Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam is very cost-effective.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam. IT-Tests's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. SAP C_TADM51_70 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass SAP C_TADM51_70 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com SAP C_TADM51_70 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed SAP certification C_TADM51_70 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SAP C_TADM51_70 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent SAP C_TADM51_70 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win SAP C_TADM51_70 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
C_TADM51_70 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51_70.html
NO.1 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C
SAP dumps C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C
SAP original questions C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E
SAP C_TADM51_70 demo C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70
NO.4 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A
SAP pdf C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 exam C_TADM51_70 braindump
NO.5 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_TADM51_70 certification C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70
NO.6 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D
SAP braindump C_TADM51_70 study guide C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 certification training
NO.7 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D
SAP exam dumps C_TADM51_70 original questions C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 answers real questions C_TADM51_70
NO.8 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A
SAP C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70
NO.9 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D
SAP braindump C_TADM51_70 demo C_TADM51_70
NO.10 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D
SAP study guide C_TADM51_70 pdf C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 C_TADM51_70 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-700 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TADM51_70.html
没有评论:
发表评论