显示标签为“TIA”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“TIA”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年1月18日星期六

TIAのCCNT認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

CCNT認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くTIAのCCNT認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はTIAのCCNT認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJPexamのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamのTIAのCCNT試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JPexamは絶対信頼できるサイトです。

JPexamの専門家チームがTIAのCCNT認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。TIAのCCNT認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。

もう既にTIAのCCNT認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamのCCNT問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、CCNT認定試験に合格することができます。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの TIAのCCNT試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがTIAのCCNT試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のTIAのCCNT試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

試験番号:CCNT問題集
試験科目:Convergent Network Technologies
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全1056問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

TIAのCCNTの認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 JPexamはTIAのCCNTの認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、JPexam中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてTIAのCCNTの認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT練習問題

NO.2 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA問題集   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT認定試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT   CCNT問題集

NO.4 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT認定試験   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT参考書

NO.5 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT認定資格   CCNT   CCNT認定試験   CCNT認定試験   CCNT練習問題

NO.6 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA練習問題   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定試験   CCNT認証試験

NO.7 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT問題集   CCNT認定資格

NO.8 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA参考書   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT問題集   CCNT認定証

NO.9 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.10 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA過去問   CCNT過去問   CCNT認証試験   CCNT認定証   CCNT   CCNT

NO.11 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT認定証   CCNT

NO.12 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA練習問題   CCNT過去問   CCNT   CCNT参考書

NO.13 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA過去問   CCNT   CCNT練習問題

NO.14 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA練習問題   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.15 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA練習問題   CCNT   CCNT過去問   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.16 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT認証試験   CCNT認定資格   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.17 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.18 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA認証試験   CCNT過去問   CCNT

NO.19 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA認定試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.20 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT問題集   CCNT

NO.21 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA認定証   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認定試験

NO.22 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA認定試験   CCNT   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA練習問題   CCNT認定試験   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT練習問題   CCNT   CCNT過去問

NO.25 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA認定証   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT認定資格   CCNT

NO.26 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA過去問   CCNT過去問   CCNT   CCNT認定試験

NO.27 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA認定資格   CCNT練習問題   CCNT認証試験   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA認定資格   CCNT認定試験   CCNT過去問   CCNT練習問題

NO.29 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT認定資格   CCNT認証試験   CCNT

NO.30 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA過去問   CCNT問題集   CCNT参考書   CCNT

JPexamは最新の1Y0-A26問題集と高品質のJN0-633問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-101 VCEテストエンジンとVCAD510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-504 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/CCNT_exam.html

2013年9月24日星期二

TIA certification CCNT exam training methods

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's TIA CCNT exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

When you try our part of TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass TIA certification CCNT exam is IT-Tests.

IT-Tests.com is a good website for TIA certification CCNT exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your TIA certification CCNT exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your TIA certification CCNT exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. TIA CCNT certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com TIA CCNT exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The TIA CCNT materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing TIA CCNT exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through TIA CCNT exam the first time.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

CCNT (Convergent Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

NO.1 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.2 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.3 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT   CCNT

NO.4 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT test answers   CCNT

NO.5 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.6 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.7 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.9 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT pdf   CCNT braindump   CCNT original questions

NO.10 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.11 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.12 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA exam dumps   CCNT test answers   CCNT exam   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.13 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT practice test

NO.14 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA braindump   CCNT pdf   CCNT certification training   CCNT

NO.15 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA pdf   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT practice test

NO.16 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA test questions   CCNT test questions   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.18 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification

NO.19 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT test   CCNT certification

NO.20 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.22 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT test questions

NO.23 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT questions   CCNT

NO.25 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT exam

NO.26 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.27 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam dumps   CCNT dumps   CCNT pdf   CCNT

NO.29 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA original questions   CCNT practice test   CCNT dumps   CCNT

NO.30 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-441 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

2013年8月30日星期五

The latest TIA CCNT Exam free download

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the TIA CCNT exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get TIA CCNT complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best CCNT exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA Convergent Network Technologies CCNT
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in TIA certification CCNT exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes TIA CCNT certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your TIA certification CCNT exams can be easy passed.

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the TIA certification CCNT exams. Our TIA certification CCNT exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the TIA certification CCNT exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest TIA certification CCNT exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

CCNT (Convergent Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

NO.1 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT demo   CCNT dumps   CCNT original questions

NO.2 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT original questions   CCNT

NO.4 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions

NO.5 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.6 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.7 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.8 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT demo

NO.9 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT questions

NO.10 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.11 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT practice test   CCNT certification training   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

NO.13 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA test questions   CCNT original questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.14 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test answers

NO.16 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA certification   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.17 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT braindump

NO.18 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT test questions

NO.19 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT exam dumps

NO.20 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.24 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA test   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.25 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA study guide   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT

NO.27 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam simulations   CCNT certification training   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.29 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.30 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT test answers   CCNT demo

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against TIA certification CCNT exam.