2013年8月26日星期一

Lotus certification 190-950 exam training materials

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Lotus 190-950 is a high gold content certification exam. Lotus 190-950 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with Lotus certification 190-950 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-950 exam as a try.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Lotus 190-950 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 190-950 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

There are many ways to help you pass Lotus certification 190-950 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Lotus certification 190-950 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Lotus certification 190-950 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Lotus certification 190-950 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Lotus certification 190-950 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: 190-950
Exam Name: Lotus Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino 190-950
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-26

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials, and passed the Lotus 190-950 exam. IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-950 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Lotus 190-950 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Lotus 190-950 exam. IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Lotus certification 190-950 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Lotus certification 190-950 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Lotus certification 190-950 exam exam practice questions and answers.

190-950 (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/190-950.html

NO.1 For Lotus Quickr for Lotus Domino, if you use any non-English version of the Lotus Quickr server, you
must perform which of the following so that page content displays correctly in non-English languages?
A.Specify the additional languages in qpconfig.xml
B.Set up the Lotus Domino server in multiple languages
C.Set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
D.Generate a list of supported languages and provide those languages as attributes in the directory for
each person
Answer: C

Lotus original questions   190-950 exam   190-950 pdf

NO.2 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear
as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME
Which of the following will be the result when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer: A

Lotus exam simulations   190-950   190-950 test questions   190-950 pdf   190-950

NO.3 To enable people who use double-byte character set (DBCS) languages, such as Chinese, to use My
Places, you must enable which of the following on your Lotus Domino Quickr server?
A.Extended membership
B.Single sign-on authentication
C.Local SuperUser access to My Places
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-950 study guide   190-950

NO.4 Steven noticed that specific user interface components were not added to custom themes after an
upgrade. Which of the following would not be added after a place upgrade?
A.Index
B.Rooms
C.Library
D.MyPlaces
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 original questions   190-950 test questions   190-950

NO.5 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer: B

Lotus practice test   190-950 braindump   190-950 dumps   190-950 practice test

NO.6 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950 test answers   190-950 study guide

NO.7 To establish offline authentication ability for your Lotus Quickr users, you must configure Lotus Domino
Offline Services (DOLS). In which of the following must you store the certifier that users will utilize to
create their ID files for offline usage?
A.da.nsf
B.dols.nsf
C.names.nsf
D.doladmin.nsf
Answer: D

Lotus test questions   190-950   190-950 questions

NO.8 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version.
Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default,
which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer: A

Lotus test   190-950 answers real questions   190-950   190-950 exam simulations   190-950 exam dumps

NO.9 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPTools remove command to remove a place. Which of
the following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A.By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B.You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C.You must configure the QPTools Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D.If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950 dumps   190-950 questions   190-950

NO.10 Expanded membership in Lotus Quickr pertains to which of the following member types?
A.Local members
B.Local group members
C.External group members
D.Individual external members
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950 original questions   190-950 original questions

NO.11 Which of the following are created by Lotus Quickr when implementing expanded membership?
A.Local administrator names for each room
B.Room-specific access control groups in an LDAP directory
C.Placetypes with preconfigured group membership attributes
D.Extended ACL entries in each main area for each Lotus Quickr place
Answer: B

Lotus exam prep   190-950 certification training   190-950   190-950   190-950 test answers

NO.12 The Computer Corporation has begun the process of upgrading a Lotus Quickr server. After the initial
upgrade is complete, which of the following is true regarding PlaceTypes?
A.PlaceTypes must be upgraded immediately
B.PlaceTypes may be upgraded when convenient
C.PlaceTypes will be unavailable until the upgrade is complete
D.PlaceTypes are removed from the Place Catalog until upgraded
Answer: B

Lotus certification training   190-950   190-950 pdf   190-950 exam dumps

NO.13 To manage and control Super User access, you would utilize the qpconfig.xml file for the browser
access and which of the following for Lotus Domino Directory control of Super User access from a Lotus
Notes client by default?
A.QuickrSUGroup
B.QuickPlaceSiteAdministrators
C.QuickrAdministratratorsGroup
D.QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950 study guide   190-950   190-950

NO.14 In which of the following locations would an administrator disable context menus or document
drag-and-drop, and configure images and attributes to show in member context menus?
A.notes.ini
B.qpconfig.xml
C.Lotus Domino Directory
D.Site Administration
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.15 After you have installed or upgraded to IBM Lotus Quickr, you will enable the Lotus Domino Servlet
Engine. This step provides which of the following functions of administration actions?
A.qptool lock
B.qptool verify
C.qptool reduce
D.qptool export
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950   190-950 answers real questions   190-950 original questions

NO.16 You have a large number of mobile Lotus Quickr users. They have requested the ability to work offline
with the places in which they are members. Which of the following is required to enable this ability?
A.SSO must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
B.SSL must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
C.Places must be globally enabled for offline usage
D.User ID files must be issued from the Lotus Domino server
Answer: D

Lotus exam simulations   190-950 study guide   190-950   190-950 exam simulations

NO.17 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 study guide   190-950   190-950 certification training   190-950

NO.18 Which of the following is an XML-formatted feed that can pull content from various place document
repository areas such as folder document listings and forms listings?
A.XSS
B.Atom
C.QPFL
D.LDIF
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.19 In which of the following places would the administrator specify the name of a user or group that has
SuperUser access to all places on the server?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.In a "local'" user directory
C.In the main Lotus Quickr place
D.In an extended directory source
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.20 Lotus Quickr services for Lotus Domino includes ready-made templates, from which you can create
sites designed to manage projects. Which of the following is the name of this feature?
A.MyPlaces
B.Projects
C.PlaceTypes
D.ProjectCenters
Answer: C

Lotus answers real questions   190-950   190-950   190-950 certification   190-950 exam prep

If you are still struggling to get the Lotus 190-950 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

没有评论:

发表评论