2013年8月25日星期日

HP HP2-K03 exam brain dumps

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-K03 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP2-K03 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about HP certification HP2-K03 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-K03 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing HP HP2-K03 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-K03 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-K03 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-K03 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-K03 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions HP2-K03
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-25

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-K03 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-K03 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-K03 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-K03 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

IT-Tests.com is a website for HP certification HP2-K03 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP2-K03 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP2-K03 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-K03 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

HP2-K03 (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K03.html

NO.1 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.2 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.3 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test questions

NO.4 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03 test   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 certification

NO.5 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.6 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-K03 test questions   HP2-K03

NO.7 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03 pdf   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03

NO.8 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam dumps

NO.9 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test answers   HP2-K03 questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 demo

NO.10 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K03 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP2-K03 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

没有评论:

发表评论