2013年8月29日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-605 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Z0-605 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 1Z0-605 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Z0-605 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Z0-605 certification exam.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-605 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 1Z0-605
Exam Name: Oracle Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam 1Z0-605
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-29

Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam successfully.

1Z0-605 is an Oracle certification exam, so 1Z0-605 is the first step to set foot on the road of Oracle certification. 1Z0-605 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Z0-605 exam, but passing rate of 1Z0-605 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Z0-605 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam.

1Z0-605 (Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-605.html

NO.1 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-605 exam prep   1Z0-605 test answers   1Z0-605 demo   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 answers real questions

NO.2 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-605 questions   1Z0-605 questions   1Z0-605 demo

NO.3 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 exam

NO.4 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-605 exam simulations   1Z0-605 exam dumps   1Z0-605 exam

NO.5 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 test   1Z0-605

NO.6 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-605 questions   1Z0-605 exam prep

NO.7 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 demo   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 dumps   1Z0-605

NO.8 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 pdf   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 test

NO.9 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-605 certification   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 answers real questions

NO.10 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 original questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.11 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-605 test questions   1Z0-605

NO.12 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 exam dumps

NO.13 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 braindump   1Z0-605 certification   1Z0-605

NO.14 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-605 practice test   1Z0-605 study guide   1Z0-605 pdf   1Z0-605

NO.15 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD

Oracle original questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.16 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 answers real questions   1Z0-605 test questions

NO.17 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.18 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-605 exam   1Z0-605 answers real questions   1Z0-605 test questions

NO.19 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB

Oracle test answers   1Z0-605 braindump   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 test answers

NO.20 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605 original questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 exam prep   1Z0-605 original questions   1Z0-605 original questions

IT-Tests's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

没有评论:

发表评论