Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the Juniper JN0-130 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Now Juniper JN0-130 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Juniper JN0-130 certification. So Juniper certification JN0-130 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Juniper JN0-130 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
In the past few years, Juniper certification JN0-130 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the JN0-130 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The JN0-130 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Juniper JN0-130 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Juniper JN0-130 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Juniper JN0-130 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Juniper JN0-130 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Juniper certification JN0-130 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-130 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Juniper JN0-130 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: JN0-130
Exam Name: Juniper Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e) JN0-130
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-26
JN0-130 (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-130.html
NO.1 Which three statements about Label-Switched Paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose three.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs can be signaled by CAC.
D. LSPs can be configured explicitly.
E. LSPs can be configured dynamically.
Answer: BDE
Juniper answers real questions JN0-130 test JN0-130 JN0-130
NO.2 Which configuration command places interfaces whose IP addresses are between 192.168.0.0 and
192.168.255.255 into OSPF area 0?
A. network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 area 0.0.0.0
B. network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0.0.0.0
C. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0
D. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-130 questions JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 test
NO.3 Which three statements are true regarding the DHCP Internal Server? (Choose three.)
A. Can be in remote-access mode.
B. Can be in equal-access mode.
C. Can be in standalone mode.
D. Standalone mode is the default.
E. Equal-access mode is the default.
Answer: BCE
Juniper exam dumps JN0-130 test JN0-130 JN0-130 answers real questions JN0-130 exam dumps JN0-130
NO.4 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-130 braindump JN0-130
NO.5 Which CLI command displays the status of a PPP over Ethernet subinterface?
A. show pppoe interface
B. show ppp int state up
C. show ip interface brief
D. show pppoe subinterface
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 answers real questions JN0-130 braindump
NO.6 Is the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process called Deterministic or Static and
why?
A. It is Static. If the priorities are equal for a new neighbor and the current DIS only.
B. It is Deterministic. If the well-known pseudonode and system ID is configured on the new neighbor only.
C. It is Deterministic. When a new router appears on a multi-access network with a higher priority value, it
is elected as the DIS.
D. It is Static. When a new intermediate system powers up on a multi-access network, even if it has a
higher priority, it may become a backup DIS.
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 demo
NO.7 Which two types of routes may be advertised via EBGP? (Choose two.)
A. Routes that do not originate in the local AS and are learned by OSPF.
B. Routes that originate on the local router and are advertised into OSPF.
C. Routes that are transiting the local router and are BGP learned routes.
D. Routes that originate on the local router and are injected using a route map.
Answer: CD
Juniper pdf JN0-130 exam prep JN0-130 exam prep JN0-130 braindump
NO.8 Which two BGP attributes are incorporated for loop prevention within an AS using a route reflection
configuration? (Choose two.)
A. AS Path
B. Next Hop
C. Cluster List
D. Originator ID
Answer: CD
Juniper exam JN0-130 dumps JN0-130 JN0-130 exam prep JN0-130 JN0-130 questions
NO.9 Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?
A. enable password 0 mypassword
B. enable password 3 mypassword
C. enable password 5 mypassword
D. enable password 10 mypassword
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130
NO.10 Which CLI command disconnects all subscribers on an ATM PVC?
A. clear port 4/3.99
B. logout port 4/3.99
C. clear subscriber port 4/3.99
D. logout subscriber port 4/3.99
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-130 dumps JN0-130 JN0-130
NO.11 Which CLI command displays the VRFs that are operational within each virtual router?
A. show vir
B. show ip vrf
C. show vrf vir
D. show mpls vrf
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-130 certification JN0-130 exam prep JN0-130
NO.12 In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM subinterface?
A. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip address unnumbered loopback0
B. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip unnumbered loopback0
C. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip address unnumbered loopback0
D. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip unnumbered loopback0
Answer: D
Juniper braindump JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 certification JN0-130 JN0-130 original questions
NO.13 Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI logins?
A. IPSec
B. SecureID
C. local passwords
D. default IP policy
E. RADIUS authentication
Answer: CE
Juniper original questions JN0-130 test questions JN0-130 JN0-130
16. Your ERX Edge Router is constantly going to a boot## prompt.
What is the most likely cause for this condition?
A. bad SRP
B. low voltage
C. bad mid-plane
D. corrupted flash
Answer: D
Juniper dumps JN0-130 JN0-130 exam dumps
17. Which sequence of events describes the order used to restore normal router operation after
experiencing a corrupted flash?
A. initialize flash, reload, copy new system files from FTP server
B. reload, copy new system files from FTP server, initialize flash
C. initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server, reload
D. reload, initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server
Answer: C
Juniper exam JN0-130 exam JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130
18. You are trying to recover from a corrupted flash.
Which configuration command configures an IP address of 192.168.1.1/24 on the SRP management
interface when the ERX1400 router is at the boot## prompt?
A. ip address 192.168.1.1/24
B. ip address 192.168.1.1 subnetmask 24
C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0
Answer: C
Juniper practice test JN0-130 answers real questions JN0-130 JN0-130
19. What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers?
A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers.
B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server.
C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients.
D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-130 JN0-130
20. Which configuration command is used to make the ERX Edge Router an NTP server?
A. set ntp-server
B. set ntp server
C. ntp-server enable
D. ntp server enable
Answer: D
Juniper certification training JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130
21. Which configuration command allows a virtual router to receive updates from a configured NTP
source?
A. ntp enable
B. enable ntp
C. set ntp-client
D. enable ntp-client
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-130 practice test JN0-130 certification training JN0-130 certification
22. Which configuration command is used to send debug level events to the console in real time?
A. log here severity debug
B. log destination console severity debug
C. log severity debug destination console
D. log realtime destination console severity debug
Answer: B
Juniper practice test JN0-130 exam simulations JN0-130 study guide
23. Which command initiates a packet trace for all PPP packets on interface atm 6/1.33 ?
A. log filter debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
B. log severity debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
C. log filter debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
D. log severity debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
Answer: B
Juniper study guide JN0-130 JN0-130 test questions JN0-130
24. Log messages are appearing very quickly on the console of your ERX Edge Router.
Which Privileged Exec command disables real-time console logging?
A. no log here
B. no log console
C. destination console severity 7
D. destination console logging off
Answer: A
Juniper exam prep JN0-130 JN0-130 study guide JN0-130 braindump JN0-130 exam simulations
25. Which two configuration commands are required to direct debug level console logging to your current
ERX Edge Router Telnet session? (Choose two.)
A. log here
B. log telnet here
C. log destination console severity 7
D. log destination telnet severity debug
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130
26. A log filter of log severity DEBUG pppPacket ATM 4/3.66 is configured within the category of
pppPacket.
Which configuration command removes this specific log filter?
A. no log severity pppPacket
B. no log severity debug pppPacket
C. no log severity pppPacket atm 4/3.66
D. no log severity debug pppPacket 4/3.66
Answer: C
Juniper exam JN0-130 JN0-130 JN0-130 exam prep JN0-130 JN0-130 certification
27. Which configuration command removes all log filters currently configured on the ERX Edge Router?
A. no log here
B. no log fields
C. no log filters
D. no log severity
Answer: C
Juniper exam prep JN0-130 certification JN0-130 answers real questions JN0-130 certification training JN0-130 exam
28. Which three statements describe macros on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.)
A. They prompt users for input.
B. They cannot prompt users for input.
C. They can be created on the router itself.
D. They are an embedded programming language.
E. They can be created on the user's workstation.
Answer: ADE
Juniper test answers JN0-130 braindump JN0-130 JN0-130
29. Which command is used to execute a macro called setup.mac ?
A. macro setup
B. macro setup.mac
C. run macro setup
D. run macro setup.mac
Answer: B
Juniper exam dumps JN0-130 dumps JN0-130 JN0-130 braindump
30. Which control expression must be the last line in all macros?
A. <# end #>
B. <# finish #>
C. <# endtmpl #>
D. <# terminate #>
Answer: C
Juniper test answers JN0-130 demo JN0-130 JN0-130 exam simulations
NO.14 You would like to view all Fast Ethernet interfaces currently using VLAN tagging and the specific VLANs
each interface is using.
Which CLI command displays this information?
A. show fast interface
B. show vlan interface
C. show vlan subinterface
D. show fast interface vlan
Answer: C
Juniper braindump JN0-130 JN0-130 certification training JN0-130 test JN0-130 dumps JN0-130
NO.15 Which message type is used to initiate an RSVP-TE label switched path?
A. path
B. resv
C. setup
D. session
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-130 exam simulations JN0-130 certification JN0-130 study guide JN0-130 questions
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
没有评论:
发表评论