IT-Tests.com provide training tools included ISEB certification BH0-012 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass ISEB certification BH0-012 exam with high score.
When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.
Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) BH0-012
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-26
IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing ISEB certification BH0-012 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass ISEB certification BH0-012 exam for only one-time.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
BH0-012 (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-012.html
NO.1 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B
ISEB certification BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.2 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 test questions BH0-012 test answers BH0-012 BH0-012 exam prep
NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A
ISEB exam dumps BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.4 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A
ISEB dumps BH0-012 questions BH0-012 practice test BH0-012
NO.5 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 exam simulations BH0-012 test questions
NO.6 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 certification training BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 practice test
NO.7 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.8 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-012 exam dumps BH0-012
NO.9 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B
ISEB pdf BH0-012 test answers BH0-012 exam prep BH0-012 BH0-012 certification training
NO.10 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.11 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.12 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C
ISEB test BH0-012 original questions BH0-012 exam prep BH0-012
NO.13 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D
ISEB questions BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B
ISEB answers real questions BH0-012 questions BH0-012
NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B
ISEB test answers BH0-012 dumps BH0-012 test answers BH0-012 BH0-012
If you use the IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-012 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our ISEB BH0-012 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
没有评论:
发表评论