2013年8月28日星期三

The Open Group OG0-091 exam pdf dumps

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.

Some sites provide The Open Group OG0-091 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All The Open Group exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

If you want to buy The Open Group OG0-091 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, OG0-091 exam has become a milestone in the The Open Group exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the The Open Group OG0-091 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the The Open Group OG0-091 certification exam, they focus on the study of The Open Group OG0-091 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of The Open Group OG0-091 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

When we started offering The Open Group OG0-091 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your The Open Group OG0-091 exam to try our The Open Group OG0-091 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: OG0-091
Exam Name: The Open Group TOGAF 9 Part 1 OG0-091
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-28

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam disposably with a high score.

OG0-091 (TOGAF 9 Part 1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/OG0-091.html

NO.1 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091 original questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 study guide

NO.2 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 test   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.3 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 test questions   OG0-091

NO.4 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group certification   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 questions

NO.5 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091

NO.6 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam dumps   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.7 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091 test   OG0-091

NO.8 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group exam   OG0-091   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 answers real questions   OG0-091 certification

NO.9 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 practice test   OG0-091 certification

NO.10 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group exam   OG0-091 braindump   OG0-091 dumps   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091

NO.11 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group certification training   OG0-091 study guide   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.12 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091   OG0-091

NO.13 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091   OG0-091 demo

NO.14 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091 certification training   OG0-091   OG0-091 certification training

NO.15 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-091 exam dumps   OG0-091 exam simulations   OG0-091

NO.16 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-091   OG0-091 pdf   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091

NO.17 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091 test questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam dumps   OG0-091 braindump

NO.18 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group dumps   OG0-091 test questions   OG0-091 test questions   OG0-091 questions

NO.19 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group test questions   OG0-091   OG0-091 exam simulations

NO.20 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-091 questions   OG0-091 certification   OG0-091 braindump

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam online as a try.

1 条评论:

  1. I wasn’t expecting my success after such a quick preparation so I am really thankful to Exam4Lead for their smart help that help me to ace my exam by the very first attempt. It was my dream to pass this exam by the first attempt which has come true now just because of the work done by experienced experts who kept their words to help throughout the preparation. I will choose OG0-091 Dumps PDF for all my future exams.

    回复删除