2013年8月23日星期五

HP HP0-A23 questions and answers

Having a HP certification HP0-A23 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A23 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-A23 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-A23 exam related technical knowledge.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP0-A23 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about HP0-A23 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP0-A23 certification exam.

Exam Code: HP0-A23
Exam Name: HP NonStop NS-Series Servers Configuration and Planning HP0-A23
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-23

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A23 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-A23 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A23 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-A23 exam.

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-A23 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-A23 exam is IT-Tests.

HP0-A23 (NonStop NS-Series Servers Configuration and Planning) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A23.html

NO.1 Which utilities show object files that have been PROGID? (Select two.)
A. TPDC
B. DSAP
C. DCOM
D. FUP
E. PEEK
Answer: B,D

HP exam dumps   HP0-A23   HP0-A23

NO.2 Which subsystems or utilities should you use to set up a Daylight Savings Time (DST) transition
table? (Select two.)
A. TIME
B. TACL
C. SCF
D. DSTCOM
E. ADDDST
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-A23 study guide   HP0-A23

NO.3 What is the maximum number of Fiber Channel Disk Modules (FCDMs) that can be daisy
chained
together?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A23 study guide   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 test   HP0-A23 exam   HP0-A23

NO.4 Which subsystem can be used to monitor state changes for a running application on a
NonStop
system?
A. Event Management Service
B. Spooler
C. TMF
D. Kernel Managed Swap Facility
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A23 dumps   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 answers real questions

NO.5 Which cable type is valid for Ethernet connections for a maintenance LAN?
A. SCSI cable
B. MMF type fiber optic cable
C. Category 5 unshielded twisted pair
D. coaxial cable
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 demo

NO.6 How is an NS-series server different from an S-series server?
A. An NS-series server does not ship with built-in batteries for backup power.
B. An NS-series server has a built-in USB port on the maintenance switch.
C. An NS-series server does not require water cooling.
D. An NS-series server does not require air conditioning.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 braindump

NO.7 On a 16-processor NonStop NS-series or NB-series system, what is the maximum number of
processors that can be configured in the LAN adapter's access list?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 exam simulations

NO.8 Which tool produces a report recommending disk cache changes based on evaluated
MEASURE
data?
A. NSX
B. SCF
C. GPA
D. XRAY
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-A23   HP0-A23

NO.9 Which equipment does an NS-series system need to detect a power failure RIDE_THRU when
all
AC grid power sources have failed?
A. a site-wide UPS supporting SNMP
B. an R5500 rack-mounted UPS
C. a site-wide UPS supporting SMTP
D. a PDU monitored by OSM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A23 answers real questions   HP0-A23 braindump   HP0-A23 exam dumps   HP0-A23

NO.10 Which utility is used to set the number of ServerNet connections per fabric between a CLIM
and
each ServerNet switch?
A. SCF
B. OSM Low-Level Link (LLL)
C. OSM service connection (SC)
D. CLIMCOM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A23   HP0-A23 study guide

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A23 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-A23 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

没有评论:

发表评论