2013年8月28日星期三

VMware certification VCP510-DT exam best training materials

VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exams. In order to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, many people who attend VMware certification VCP510-DT exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of VMware certification VCP510-DT exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the VMware certification VCP510-DT exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

VMware VCP510-DT certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about VMware VCP510-DT exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop VCP510-DT
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-28

IT-Tests.com VMware VCP510-DT exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about VMware VCP510-DT exam questions for you.

VCP510-DT (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP510-DT.html

NO.1 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.2 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware certification   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.3 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT answers real questions

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.5 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification training

NO.6 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT

NO.7 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware exam dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.8 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT

NO.9 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT braindump

NO.10 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT pdf

NO.11 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware certification training   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT pdf   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT braindump

NO.12 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT certification training   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT

NO.13 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT certification training

NO.14 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware questions   VCP510-DT exam   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT exam

NO.15 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware exam simulations   VCP510-DT braindump   VCP510-DT test answers   VCP510-DT study guide   VCP510-DT certification

NO.16 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP510-DT exam dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT practice test   VCP510-DT

NO.17 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT test   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT

NO.18 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware practice test   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT exam simulations   VCP510-DT

NO.19 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware demo   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT certification

NO.20 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware study guide   VCP510-DT demo   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest VMware certification VCP510-DT exam practice questions and answers, passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for VMware certification VCP510-DT exam and then successfully pass the exam.

没有评论:

发表评论