to manually create a hierarchical representation of
the activities for the project. Which form should you use?
A. Activities
B. Assign resources
C. Work breakdown structure template
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: D
Microsoft study guide MB6-700 MB6-700 certification
NO.5 Which two
statements about a header project are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Transactions cannot be posted to a header project.
B. A header project is designated by the Project group field.
C. Each level of a project hierarchy can have only one project header.
D. A header project must be created at the top level of a hierarchy.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB6-700 braindump MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.6 You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of
costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization.
Which item should you create to organize categories?
A. shared category
B. expense category
C. project category
D. category group
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training MB6-700 MB6-700 MB6-700
NO.7 You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which
type of project should you use?
A. fixed-price project with completed contract
B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value
C. time and material project with work in process (WIP)
D. internal project with work in process (WIP)
E. time and material projects with accruals
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-700 MB6-700 exam MB6-700
NO.8 You configure a timesheet workflow. What is the Assignment function used to define?
A. conditions for approval of the timesheet
B. notifications after approval of a timesheet
C. submitters of the timesheet
D. reviewers of the timesheet
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training MB6-700 exam MB6-700 MB6-700 exam simulations MB6-700
NO.9 You set up three pay-when-paid (PWP) terms and assign them to the vendors for a project. For
the first PWP term, you set the account code for all vendors (All). For the second PWP term, you set
the account code for an individual vendor (Table). For the third PWP term, you set the account code
for a group of vendors (Group). What is the order of precedence for assigning the PWP terms when
you create a project purchase order?
A. Table, All, Group
B. All, Group, Table
C. Table, Group, All
D. All, Table, Group
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump MB6-700 original questions MB6-700 MB6-700 questions
NO.10 You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects
are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation?
A. project
B. project contract
C. worker
D. project management and accounting parameters
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-700 MB6-700 dumps MB6-700
NO.11 Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Investment
B. Profit and loss
C. Time
D. Time and material
E. Quotation
Answer: A,B,E
Microsoft MB6-700 MB6-700 pdf MB6-700 MB6-700 exam dumps
NO.12 Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking?
A. No ledger
B. Profit and loss
C. Never ledger
D. Balance
Answer: A
Microsoft test answers MB6-700 MB6-700 demo MB6-700 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest FCNSA.v5 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-466 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MB6-700.html
没有评论:
发表评论