2013年9月24日星期二

TIA certification CCNT exam training methods

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's TIA CCNT exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

When you try our part of TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass TIA certification CCNT exam is IT-Tests.

IT-Tests.com is a good website for TIA certification CCNT exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your TIA certification CCNT exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your TIA certification CCNT exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. TIA CCNT certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com TIA CCNT exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The TIA CCNT materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing TIA CCNT exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through TIA CCNT exam the first time.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

CCNT (Convergent Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

NO.1 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.2 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.3 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT   CCNT

NO.4 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT test answers   CCNT

NO.5 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.6 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.7 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.9 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT pdf   CCNT braindump   CCNT original questions

NO.10 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.11 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.12 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA exam dumps   CCNT test answers   CCNT exam   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.13 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT practice test

NO.14 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA braindump   CCNT pdf   CCNT certification training   CCNT

NO.15 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA pdf   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT practice test

NO.16 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA test questions   CCNT test questions   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.18 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification

NO.19 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT test   CCNT certification

NO.20 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.22 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT test questions

NO.23 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT questions   CCNT

NO.25 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT exam

NO.26 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.27 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam dumps   CCNT dumps   CCNT pdf   CCNT

NO.29 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA original questions   CCNT practice test   CCNT dumps   CCNT

NO.30 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-441 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

没有评论:

发表评论