The exam questions and answers of general EXIN certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain EXIN certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the EXIN EX0-105 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. EXIN EX0-105 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
IT-Tests.com provide training tools included EXIN certification EX0-105 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exam with high score.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real EXIN EX0-105 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-105 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the EXIN EX0-105 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exam successfully.
Exam Code: EX0-105
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about EXIN certification EX0-105 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
EX0-105 (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/Ex0-105.html
NO.1 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C
EXIN EX0-105 dumps EX0-105
NO.2 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C
EXIN EX0-105 exam dumps EX0-105 study guide EX0-105 EX0-105 test
NO.3 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C
EXIN test questions EX0-105 demo EX0-105 questions EX0-105
NO.4 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C
EXIN EX0-105 braindump EX0-105
NO.5 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D
EXIN EX0-105 exam EX0-105 questions EX0-105 EX0-105 EX0-105 questions
NO.6 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A
EXIN certification training EX0-105 test questions EX0-105 pdf
NO.7 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C
EXIN original questions EX0-105 answers real questions EX0-105 exam dumps EX0-105 practice test
NO.8 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-105 EX0-105
NO.9 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B
EXIN certification training EX0-105 exam prep EX0-105 EX0-105 test answers EX0-105
NO.10 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-105 questions EX0-105 EX0-105
IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP5-K01D PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/Ex0-105.html
没有评论:
发表评论