2013年8月30日星期五

The latest TIA CCNT Exam free download

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the TIA CCNT exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get TIA CCNT complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best CCNT exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA Convergent Network Technologies CCNT
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in TIA certification CCNT exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes TIA CCNT certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your TIA certification CCNT exams can be easy passed.

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the TIA certification CCNT exams. Our TIA certification CCNT exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the TIA certification CCNT exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest TIA certification CCNT exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

CCNT (Convergent Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CCNT.html

NO.1 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT demo   CCNT dumps   CCNT original questions

NO.2 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT original questions   CCNT

NO.4 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions

NO.5 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.6 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.7 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.8 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT demo

NO.9 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT questions

NO.10 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.11 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT practice test   CCNT certification training   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

NO.13 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA test questions   CCNT original questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.14 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test answers

NO.16 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA certification   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.17 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT braindump

NO.18 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT test questions

NO.19 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT exam dumps

NO.20 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT

NO.21 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.24 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA test   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.25 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA study guide   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT

NO.27 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam simulations   CCNT certification training   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.29 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.30 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT test answers   CCNT demo

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest TIA certification CCNT exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against TIA certification CCNT exam.

没有评论:

发表评论